Benson Boys Swimming Program
School
- Classification
- 6A (Public)
- Regular District
- 6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League
Team Staff
- Head Coach
- Steve Espe
- Asst. Coach
- Jake Guth
Program Information
- Classification
- 6A (2023-24)
- League
- 6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League
» Go Techmen!
Varsity Schedule
Status | Date | Day | Time | Event | Host |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
DONE | 1/17 | Tue | 6:30 pm |
PIL League Meet (Dishman Pool)
Benson, Roosevelt |
Roosevelt |
DONE | 12/1 | Fri | 6:30 pm |
PIL League Meet (Dishman Pool)
Benson, Franklin, Jefferson, Portland |
Franklin |
DONE | 12/13 | Wed | 6:30 pm |
PIL League Meet (Dishman Pool)
Benson, Cleveland, Franklin, McDaniel |
McDaniel |
DONE | 1/5 | Fri | 6:30 pm |
PIL League Meet (Dishman Pool)
Benson, Cleveland, McDaniel, Roosevelt |
McDaniel |
DONE | 1/12 | Fri | 6:30 pm |
PIL League Meet (Dishman Pool)
Benson, Grant, Ida B. Wells, McDaniel |
McDaniel |
DONE | 1/17 | Wed | 6:30 pm |
PIL League Meet (Dishman Pool)
Benson, Franklin, Lincoln, Roosevelt |
Roosevelt |
DONE | 2/2 | Fri | 6:30 pm |
PIL League Meet (Dishman Pool)
Benson, Franklin, Lincoln, Roosevelt |
Roosevelt |
DONE | 2/7 | Wed | 6:30 pm |
JV PIL Districts (Dishman Pool)
Benson, Cleveland, Franklin, Grant, Ida B. Wells, Jefferson, Portland, Lincoln, McDaniel, Roosevelt |
Lincoln |
DONE | 2/9 - 2/10 | F/S | 6:30 pm |
Varsity PIL Districts (Dishman Pool)
Benson, Cleveland, Franklin, Grant, Ida B. Wells, Jefferson, Portland, Lincoln, McDaniel, Roosevelt |
Lincoln |
# | C | Name | Position | Grade | Height |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aidan Burger | 12 | ||||
Amelia Clowers | 9 | ||||
Annabella McCants | 9 | ||||
Cil Xu Sasqet Friedlander | 12 | ||||
Donald Eppley | 9 | ||||
Eli Hendricks | 10 | ||||
Hesh Coughlin | 10 | ||||
Ilias Adams | 10 | ||||
Jefferson Martin | 10 | ||||
Jonah DeCarlo | 10 | ||||
Kelly Tofel | 9 | ||||
Liam Paulus | 10 | ||||
Malcolm Bunyoli | 12 | ||||
Marley Best Brown | 10 | ||||
Max Eppley | 12 | ||||
Maximilian Sperr | 9 | ||||
Micah Jorgenson | 12 | ||||
Oscar Hesse | 10 | ||||
Paloma Barrera Rodriguez | 9 | ||||
Qalch'ema Friedlander | 10 | ||||
Robert Liddle | 9 | ||||
Safia Richley | 12 | ||||
Sebastian Kolwitz | 10 |
No Team Photo Found