Grants Pass Girls Tennis Program
School
- Classification
- 6A (Public)
- Regular District
- 6A-7 Southwest Conference
Team Staff
- Head Coach
- Abi Johnson
- Asst. Coaches
- Janette Neville, Kailyn Hull
Program Information
- Classification
- 6A (2023-24)
- League
- 6A-7 Southwest Conference
» Go Lady Cavers!
Varsity Schedule
Status | Date | Day | Time | Event | Host |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
DONE | 3/18 | Mon | 4:00 pm |
North Medford vs. Grants Pass Dual GTN Meet (Grants Pass High School)
|
Grants Pass |
DONE | 3/20 | Wed | 4:00 pm |
Grants Pass vs. Willamette Dual GTN Meet (Willamette)
|
Willamette |
DONE | 4/1 | Mon | 4:00 pm |
Grants Pass vs. Roseburg Dual GTN Meet (YMCA - Roseburg)
|
Roseburg |
DONE | 4/4 | Thu | 4:00 pm |
South Medford vs. Grants Pass Dual GTN Meet (Grants Pass)
|
Grants Pass |
DONE | 4/8 | Mon | 4:00 pm |
Grants Pass vs. South Eugene Dual GTN Meet (South Eugene HS)
|
South Eugene |
DONE | 4/10 | Wed | 4:00 pm |
Sheldon vs. Grants Pass Dual GTN Meet (Grants Pass High School)
|
Grants Pass |
DONE | 4/13 | Sat | 12:00 pm |
Grants Pass vs. Marshfield Dual GTN Meet (Marshfield High School)
|
Marshfield |
DONE | 4/13 | Sat | 3:00 pm |
Grants Pass vs. North Bend Dual GTN Meet (North Bend High School)
|
North Bend |
DONE | 4/15 | Mon | 4:00 pm |
Grants Pass vs. St. Marys, Medford (OR) Dual GTN Meet (Fitchner Mainwaring Park)
|
St. Marys, Medford (OR) |
DONE | 4/15 | Mon | 4:00 pm |
Grants Pass vs. St. Mary's, Medford Dual GTN Meet (Fichtner-Mainwaring Park, Medford, OR)
|
St. Mary's, Medford |
DONE | 4/17 | Wed | 4:00 pm |
Grants Pass vs. North Medford Dual GTN Meet (North Medford High School)
|
North Medford |
DONE | 4/18 | Thu | 4:00 pm |
North Valley vs. Grants Pass Dual GTN Meet (GPHS (JV Matches for GP))
|
Grants Pass |
DONE | 4/19 - 4/20 | F/S | TBD |
Roseburg Girls Tennis Tournament (Roseburg High School)
Barlow, Bend, Caldera, Grants Pass, La Salle Prep, Roseburg, Sisters, Sprague, Summit, Willamette |
Roseburg |
DONE | 4/19 - 4/20 | F/S | TBD |
Roseburg Girls Tennis Tournament (Roseburg High School)
Barlow, Caldera, Grants Pass, La Salle Prep, Roseburg, Sisters, Sprague, Willamette |
Roseburg |
DONE | 4/22 | Mon | 4:00 pm |
Willamette vs. Grants Pass Dual GTN Meet (Grants Pass High School)
|
Grants Pass |
SCHD | 4/24 | Wed | 4:00 pm |
Roseburg vs. Grants Pass Dual GTN Meet (Grants Pass High School)
|
Grants Pass |
SCHD | 4/29 | Mon | 4:00 pm |
South Eugene vs. Grants Pass Dual GTN Meet (Grants Pass High School)
|
Grants Pass |
SCHD | 5/1 | Wed | 4:00 pm |
Grants Pass vs. South Medford Dual GTN Meet (South Medford High School)
|
South Medford |
SCHD | 5/6 | Mon | 4:00 pm |
Grants Pass vs. Sheldon Dual GTN Meet (Sheldon HS)
|
Sheldon |
SCHD | 5/16 | Thu | TBD |
SWC District Tennis (Eugene Swim & Tennis Club)
Grants Pass, North Medford, Roseburg, Sheldon, South Eugene, South Medford, Willamette |
South Eugene |
SCHD | 5/18 | Sat | 8:00 am |
SWC District Tennis (Roseburg High School)
Grants Pass, North Medford, Roseburg, Sheldon, South Eugene, South Medford, Willamette |
Roseburg |
# | C | Name | Position | Grade | Height |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Amelia Gladbach | 12 | ||||
Anne Neville | 9 | ||||
Ava Martin | 9 | ||||
Averie Black | 11 | ||||
Camryn Arnold | 11 | ||||
Daisie Crist | 11 | ||||
Ella Bolen | 11 | ||||
Ines Loidi Schiele | 12 | ||||
Janessa Pilcher | 12 | ||||
Madelyn Blanchard | 11 | ||||
Makayla Hermosillo | 9 | ||||
Maren Eagan | 11 | ||||
Marlee Bennett | 11 | ||||
Reese Isabell | 11 | ||||
Rowyn Burnside | 12 | ||||
Sarah Robinson | 9 |
No Team Photo Found