Harrisburg Boys Cross Country Program
School
- Classification
- 3A (Public)
- Regular District
- 3A-4 Mountain Valley Conference
Team Staff
- Head Coach
- Tim Cheek
- Asst. Coaches
- Carrie Hawkins, Kristen Lang
Program Information
- Classification
- 3A (2023-24)
- League
- 3A-SD2 Special District 2
» Go Eagles!
Varsity Schedule
Status | Date | Day | Time | Event | Host |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
DONE | 8/31 | Thu | 4:00 pm |
Darrel Deedon Invite (Cascade High School)
Cascade, Elmira, Harrisburg, Jefferson, Taft, Vernonia |
Cascade |
DONE | 9/7 | Thu | 6:00 pm |
Oregon Track Club Pres Trail Run (Alton Baker Park)
Churchill, Harrisburg, Oregon School f/t Deaf |
Harrisburg |
DONE | 9/9 | Sat | TBD |
Stayton Invitational (Stayton Middle School Nature Trails)
Elmira, Harrisburg, La Pine, McNary, Mohawk, Mountain View, Philomath, Pleasant Hill, Stayton, Taft, Willamette |
Stayton |
DONE | 9/13 | Wed | TBD |
Silver Falls Oktoberfest Invitational (Silver Falls State Park)
Chemawa, Harrisburg, Kennedy, Pleasant Hill, Sheridan, South Albany |
Kennedy |
DONE | 9/16 | Sat | TBD |
Prefontaine Memorial Run (Marshfield High School)
Eagle Point, Grants Pass, Harrisburg, Marshfield, New Hope Christian, North Bend, Roseburg, South Umpqua, St. Mary's, Medford |
Marshfield |
DONE | 9/21 | Thu | TBD |
Glide Invitational-This Runs For Maynard (Glide High School)
Glide, Harrisburg, New Hope Christian, Sutherlin |
Glide |
DONE | 9/27 | Wed | 4:00 pm |
Santiam Christian Invitational (Santiam Christian High School, Adair Village)
Harrisburg, Mohawk, Santiam Christian |
Santiam Christian |
DONE | 10/5 | Thu | TBD |
Stayton Regis Invitational (Stayton, OR)
Harrisburg, Oakridge, Sheridan, Stayton, Vernonia |
Stayton |
DONE | 10/7 | Sat | 1:00 pm |
Paul Mariman Invitational (Philomath High School)
Bandon, Elmira, Harrisburg, Newport, North Marion, Philomath, Pleasant Hill, Sutherlin |
Philomath / Eddyville Charter |
DONE | 10/13 | Fri | 12:00 pm |
Champoeg Invitational (Champoeg State Park)
Amity, Gervais, Harrisburg, Newberg, Ridgeview, South Albany, Taft, West Albany, Willamette, Yamhill-Carlton |
Newberg |
DONE | 10/19 | Thu | 4:00 pm |
Harrisburg Gatorade Challenge (Harrisburg High School)
Amity, Blanchet Catholic, Cottage Grove, East Linn Christian, Harrisburg, La Pine, Mohawk, Oakridge, Philomath, Santiam Christian |
Harrisburg |
DONE | 10/26 | Thu | 3:00 pm |
3A Special District 2 XC Championship (Cheadle Lake Park, Lebanon OR)
Amity, Elmira, Harrisburg, Jefferson, Santiam Christian, Scio, Sheridan, Taft, Yamhill-Carlton |
East Linn Christian Acad. |
# | C | Name | Position | Grade | Height |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Abe Noll | 12 | ||||
Alex Faust | 10 | ||||
Ethan Smathers | 12 | ||||
Henry Scheffel | 10 | ||||
Hunter Hawkins | 9 | ||||
Isaac Talmadge | 11 | ||||
James Johnson | 10 | ||||
John Henderson | 10 | ||||
Justin Hoyt | 11 | ||||
Luke Cheek | 11 | ||||
Ryan Smith | 12 | ||||
Scott Lidbeck | 10 | ||||
Shaun Stouder | 10 | ||||
Terren Crabb | 11 | ||||
Travis Seehafer | 11 | ||||
Trayson Truesdell | 9 |
No Team Photo Found