Chiloquin Boys Track & Field Program
School
- Classification
- 1A (Public)
- Regular District
- 1A-5 Mountain Valley League
Team Staff
- Head Coach
- Brandon Hoaglen
- Asst. Coach
- Keilani Baker
Program Information
- Classification
- 1A (2023-24)
- League
- 1A-SD2 Special District 2
» Go Panthers!
Varsity Schedule
Status | Date | Day | Time | Event | Host |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
DONE | 3/21 | Thu | 4:00 pm |
No Wimps Meet (Riddle High School)
Chiloquin, Riddle |
Riddle |
DONE | 4/6 | Sat | 11:00 am |
Maynard Mai Small School Invite (Glide High School)
Chiloquin, Glide |
Glide |
DONE | 4/12 | Fri | 2:00 pm |
Wayne Amos Basin JV Invitational (Klamath Union HS)
Chiloquin, Grants Pass, Klamath Union, North Medford |
Klamath Union |
DONE | 4/13 | Sat | 10:00 am |
La Pine Invitational (La Pine High School)
Bonanza, Burns, Chiloquin, Crane, La Pine, Lost River, Madras, North Lake, Oakridge, Paisley, Yoncalla |
La Pine |
SCHD | 4/19 | Fri | 3:30 pm |
Mazama JV Invitational (Mazama High School)
Bonanza, Chiloquin, Henley, Mazama, North Valley |
Mazama |
SCHD | 4/20 | Sat | 11:00 am |
Coldwell Banker Mazama Invitational (Mazama High School)
Bonanza, Butte Falls, Chiloquin, Crook County, Crosspoint Christian, Douglas, Eagle Point, Gilchrist, Henley, Lakeview, Lost River, Madras, Mazama, New Hope Christian, North Clackamas Christian, Paisley, Perrydale, Rogue River, South Umpqua, Summit |
Mazama |
SCHD | 4/26 | Fri | TBD |
Outback Invitational (North Lake High School)
Bonanza, Burns, Butte Falls, Chiloquin, Crane, Crook County, Crosspoint Christian, Gilchrist, Imbler, Lost River, North Lake |
North Lake |
SCHD | 5/2 | Thu | TBD |
Riddle Invite (Riddle High School)
Chiloquin, Glendale, Riddle |
Riddle |
SCHD | 5/4 | Sat | 11:00 am |
Gilchrist Small School Invitational (Gilchrist High School)
Bonanza, Butte Falls, Chiloquin, Gilchrist, Glide, La Pine, Lakeview, Lost River, Lowell, Mohawk, New Hope Christian, North Lake, Oakridge, Paisley, Yoncalla |
Gilchrist |
SCHD | 5/10 - 5/11 | F/S | 10:00 am |
1A SD2 Districts (Sutherlin High School)
Bonanza, Butte Falls, Camas Valley, Cascades Academy, Chiloquin, Crosspoint Christian, Crow / City First Christian Acad., Days Creek, Elkton, Gilchrist, Glendale, Lost River, Mannahouse Acad., Eugene, Mapleton, McKenzie, Mohawk, Myrtle Point, New Hope Christian, North Douglas, North Lake, Pacific, Paisley, Powers, Prospect Charter, Riddle, Triangle Lake, Yoncalla |
Bonanza |
# | C | Name | Position | Grade | Height |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Eric Hardy | 9 | ||||
Frank Loreman | 9 | ||||
Jarrett Thomas | 9 | ||||
Joaquin O' Connor | 9 | ||||
Lalan Wilder | 9 | ||||
Lance Stone | 9 | ||||
Malakai Strider | 9 | ||||
Marques Hescock | 9 | ||||
O'Riley Lewis | 9 |
No Team Photo Found