Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
POA_OSAA_Mobile_Ad_234x60.png Ad
BBD-728x90.png Ad

Sheldon Girls Basketball Program

School
Classification
6A (Public)
Regular District
6A-7 Southwest Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
Brian Brancato
Asst. Coaches
Andy Miller, Dani Baker
JV Head Coach
Michael Crippen
Program Information
Classification
6A (2022-23)
League
6A-7 Southwest Conference
Officials
Lane County Basketball Officials Association
Varsity Contests
24 / 24
Ranking Information
Overall Record
11-9
League Record
3-4
OSAA Rank
#14
RPI Record
11-9
RPI Rating
599.159
RPI Rank
#14
Colley Record
9-7
Colley Rating
693.351
Colley Rank
#14

Last Calculated
11:42 pm, Feb. 6, 2023

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
W 63-52 Non-League
Tournament
F 12/2/22 7:15pm vs. Summit (Luke Roth Showcase - Sheldon HS)
W 58-50 Non-League
Tournament
S 12/3/22 2:30pm vs. Wilsonville (Luke Roth Showcase - Sheldon HS)
W 75-31 Non-League T 12/6/22 7pm @ Churchill
L 54-56 Non-League
Endowment
T 12/13/22 7pm vs. West Salem
L 15-58 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
M 12/19/22 6:20pm vs. Mater Dei (CA) {25-2} (Tarkanian Classic - Las Vegas, NV)
L 45-60 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
T 12/20/22 5pm @ Liberty (NV) {14-9} (Tarkanian Classic - Las Vegas, NV)
W 69-41 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
W 12/21/22 3:45pm @ Atwater (CA) {14-10} (Tarkanian Classic - Las Vegas, NV)
W 52-49 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
R 12/22/22 8am vs. Democracy Prep (NV) {20-2} (Tarkanian Classic - Las Vegas, NV)
L 38-62 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
W 12/28/22 Noon vs. Jesuit (POA Holiday Classic - Diamond - Franklin HS)
L 48-73 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
R 12/29/22 1:30pm @ Jefferson, Portland (POA Holiday Classic - Diamond - Franklin HS)
W 69-39 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/30/22 Noon vs. Wilsonville (POA Holiday Classic - Diamond - Grant HS)
W 61-32 Non-League T 1/3/23 7pm vs. Forest Grove
W 57-33 Non-League F 1/6/23 7pm @ Sherwood 11:42am 12:15pm
L 41-58 League T 1/10/23 6:45pm vs. Willamette
L 44-62 League F 1/13/23 6:45pm @ South Medford 11:42am 12:15pm
W 50-34 League F 1/20/23 6:45pm vs. North Medford
W 59-21 League T 1/24/23 7pm @ South Eugene
L 43-57 League F 1/27/23 6:45pm @ Grants Pass 11:42am 12:15pm
W 45-16 League T 1/31/23 6:45pm vs. Roseburg
L 50-59 League F 2/3/23 6:45pm vs. South Medford
Scheduled
League T 2/7/23 6:45pm @ Willamette
Scheduled
League F 2/10/23 6:45pm @ North Medford 11:42am 12:15pm
Scheduled
League F 2/17/23 6:45pm vs. Grants Pass
Scheduled
League T 2/21/23 6:45pm vs. South Eugene (Senior Night)
Scheduled
League F 2/24/23 6:45pm @ Roseburg 2:15pm 2:45pm
OSAA 6A Rank
#14
Overall Record
11-9
League Record
3-4
Last Calculated
11:42 pm, Feb. 6, 2023
RPI Rank
#14
RPI Record
11-9
RPI Rating
599.159
WWP
0.535
OWP
0.634
Colley Rank
#14
Colley Record
9-7
Colley Rating
693.351
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
12/2 Summit (5A) WH 0.8 0.8 0.813 13-3 Yes
12/3 Wilsonville (5A) WH 0.8 0.8 0.500 9-9 Yes
12/6 Churchill (5A) WA 1.2 1.2 0.412 7-10 Yes
12/13 West Salem LH 0.0 1.2 0.722 13-5 Yes
12/19 Mater Dei (CA) LN 0.0 1.0 0.926 25-2 No
12/20 Liberty (NV) LN 0.0 1.0 0.609 14-9 No
12/21 Atwater (CA) WN 1.0 1.0 0.583 14-10 No
12/22 Democracy Prep (NV) WN 1.0 1.0 0.909 20-2 No
12/28 Jesuit LN 0.0 1.0 0.882 15-2 Yes
12/29 Jefferson, Portland LN 0.0 1.0 0.647 11-6 Yes
12/30 Wilsonville (5A) WN 1.0 1.0 0.500 9-9 Yes
1/3 Forest Grove WH 0.8 0.8 0.421 8-11 Yes
1/6 Sherwood WA 1.2 1.2 0.556 10-8 Yes
1/10 Willamette LH 0.0 1.2 0.706 12-5 Yes
1/13 South Medford LA 0.0 0.8 0.889 16-2 Yes
1/20 North Medford WH 0.8 0.8 0.353 6-11 Yes
1/24 South Eugene WA 1.2 1.2 0.167 3-15 Yes
1/27 Grants Pass LA 0.0 0.8 0.688 11-5 Yes
1/31 Roseburg WH 0.8 0.8 0.500 7-7 Yes
2/3 South Medford LH 0.0 1.2 0.889 16-2 Yes
20 contests 11-9
(WP)
10.6 ÷ 19.8 = 0.535
(WWP)
12.670 ÷ 20 opponents = 0.634
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
2 Tori Line G 12 5-2
3 Payton Sowers G 9 5-6
4 Diamond Wright G/F 10 6-0
5 Morgan Raleigh G 10 5-9
10 Bailee Line F 10 5-7
11 Emerson Kearney G 11 5-7
14 Kimora Wright G 9 5-6
20 Kinley Pappas G/F 11 5-7
23 Jaidyn Sprouse F 12 5-8
25 Savannah Schuck F 10 6-1
31 Hayden Kearney F 9 5-8
33 Beaux Bruegman G/F 12 5-11
34 Brianna Loboy F 11 5-9
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League
Tournament
F 12/2/22 4:45pm vs. Summit [JV] (Luke Roth Tip Off - Sheldon HS)
L 18-44 Non-League
Tournament
S 12/3/22 12:45pm vs. Wilsonville [JV] (Luke Roth Showcase - Sheldon)
Done Non-League T 12/6/22 5:30pm @ Churchill [JV] 2:15pm 2:45pm
Done Non-League T 12/13/22 5:30pm vs. West Salem [JV]
L 26-54 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
W 12/28/22 TBD vs. Jesuit [JV] (PIL Holiday Classic - TBD)
Done Non-League T 1/3/23 5pm vs. Forest Grove [JV]
Done Non-League F 1/6/23 5:30pm @ Sherwood [JV] 11:42am 12:15pm
Done League T 1/10/23 5:30pm vs. Willamette [JV]
Done League F 1/13/23 5:15pm @ South Medford [JV] 11:42am 12:15pm
Done League F 1/20/23 5:15pm vs. North Medford [JV]
Done League T 1/24/23 5:15pm @ South Eugene [JV] 3:45pm
W 46-41 League F 1/27/23 5:15pm @ Grants Pass [JV] 11:42am 12:15pm
Done League T 1/31/23 5:15pm vs. Roseburg [JV]
Done League F 2/3/23 5:15pm vs. South Medford [JV]
Scheduled
League T 2/7/23 5:30pm @ Willamette [JV]
Scheduled
League F 2/10/23 5:15pm @ North Medford [JV] 11:42am 12:15pm
Scheduled
League F 2/17/23 5:15pm vs. Grants Pass [JV]
Scheduled
League T 2/21/23 5:15pm vs. South Eugene [JV]
Scheduled
League F 2/24/23 5:15pm @ Roseburg [JV] 2:15pm 2:45pm
# C Name Position Grade Height
2 Payton Sowers 9
10 Bailee Line 10
11 Jayden Mayernik 9
15 Brooklyn Ubel 9
20 Becky Aasheim 11
21 Gwyneth Seilo 9
22 Lyla Miller 9
23 Hayley Langworthy 9
24 Emmy Renfrow 9
25 Savannah Schuck 10
30 Makayla Giles 9
31 Hayden Kearney 9
32 Presley Debaldo 9
33 Soraya Dorsey 9