Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
ORARNG-May2022-234x60.png Ad
U.S. Marines Ad
ORARNG-May2022-160x600.png Ad

Tigard Girls Basketball Program

School
Classification
6A (Public)
Regular District
6A-5 Three Rivers League

Team Staff
Head Coach
Erica Hansen
Asst. Coaches
Delbert Riodil, Natalie Clark
JV Head Coach
Ross Masters
JV2 Head Coach
Carrie Stock
Program Information
Classification
6A (2022-23)
League
6A-5 Three Rivers League
Officials
Portland Basketball Officials Association
Varsity Contests
24 / 24
Ranking Information
Overall Record
10-6
League Record
2-2
OSAA Rank
#23
RPI Record
10-6
RPI Rating
488.553
RPI Rank
#26
Colley Record
10-6
Colley Rating
548.421
Colley Rank
#22

Last Calculated
12:51 pm, Jan. 27, 2023

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
W 65-29 Non-League
Tournament
F 12/2/22 6:30pm vs. David Douglas (Bill Gabel Invitational - Tigard HS)
L 39-56 Non-League
Tournament
S 12/3/22 3:30pm vs. Sherwood (Bill Gabel Invitational - Tigard High School)
L 46-49 Non-League T 12/6/22 6:30pm vs. Liberty
W 44-29 Non-League T 12/13/22 6:30pm vs. Ida B. Wells
W 40-38 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/16/22 2pm @ Sherwood (Lakeridge Tournament - Lakeridge HS)
W 47-21 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/17/22 4pm vs. Churchill (Lakeridge Tournament - Lakeridge HS)
L 36-47 Non-League
Tournament
Su 12/18/22 6pm @ Lakeridge (Lakeridge Tournament - Lakeridge HS)
W 59-15 Non-League
Tournament
W 12/28/22 8pm @ McDaniel (POA Holiday Classic - Ruby - McDaniel HS)
W 59-41 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
R 12/29/22 6:30pm @ Franklin (POA Holiday Classic - Ruby - McDaniel HS)
W 57-40 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/30/22 5pm @ Grant (POA Holiday Classic - Ruby - McDaniel HS)
L 44-60 Non-League T 1/3/23 6:30pm @ Sprague
W 53-29 Non-League F 1/6/23 6:30pm vs. Nelson
L 36-56 League T 1/10/23 6:30pm @ Lakeridge
W 44-23 League T 1/17/23 6pm @ Lake Oswego
L 52-62 League F 1/20/23 6:30pm vs. West Linn
W 56-29 League T 1/24/23 7pm @ St. Mary's Academy
Scheduled
League F 1/27/23 7pm @ Oregon City
Scheduled
League T 1/31/23 5:45pm vs. Tualatin
Scheduled
League R 2/2/23 6:30pm vs. Lakeridge
Scheduled
League F 2/10/23 7:15pm vs. Lake Oswego
Scheduled
League T 2/14/23 6:30pm @ West Linn
Scheduled
League F 2/17/23 6:30pm vs. St. Mary's Academy
Scheduled
League T 2/21/23 5:45pm vs. Oregon City
Scheduled
League F 2/24/23 7:30pm @ Tualatin
OSAA 6A Rank
#23
Overall Record
10-6
League Record
2-2
Last Calculated
12:51 pm, Jan. 27, 2023
RPI Rank
#26
RPI Record
10-6
RPI Rating
488.553
WWP
0.625
OWP
0.415
Colley Rank
#22
Colley Record
10-6
Colley Rating
548.421
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
12/2 David Douglas WH 0.8 0.8 0.143 2-12 Yes
12/3 Sherwood LH 0.0 1.2 0.500 7-7 Yes
12/6 Liberty LH 0.0 1.2 0.333 5-10 Yes
12/13 Ida B. Wells WH 0.8 0.8 0.467 7-8 Yes
12/16 Sherwood WN 1.0 1.0 0.500 7-7 Yes
12/17 Churchill (5A) WN 1.0 1.0 0.375 6-10 Yes
12/18 Lakeridge LA 0.0 0.8 0.667 10-5 Yes
12/28 McDaniel WA 1.2 1.2 0.071 1-13 Yes
12/29 Franklin WN 1.0 1.0 0.231 3-10 Yes
12/30 Grant WN 1.0 1.0 0.500 7-7 Yes
1/3 Sprague LA 0.0 0.8 0.588 10-7 Yes
1/6 Nelson WH 0.8 0.8 0.615 8-5 Yes
1/10 Lakeridge LA 0.0 0.8 0.667 10-5 Yes
1/17 Lake Oswego WA 1.2 1.2 0.538 7-6 Yes
1/20 West Linn LH 0.0 1.2 0.313 5-11 Yes
1/24 St. Mary's Academy WA 1.2 1.2 0.133 2-13 Yes
16 contests 10-6
(WP)
10.0 ÷ 16.0 = 0.625
(WWP)
6.641 ÷ 16 opponents = 0.415
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
2 Rylee Standring G 10 5-5
3 Ocean Deisner G 11 5-6
10 Jordyn Smith P 10 6-2
11 Jaida Brandon G 11 5-7
12 Sarah Boehringer G 11 5-4
13 Eva Caulfiled G 11 5-5
14 Hailey Shimojima G 12 5-5
15 Emma Fauth P 10 5-11
20 Aisha Mohamoud P 11 5-9
21 Ava Gregory P/G 10 5-9
22 Teresa Wilson G 10 5-6
23 Emma Fordice P 12 5-8
24 Jadyn Spadafora G 10 5-4
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/2/22 7pm vs. David Douglas [JV] (Bill Gabel Invitational - Sherwood High School)
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/3/22 TBD vs. TBD (Bill Gabel Invitational - Sherwood High School)
Done Non-League T 12/6/22 5pm vs. Liberty [JV]
Done Non-League T 12/13/22 5pm vs. Ida B. Wells [JV]
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/16/22 TBD @ TBD (Lakeside Tournament - Lakeridge High School)
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/17/22 TBD @ TBD (Lakeside Tournament - Lakeridge)
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
Su 12/18/22 TBD @ TBD (Lakeside Tournament - Lakeridge)
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
W 12/28/22 TBD vs. TBD (PIL Holiday Classic - Franklin High School)
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
R 12/29/22 TBD vs. TBD (PIL Holiday Classic - Franklin High School)
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/30/22 TBD vs. TBD (PIL Holiday Classic - Franklin High School)
Done Non-League T 1/3/23 5pm @ Sprague [JV]
Done Non-League F 1/6/23 5pm vs. Nelson [JV]
Done League T 1/10/23 5pm @ Lakeridge [JV]
Done League T 1/17/23 4:30pm @ Lake Oswego [JV]
Done League F 1/20/23 5pm vs. West Linn [JV]
Done League T 1/24/23 5:30pm @ St. Mary's Academy [JV]
Scheduled
League F 1/27/23 5:30pm @ Oregon City [JV]
Scheduled
League T 1/31/23 4:15pm vs. Tualatin [JV]
Scheduled
League R 2/2/23 5pm vs. Lakeridge [JV]
Scheduled
League F 2/10/23 4:15pm vs. Lake Oswego [JV]
Scheduled
League T 2/14/23 5pm @ West Linn [JV]
Scheduled
League F 2/17/23 5pm vs. St. Mary's Academy [JV]
Scheduled
League T 2/21/23 4:15pm vs. Oregon City [JV]
Scheduled
League F 2/24/23 4:30pm @ Tualatin [JV]
# C Name Position Grade Height
2 CamilleYutzie G 10 5-7
4 Addie Herman G 10 5-4
12 Madison Walters G 10 5-6
14 Alliyah Singleton G 10 5-2
15 Olivia Fujiwara G 10 5-6
20 Avery Germundson G 10 5-6
21 Chloe Possert P 11 5-10
22 Dylan Brandow P 10 5-11
24 Kiarra Belli G 9 5-6
34 Isabel Williams P/G 11 5-8
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/2/22 7pm vs. David Douglas [JV2] (Bill Gabel Invitational - Sunset High School)
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/3/22 TBD vs. TBD (Bill Gabel Invitational - Sunset High School)
L 17-48 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/3/22 TBD @ Jesuit [JV2] (Sunset JV2 Tournament - Sunset)
L 13-31 Non-League T 12/6/22 5pm vs. Liberty [JV2]
Done Non-League T 12/13/22 5pm vs. Ida B. Wells [JV2]
Done Non-League R 12/15/22 6:30pm vs. Mountainside [JV2]
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
W 12/28/22 TBD vs. TBD (PIL Holiday Classic - Franklin High School)
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
R 12/29/22 TBD vs. TBD (PIL Holiday Classic - Franklin High School)
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/30/22 TBD vs. TBD (PIL Holiday Classic - Franklin High School)
Done Non-League T 1/3/23 5pm @ Sprague [JV2]
Done Non-League F 1/6/23 5pm vs. Nelson [JV2]
Done League T 1/10/23 5pm @ Lakeridge [JV2]
Done League T 1/17/23 7:30pm @ Lake Oswego [JV2]
Done League F 1/20/23 5pm vs. West Linn [JV2]
L 18-34 Non-League M 1/23/23 4pm @ Wilsonville [JV2] (WHS aux gym)
Scheduled
League F 1/27/23 5:30pm @ Oregon City [JV2]
Scheduled
Non-League T 1/31/23 7:15pm vs. Yamhill-Carlton [JV2]
Scheduled
League R 2/2/23 5pm vs. Lakeridge [JV2]
Scheduled
League F 2/10/23 5:45pm vs. Lake Oswego [JV2]
Scheduled
League T 2/14/23 6:30pm @ West Linn [JV2]
Scheduled
Non-League F 2/17/23 5pm vs. Hood River Valley [JV2]
Scheduled
League T 2/21/23 7:15pm vs. Oregon City [JV2]
# C Name Position Grade Height
2 Emina Mehmedovic 9 5-1
3 Emily Clinch 9 5-8
4 Audrey Ford 9 5-3
11 Julianna Salazar 10 5-6
12 Jules Shuford 9 5-6
20 Aries Willingham 11 5-6
21 Ayah Alhashim 9 4-11
22/33 Emma Ross 9 5-6
23 Brooke Hutchins 9 5-7
44/55 Sydney West 10 5-5