Lakeridge Girls Track & Field Program
School
- Classification
- 6A (Public)
- Regular District
- 6A-5 Three Rivers League
Team Staff
- Head Coach
- Scott Spear
- Asst. Coaches
- Carrie Pyle, Madeline Rabing, Matt Thompson , Meriel Hartling, Spencer Russell
Program Information
- Classification
- 6A (2023-24)
- League
- 6A-5 Three Rivers League
» Go Pacers!
Varsity Schedule
Status | Date | Day | Time | Event | Host |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
DONE | 3/14 | Thu | 4:00 pm |
Tigard vs. Lakeridge Dual GTF Meet |
Lakeridge |
DONE | 3/21 | Thu | 2:00 pm |
Sam Barlow Spring Spectacular Aloha, Barlow, Forest Grove, Hillsboro, Hood River Valley, Horizon Christian, Tualatin, Lakeridge, Liberty, McNary, Newberg, North Salem, Parkrose, Pendleton, Redmond, Roseburg, South Salem, Sunset, Tigard, Valley Catholic |
Barlow |
DONE | 4/2 | Tue | 4:00 pm |
West Linn vs. Lakeridge Dual GTF Meet |
Lakeridge |
DONE | 4/9 | Tue | TBD |
Lakeridge vs. Tualatin Dual GTF Meet |
Tualatin |
DONE | 4/13 | Sat | 9:00 am |
Wilsonville Invitational (Wilsonville HS)
Beaverton, Corvallis, Lakeridge, Wilsonville |
Wilsonville |
DONE | 4/16 | Tue | 4:00 pm |
Oregon City vs. Lakeridge Dual GTF Meet (Lakeridge High School)
|
Lakeridge |
DONE | 4/19 | Fri | TBD |
Oregon Relays (Hayward Field, Eugene)
Banks, Barlow, Bend, Caldera, Canby, Centennial, Central Catholic, Churchill, Clackamas, Condon, Cottage Grove, Crater, Crook County, Crow / City First Christian Acad., Dallas, De La Salle North Catholic, East Linn Christian, Elmira, Forest Grove, Franklin, Glide, Grant, Gresham, Ida B. Wells, Junction City, Kennedy, La Grande, La Salle Prep, Lake Oswego, Lakeridge, Lebanon, Liberty, Lincoln, Marist Catholic, Marshfield, McMinnville, McNary, Mohawk, Mountain View, Mountainside, Nelson, Newberg, Newport, North Eugene, North Medford, North Salem, Oregon Episcopal, Pleasant Hill, Reedsport, Ridgeview, Roosevelt, Roseburg, Sheldon, Sherwood, Silverton, Siuslaw, South Albany, South Eugene, South Medford, South Salem, Southridge, Sprague, Springfield, St. Mary's Academy, Summit, Tualatin, Valley Catholic, West Albany, West Linn, West Salem, Willamette, Willamina, Wilsonville, Yoncalla, AthleticNET (undefined) |
AthleticNET (OR) |
DONE | 4/23 | Tue | 4:30 pm |
Lake Oswego/Lakeridge/St Marys Meet (Lake Oswego)
Lake Oswego, Lakeridge, St. Mary's Academy |
Lake Oswego |
SCHD | 4/26 | Fri | 2:00 pm |
Dean Nice Invitational Barlow, Central Catholic, Clackamas, Crescent Valley, David Douglas, Gresham, Hood River Valley, Lake Oswego, Lakeridge, Lincoln, McDaniel, Philomath, Reynolds, Sheldon, South Salem, The Dalles |
Gresham |
SCHD | 5/3 | Fri | TBD |
TRL JV Districts (Pioneer Memorial Stadium - Oregon City)
Lake Oswego, Lakeridge, Oregon City, St. Mary's Academy, Tigard, Tualatin, West Linn |
Oregon City |
SCHD | 5/8 | Wed | TBD |
TRL DISTRICT MEET (Pioneer Memorial Stadium - Oregon City)
Lake Oswego, Lakeridge, Oregon City, St. Mary's Academy, Tigard, Tualatin, West Linn |
Oregon City |
SCHD | 5/10 | Fri | TBD |
TRL DISTRICT MEET (Pioneer Memorial Stadium - Oregon City)
Lake Oswego, Lakeridge, Oregon City, St. Mary's Academy, Tigard, Tualatin, West Linn |
Oregon City |
# | C | Name | Position | Grade | Height | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
No player information to display, yet. |
No Team Photo Found