Nelson Boys Cross Country Program
School
- Classification
- 6A (Public)
- Regular District
- 6A-4 Mt. Hood Conference
Team Staff
- Head Coach
- Anton Clifford
- Asst. Coach
- Alan Johnston
Program Information
- Classification
- 6A (2023-24)
- League
- 6A-4 Mt. Hood Conference
» Go Hawks!
Varsity Schedule
Status | Date | Day | Time | Event | Host |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
DONE | 8/25 | Fri | 6:00 pm |
The Opener (Western Oregon University, Ashcreek Preserve)
Central, Nelson, Newport, Philomath, Taft |
Central |
DONE | 9/2 | Sat | TBD |
Ultimook Race (Hydrangea Ranch)
Amity, Astoria, Madras, McNary, Molalla, Nelson, Newport, Philomath, Sheridan, Silverton, South Albany, South Umpqua, Sprague, Tillamook, Umatilla, Veritas, Willamette, Yamhill-Carlton |
Tillamook |
DONE | 9/13 | Wed | 4:00 pm |
MHC Meet (TBD)
Barlow, Central Catholic, Clackamas, David Douglas, Gresham, Nelson, Reynolds, Sandy |
Reynolds |
DONE | 9/23 | Sat | 11:00 am |
NW Classic (Lane Community College, Eugene)
Cascade Christian, Mountain View, Nelson, Sheldon |
Sheldon |
DONE | 9/30 | Sat | TBD |
Nike Portland XC (TBD)
Aloha, Astoria, Barlow, Beaverton, Caldera, Cascade, Cascade Christian, Cascades Academy, Central Catholic, Clackamas, Cleveland, Columbia Christian, Corvallis, Dallas, Forest Grove, Franklin, Gladstone, Glencoe, Grant, Gresham, Hillsboro, Hood River Valley, Horizon Christian, Tualatin, Ida B. Wells, Jefferson, Portland, Jesuit, Lake Oswego, Liberty, Lincoln, Marist Catholic, McKay, McNary, Molalla, Mountain View, Mountainside, Nelson, Newport, North Medford, North Salem, Oregon Episcopal, Putnam, Redmond, Ridgeview, Riverside, Roosevelt, Roseburg, Sheldon, South Albany, South Eugene, South Salem, Southridge, Sprague, St. Stephen's Acad., Stayton, Summit, Sunset, Tualatin, Valley Catholic, Veritas, West Salem, Western Christian, Westview |
Aloha |
DONE | 10/4 | Wed | 4:00 pm |
MHC Meet #2 (Sam Barlow High School)
Barlow, Central Catholic, Clackamas, David Douglas, Gresham, Nelson, Reynolds, Sandy |
Barlow |
DONE | 10/25 | Wed | 4:00 pm |
MHC District Meet (TBD)
Barlow, Central Catholic, Clackamas, David Douglas, Gresham, Nelson, Reynolds, Sandy |
Reynolds |
# | C | Name | Position | Grade | Height |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aidan Medina | 11 | ||||
Alexander Symonds | 11 | ||||
Axel Hultquist | 9 | ||||
Benjamin Long | 11 | ||||
Benjamin Stout | 10 | ||||
Blake Easton | 11 | ||||
Carter Long | 11 | ||||
Cooper Nielsen | 9 | ||||
Cooper Thames | 9 | ||||
Darius Severin | 11 | ||||
Erik Thomsen | 10 | ||||
Ethan Wallace | 11 | ||||
Evan Stout | 9 | ||||
Graycin Janzen | 11 | ||||
Hudson Thomas | 9 | ||||
Jack Coppernoll | 9 | ||||
Jadon Thomas | 10 | ||||
James Jones | 9 | ||||
Jiayuan Zhen | 11 | ||||
Joe Yang | 12 | ||||
Julian Claxton | 9 | ||||
C | Kai Miles | 12 | |||
Kai Sabino | 10 | ||||
Keaten Miley | 10 | ||||
Minh Pham | 10 | ||||
Nathaniel Kincade | 12 | ||||
C | Reid Borschel | 11 | |||
Riley Ranit | 9 | ||||
Tabor Boddington | 12 | ||||
Toby Heath | 10 | ||||
Tyler Mollenkopf | 9 | ||||
Tyler Walton | 10 | ||||
Wyatt Browne | 10 |