Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Les Schwab Team of the Month 234x60 Ad
Toyota-AOTW160x600.jpg Ad

Century Wrestling Program

School
Classification
6A (Public)
Regular District
6A-3 Pacific Conference

Team Staff
Head Coaches
Dan Hill, Leo Hammer
Asst. Coaches
Adam Reese, Anthony "AJ" Juliano, Cayson Hammer, Emilia Artiaga, Richard Vasquez, William Musser
Program Information
Classification
6A (2022-23)
League
6A-3 Pacific Conference
Officials
Metro West Wrestling Officials Association

Varsity Schedule

Status Date Day Time Event Host
DONE 12/2 Fri 4:00 pm Ron James Round Robin (Hillsboro High School)
Century, Hillsboro, South Albany, Wilsonville
Hillsboro
DONE 12/9 - 12/10 F/S TBD North Bend Coast Classic (North Bend High School)
Ashland, Bend, Brookings-Harbor, Century, Clackamas, Coquille / Bandon, Cottage Grove, Crater, Crook County, Douglas, Eagle Point, Elmira, Gold Beach, Grant, Grants Pass, Harrisburg, Henley, Hidden Valley, Liberty, Marshfield, McNary, Myrtle Point, Newport, North Bend, North Marion, North Medford, North Salem, Redmond, Reedsport, Ridgeview, Roseburg, Siuslaw, South Albany, South Medford, South Umpqua, Stayton, Sutherlin, West Salem, Del Norte (CA)
North Bend
DONE 12/9 Fri 7:30 am Battle For the Capital ((main gym))
Benson, Centennial, Century, Cleveland, Corvallis, Forest Grove, Hillsboro, Ida B. Wells, Lebanon, McKay, Mountainside, North Salem, Oregon City, South Albany, Southridge, Sprague, St. Helens, Sweet Home, Taft, West Albany, West Linn, Woodburn
McKay
DONE 12/15 Thu 7:00 pm Glencoe vs. Century Dual WRE Match (Century High School)
Century
DONE 1/5 Thu 7:00 pm Century vs. Sherwood Dual WRE Match (Sherwood)
Sherwood
DONE 1/6 - 1/7 F/S 9:30 am Don York Wrestling Tournament (Cleveland High School)
Benson, Caldera, Centennial, Century, Clackamas, Cleveland, Franklin, Jefferson, Portland, Liberty, Lincoln, McNary, Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts, Parkrose, Pendleton, Reynolds, Southridge, Sunset, The Dalles, Tualatin
Cleveland
DONE 1/12 Thu 7:00 pm Liberty vs. Century Dual WRE Meet (Century High School)
Century
DONE 1/13 Fri 9:30 am Burton 5 Enterprises Invitational (Lebanon High School)
Astoria, Barlow, Century, Corvallis, Dallas, Glencoe, Grants Pass, Lebanon, Liberty, Mountainside, Neah-Kah-Nie, North Salem, South Salem, St. Helens, Stayton, Sunset, Taft, Tigard, West Albany
Lebanon
DONE 1/18 Wed 7:00 pm Forest Grove vs. Century Dual WRE Match (Century High School)
Century
DONE 1/21 Sat 9:30 am Lady Dragon Invitational (Dallas High School)
Aloha, Baker / Powder Valley, Bend, Century, Culver, Dallas, David Douglas, Glencoe, Hillsboro, Hood River Valley, Kennedy, Knappa, Liberty, McNary, North Valley, Oakridge, Oregon City, Ridgeview, Roosevelt, Scappoose, South Salem, Southridge, St. Helens, Sunset, Sutherlin, Waldport, West Albany, West Linn, West Salem, Wilsonville, Yamhill-Carlton, Del Norte (CA)
Dallas
DONE 1/26 Thu 7:00 pm Century vs. Newberg Dual WRE Meet
Newberg
DONE 1/28 Sat 10:00 am Colton Holly Memorial Tournament (Wilsonville)
Barlow, Canby, Century, Grant, Pendleton, Tigard, Wilsonville
Wilsonville
DONE 2/2 Thu 7:00 pm Century vs. McMinnville Dual WRE Match
McMinnville
DONE 2/4 Sat TBD Hood River Memorial Invite
Barlow, Century, Forest Grove, Hood River Valley, Ida B. Wells, Jefferson, Portland, Oregon City, Ridgeview, The Dalles, Columbia (WA), Stevenson (WA)
Hood River Valley
DONE 2/10 - 2/11 F/S TBD Pacific Conference District Meet (Sherwood High School)
Century, Forest Grove, Glencoe, Liberty, McMinnville, Newberg, Sherwood
Sherwood
# C Name Position Grade Height Weight
Ashley Hernandez 9 100
Azrin Edwards 12 145
B Genduso 10 120
Emily Nava Calderon 9 125
Gema Perez Guillen 11 120
Hannah King 12 105
Kaillie Lemus 12 100
Karen Nava 12 115
Kiyana Ellis 9 140
Kriztina Wright Reid 11 155
Lilly Glasscock 10 110
Liz Ramirez Contreras 12 115
Madi Giesbers 12 235
Marley Rego 9 130
Melani Correa Artiaga 11 125
SofĂ­a Alvarez 9 130




No Team Photo Found