Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Recruit Officials Ad
Les Schwab Team of the Month 728x90 Ad
Toyota-AOTW160x600.jpg Ad

Phoenix Wrestling Program

School
Classification
4A (Public)
Regular District
4A-5 Skyline Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
Kody Lindsey
Asst. Coaches
Amberly Batten, Jacky Hawkins, Jim Redding, Joe Hutchison, Richard Brown, Trace Vega
Program Information
Classification
4A (2022-23)
League
4A-SD3 Special District 3
Officials
Rogue Valley Wrestling

Varsity Schedule

Status Date Day Time Event Host
DONE 11/30 Wed 6:00 pm Crater vs. Phoenix Dual WRE Meet
Phoenix
DONE 12/2 Fri 10:00 am Phoenix Invitational (Phoenix High School)
Ashland, Cascade Christian, Crater, Hidden Valley, Illinois Valley, North Valley, Phoenix
Phoenix
DONE 12/3 Sat TBD Dan Vidlak Invitational (Hidden Valley High School)
Coquille / Bandon, Grants Pass, Hidden Valley, Mazama, North Eugene, North Valley, Phoenix, South Medford
Hidden Valley
DONE 12/13 Tue 3:45 pm North Valley 4 Way (North Valley)
North Valley, Phoenix
North Valley
DONE 12/14 Wed TBD Phoenix vs. Etna (CA) Dual WRE Match (Etna High School w/ Trinity HS)
Etna (CA)
DONE 12/16 - 12/17 F/S 11:00 am Grants Pass Winter Kickoff Wrestling Tournament (Grants Pass High School)
Cascade Christian, Dayton, Eagle Point, Glendale, Grants Pass, Illinois Valley, Mazama, North Bend, North Medford, North Valley, Philomath, Phoenix, Siuslaw, South Medford, South Umpqua, Sutherlin
Grants Pass
DONE 12/30 Fri 10:00 am Challenge Tournament (Cascade Christian High School)
Cascade Christian, Phoenix
Cascade Christian
DONE 1/4 Wed 5:00 pm Ashland vs. Phoenix Dual WRE Match (Phoenix)
Phoenix
DONE 1/7 Sat 10:00 am Eagle Point Invitational (Eagle Point High School)
Coquille / Bandon, Eagle Point, Illinois Valley, North Medford, North Valley, Phoenix, Ridgeview, Summit
Eagle Point
DONE 1/11 Wed 6:00 pm Hidden Valley vs. Phoenix Dual WRE Match (Phoenix High School)
Phoenix
DONE 1/11 Wed 6:00 pm Phoenix vs Etna and Hidden Valley Dual (Phoenix High School)
Phoenix, Etna (CA)
Phoenix
DONE 1/18 Wed 6:00 pm Phoenix vs. Illinois Valley Dual WRE Match (Illinois Valley)
Illinois Valley
DONE 1/28 Sat 8:00 am Rogue Valley Invitational (North Medford)
Ashland, Brookings-Harbor, Eagle Point, Grants Pass, Illinois Valley, North Medford, Phoenix, Redmond, Rogue River, South Medford
North Medford
DONE 2/1 Wed 7:00 pm Eagle Point/Phoenix Double Dual
Ashland, Eagle Point, Phoenix
Ashland
DONE 2/3 - 2/4 F/S 1:00 pm Special Districts 4A/3A/2A/1A Combined - Region 2 (Cottage Grove High School)
Cascade Christian, Cottage Grove, Harrisburg, Lowell, Newport, North Valley, Phoenix, Sutherlin, Yamhill-Carlton
Cottage Grove
DONE 2/8 Wed TBD Skyline Conference Duals (Hidden Valley High School)
Henley, Hidden Valley, Klamath Union, Mazama, Phoenix
Hidden Valley
DONE 2/18 Sat TBD Special District 3 - District Meet (Phoenix High School)
Henley, Hidden Valley, Klamath Union, Marshfield, Mazama, North Bend, Phoenix
Phoenix
DONE 2/23 - 2/25 R - S TBD 2023 OSAA Wrestling State Championships (Veterans Memorial Coliseum)
OSAA
# C Name Position Grade Height Weight
Aidric Baynard 9 145
Caden Cunningham 9 138
Charlotte Thull-Carter 9 105
Emery Tiesi 12 182
Emiley Hadley 10 120
Erik Reyes-Medina 11 132
Jose Espinoza 10 220
Lily Morgan 12 110
Owen Mathewson 11 152
Talula Heckendorf 9 170
Tanner Schuh 10 106