Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
HTT-PartnershipAdBanners_234x60_2021.jpg Ad
RTA-Fall22_web-ad_728x90.jpg Ad
BBD-160x600.png Ad

Jesuit Girls Basketball Program

School
Classification
6A (Private)
Regular District
6A-2 Metro League

Team Staff
Head Coach
Jason Lowery
Asst. Coach
Chris Zoucha
JV Head Coach
Bethany MacNeur
JV2 Head Coach
Jim Speciale
JV2 Asst. Coach
Konrad Reinhardt
Program Information
Classification
6A (2022-23)
League
6A-2 Metro League
Officials
Portland Basketball Officials Association
Varsity Contests
24 / 24
Ranking Information
Overall Record
16-2
League Record
7-0
OSAA Rank
#2
RPI Record
16-2
RPI Rating
727.272
RPI Rank
#2
Colley Record
16-1
Colley Rating
1039.601
Colley Rank
#2

Last Calculated
12:42 am, Feb. 7, 2023

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
W 73-32 Non-League T 12/6/22 7pm @ Sherwood
W 70-27 Non-League F 12/9/22 7pm vs. Wilsonville
W 88-41 Non-League T 12/13/22 6:30pm @ West Linn
W 68-38 Non-League F 12/16/22 6:45pm @ Willamette
W 55-39 Non-League
Endowment
T 12/20/22 7pm vs. Barlow
W 62-38 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
W 12/28/22 Noon @ Sheldon (POA Holiday Classic - Diamond - Franklin HS)
L 53-64 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
R 12/29/22 6:30pm @ Sierra Canyon (CA) {25-0} (POA Holiday Classic - Diamond - Franklin HS)
L 29-47 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/30/22 3pm vs. Clackamas (POA Holiday Classic - Diamond - Franklin HS)
W 61-33 Non-League F 1/6/23 7:15pm @ La Salle Prep
W 56-38 Non-League T 1/10/23 7pm vs. Silverton
W 67-18 League W 1/11/23 7pm vs. Sunset
W 60-29 League F 1/13/23 7pm @ Mountainside
W 67-39 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
M 1/16/23 2pm vs. Jefferson, Portland (MLK Classic - Lincoln High School)
W 56-20 League R 1/19/23 7pm vs. Southridge
W 90-21 League T 1/24/23 7pm @ Aloha
W 64-19 League F 1/27/23 7pm vs. Westview
W 43-30 League T 1/31/23 7pm @ Beaverton
W 74-48 League F 2/3/23 7pm @ Sunset
Scheduled
League T 2/7/23 7pm vs. Mountainside
Scheduled
Non-League F 2/10/23 5:30pm vs. Grants Pass
Scheduled
League T 2/14/23 7pm @ Southridge
Scheduled
League F 2/17/23 7pm vs. Aloha
Scheduled
Non-League
Endowment
S 2/18/23 6pm @ Tualatin
Scheduled
League T 2/21/23 7pm @ Westview
Scheduled
League
Live Coverage
F 2/24/23 7pm vs. Beaverton
OSAA 6A Rank
#2
Overall Record
16-2
League Record
7-0
Last Calculated
12:42 am, Feb. 7, 2023
RPI Rank
#2
RPI Record
16-2
RPI Rating
727.272
WWP
0.891
OWP
0.639
Colley Rank
#2
Colley Record
16-1
Colley Rating
1039.601
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
12/6 Sherwood WA 1.2 1.2 0.556 10-8 Yes
12/9 Wilsonville (5A) WH 0.8 0.8 0.474 9-10 Yes
12/13 West Linn WA 1.2 1.2 0.421 8-11 Yes
12/16 Willamette WA 1.2 1.2 0.765 13-4 Yes
12/20 Barlow WH 0.8 0.8 0.833 15-3 Yes
12/28 Sheldon WN 1.0 1.0 0.579 11-8 Yes
12/29 Sierra Canyon (CA) LN 0.0 1.0 1.000 25-0 No
12/30 Clackamas LN 0.0 1.0 0.778 14-4 Yes
1/6 La Salle Prep (5A) WA 1.2 1.2 0.778 14-4 Yes
1/10 Silverton (5A) WH 0.8 0.8 0.875 14-2 Yes
1/11 Sunset WH 0.8 0.8 0.563 9-7 Yes
1/13 Mountainside WA 1.2 1.2 0.556 10-8 Yes
1/16 Jefferson, Portland WN 1.0 1.0 0.706 12-5 Yes
1/19 Southridge WH 0.8 0.8 0.667 12-6 Yes
1/24 Aloha WA 1.2 1.2 0.235 4-13 Yes
1/27 Westview WH 0.8 0.8 0.471 8-9 Yes
1/31 Beaverton WA 1.2 1.2 0.684 13-6 Yes
2/3 Sunset WA 1.2 1.2 0.563 9-7 Yes
18 contests 16-2
(WP)
16.4 ÷ 18.4 = 0.891
(WWP)
11.501 ÷ 18 opponents = 0.639
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
1 Audrey Kent G 12 5-10
2 Amani Lubrano G 9 5-3
3 Sofia Bell G 12 6-1
4 Iman Foster G 9 5-10
5 Audrey Bayless G 10 5-7
11 Evelyn Tossi G 11 5-7
12 Taniyah Smith G 11 5-7
13 C Emma Sixta G 12 5-10
14 Sophia Costarella G 9 5-7
15 Tessa Randall G 12 5-10
22 Mimi Baldwin F 12 6-0
23 Avery Edwards G 12 5-10
24 Reese Filkins G 9 5-7
31 Gabriella Feleciano F 12 6-1
34 Kendra Hicks F 11 6-1
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
W 47-44 Non-League T 12/6/22 5:30pm @ Sherwood [JV]
W 30-28 Non-League F 12/9/22 5:30pm vs. Wilsonville [JV]
W 41-38 Non-League T 12/13/22 5pm @ West Linn [JV]
W 65-11 Non-League F 12/16/22 5:30pm @ Willamette [JV]
W 54-26 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
W 12/28/22 TBD @ Sheldon [JV] (PIL Holiday Classic - TBD)
W 58-24 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
R 12/29/22 TBD @ Skyview (WA) (PIL Holiday Classic - TBD)
W 43-30 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/30/22 TBD vs. Tualatin [JV] (PIL Holiday Classic - TBD)
W 44-29 Non-League F 1/6/23 5:30pm @ La Salle Prep [JV]
W 71-24 League W 1/11/23 5:30pm vs. Sunset [JV]
W 67-25 League F 1/13/23 5:30pm @ Mountainside [JV]
W 50-16 League T 1/17/23 5:30pm @ Westview [JV]
W 44-31 League R 1/19/23 5:30pm vs. Southridge [JV]
W 42-36 Non-League T 1/24/23 4pm @ Barlow [JV]
W 61-8 League F 1/27/23 5:30pm vs. Westview [JV]
W 46-38 League T 1/31/23 5:30pm @ Beaverton [JV]
W 59-30 League F 2/3/23 5:30pm @ Sunset [JV]
Scheduled
League T 2/7/23 5:30pm vs. Mountainside [JV]
Scheduled
League W 2/8/23 7pm vs. Beaverton [JV]
Scheduled
Non-League F 2/10/23 4pm vs. Grants Pass [JV]
Scheduled
League T 2/14/23 5:30pm @ Southridge [JV]
Scheduled
Non-League R 2/16/23 6:15pm vs. Benson [JV]
Scheduled
League T 2/21/23 5:30pm @ Westview [JV]
Scheduled
League F 2/24/23 5:30pm vs. Beaverton [JV]
# C Name Position Grade Height
1 Jada Williams 10
2 Amani Lubrano 9
4 Iman Foster 9
11 Reese Filkins 9
12 Tully Jensen 11
14 Maggie Stephens 10
15 Anna McCullagh 9
22 Lily Appleyard 10
23 Sophia Costarella 9
31 Aubrey Schiefelbein 10




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
W 48-17 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/3/22 TBD vs. Tigard [JV2] (Sunset JV2 Tournament - Sunset)
W 57-37 Non-League T 12/6/22 5:30pm @ Sherwood [JV2]
W 45-30 Non-League F 12/9/22 5:30pm vs. Wilsonville [JV2]
W 64-21 Non-League T 12/13/22 5pm @ West Linn [JV2]
W 50-12 Non-League F 12/16/22 5pm @ West Salem [JV2]
W 34-29 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
W 12/28/22 6:30pm @ Wilsonville [JV2] (PIL Holiday Classic - Lincoln HS Aux Gym)
L 42-52 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
R 12/29/22 TBD vs. Oregon City [JV2] (PIL Holiday Classic - TBD)
W 51-19 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/30/22 TBD vs. Camas (WA) (PIL Holiday Classic - TBD)
W 61-25 Non-League W 1/4/23 7pm @ Canby [JV2]
W 32-27 Non-League M 1/9/23 7:30pm vs. Sherwood [JV2]
W 55-11 Non-League T 1/10/23 5:30pm vs. Silverton [JV2]
L 42-47 League F 1/13/23 5:30pm @ Sunset [JV] (Sunset JV)
W 61-9 League T 1/24/23 5:30pm @ Westview [JV2]
L 27-45 League F 1/27/23 4pm vs. Mountainside [JV] (Mountainside JV)
W 60-20 Non-League M 1/30/23 5:45pm @ Centennial [JV2]
L 20-41 League F 2/3/23 5:30pm @ Southridge [JV] (Southridge JV)
Scheduled
League T 2/7/23 5:30pm vs. Sunset [JV] (Sunset JV)
Scheduled
Non-League R 2/9/23 4pm @ Ida B. Wells [JV2]
Scheduled
Non-League F 2/10/23 5:30pm vs. Grants Pass [JV2]
Scheduled
League T 2/14/23 5:30pm @ Beaverton [JV] (Beaverton JV)
Scheduled
League F 2/17/23 5:30pm vs. Aloha [JV2]
Scheduled
League T 2/21/23 5:30pm @ Mountainside [JV] (Mountainside JV)
# C Name Position Grade Height
1 Sarah Hval 10
2 Jane Mattson 9
3 Abby Scalzo 10
4 Kellyanne Cook 9
5 Elise Keppinger 9
11 Mia McKinney-Craig 9
12 Olivia Arnston-Fettig 10
14 Kelly Mattson 9
15 Lauren Reding 9
22 Madeline Mallory 9
23 Paige Barsotti 9




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
L 29-48 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/2/22 5:30pm @ Sherwood [JV2] (Sunset JV2 Tournament - Sunset)
W 60-8 Non-League M 12/5/22 6:15pm vs. Benson [JV2]
W 43-13 Non-League T 12/6/22 5:30pm @ McNary [JV2]
W 44-12 Non-League M 12/12/22 5:30pm @ McMinnville [JV2]
L 31-36 Non-League W 12/14/22 5:30pm @ Wilsonville [JV2] (Jesuit Green)
W 34-17 League T 1/3/23 5:30pm @ Mountainside [JV2]
W 34-21 Non-League F 1/6/23 7pm @ Barlow [JV2]
L 17-34 Non-League M 1/9/23 6:15pm vs. Hood River Valley [JV2]
W 50-14 Non-League W 1/11/23 7pm vs. Union [JV2]
W 30-22 League F 1/13/23 5:30pm vs. Mountainside [JV2]
W 33-17 League T 1/24/23 5:30pm @ Aloha [JV2]
W 46-13 League F 1/27/23 5:30pm vs. Westview [JV2]
W 21-14 League R 2/2/23 7pm vs. Mountainside [JV2]
L 22-27 League F 2/3/23 4pm @ Sunset [JV2]
Scheduled
League T 2/7/23 7pm vs. Mountainside [JV2]
Scheduled
Non-League R 2/16/23 7:30pm vs. Benson [JV2]
Scheduled
League F 2/17/23 4pm vs. Westview [JV2]
Scheduled
League T 2/21/23 5:30pm @ Westview [JV2]
# C Name Position Grade Height
2 Maraki Melles 9
3 Ava Fricke 9
5 Elan Regasa 9
10 Hana Nguyen 10
12 Shruthi Prudvi 10
13 Jai-Lani Villatoro 9
22 Piper Shepherd 9
25 Tammy Hanna 10
31 Brenda Espinoza 9




No Team Photo Found