Marist Catholic Girls Track & Field Program
School
- Classification
- 4A (Private)
- Regular District
- 4A-4 Sky Em League
Team Staff
- Head Coach
- Luke Puskedra
- Asst. Coaches
- Charlie Landgraf, Greg Gubrud, Jack Kiesewetter, Jeff Kast, Jenny Kiesewetter, Josh Byrum, Kaelen Byrum, Larry Callaway
Program Information
- Classification
- 4A (2023-24)
- League
- 4A-4 Sky Em League
» Go Spartans!
Varsity Schedule
Status | Date | Day | Time | Event | Host |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
SCHD | 4/6 | Sat | TBD |
Marist Invitational Marist Catholic |
Marist Catholic |
SCHD | 4/13 | Sat | 12:00 pm |
The Roseburg Jim Robinson Twilight Invitational (Roseburg HS)
Cascade Christian, Eagle Point, Grants Pass, Marist Catholic, Marshfield, Mazama, Roseburg |
Roseburg |
SCHD | 4/19 - 4/20 | F/S | TBD |
Oregon Relays (Hayward Field, Eugene)
Marist Catholic |
Marist Catholic |
SCHD | 4/19 | Fri | TBD |
Oregon Relays (Hayward Field, Eugene)
Banks, Barlow, Bend, Caldera, Canby, Centennial, Central Catholic, Churchill, Clackamas, Condon, Cottage Grove, Crater, Crook County, Crow / City First Christian Acad., Dallas, De La Salle North Catholic, East Linn Christian, Elmira, Forest Grove, Franklin, Glide, Grant, Gresham, Ida B. Wells, Junction City, Kennedy, La Grande, La Salle Prep, Lake Oswego, Lakeridge, Lebanon, Liberty, Lincoln, Marist Catholic, Marshfield, McKay, McMinnville, McNary, Mohawk, Molalla, Mountain View, Mountainside, Nelson, Newberg, Newport, North Eugene, North Medford, North Salem, Oregon Episcopal, Pleasant Hill, Reedsport, Ridgeview, Roosevelt, Roseburg, Sheldon, Sherwood, Silverton, Siuslaw, South Albany, South Eugene, South Medford, South Salem, Southridge, Sprague, Springfield, St. Mary's Academy, Summit, Tualatin, Valley Catholic, West Albany, West Linn, West Salem, Willamette, Willamina, Wilsonville, Yoncalla, AthleticNET (undefined) |
AthleticNET (OR) |
SCHD | 4/23 | Tue | 3:30 pm |
Sky-Em Varsity Meet (North Bend High School)
Marist Catholic, Marshfield, North Bend |
North Bend |
SCHD | 4/26 | Fri | TBD |
Nike/Jesuit Twilight Relays Banks, Beaverton, Catlin Gabel, Cleveland, Corvallis, Estacada, Jesuit, Marist Catholic, McNary, Mountain View, Newberg, Oregon City, South Albany, South Medford, Sprague, St. Paul |
Jesuit |
SCHD | 4/30 | Tue | TBD |
Sky Em JV Districts Cottage Grove, Junction City, Marist Catholic, Marshfield, North Bend |
Junction City |
SCHD | 5/3 | Fri | 2:00 pm |
Wally Ciochetti Invitational (Cottage Grove High School)
Cottage Grove, Marist Catholic, Marshfield |
Cottage Grove |
SCHD | 5/10 - 5/11 | F/S | TBD |
Sky Em League Championships Cottage Grove, Junction City, Marist Catholic, Marshfield, North Bend |
North Bend |
# | C | Name | Position | Grade | Height |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alexandria Hutchens-Wilson | 12 | ||||
Andrea Pina | 11 | ||||
Audrey Hemphill | 11 | ||||
Avy Roundy | 11 | ||||
Awbree Jones | 10 | ||||
Bailey Cole | 11 | ||||
Bella Gubrud | 11 | ||||
Cloe Chase | 12 | ||||
Colbie Cummings | 9 | ||||
Ella Braunger | 11 | ||||
Emma Hart | 11 | ||||
Gracie Moran | 10 | ||||
Hannah Behrends | 11 | ||||
Hattie Watts | 10 | ||||
Jayah Schiewe | 10 | ||||
June Robinson | 10 | ||||
Kate Firth | 11 | ||||
Kaylynn Guevara | 12 | ||||
Lana Mildren | 9 | ||||
Lillian Foerstler | 11 | ||||
Lucy Shah | 9 | ||||
Mattie Andrus | 11 | ||||
Natalie Leon-Oropeza | 10 | ||||
Nev Ficek | 9 | ||||
Ngalim Kfoevsinyuy | 9 | ||||
Paige Cranmer | 9 | ||||
Piper Paslay | 10 | ||||
Piper Van Buskirk | 11 | ||||
Rhianna Krivchuk | 10 | ||||
Sadey Woodrum | 10 | ||||
Synnove Slayden | 11 | ||||
Tabitha Carraher | 10 | ||||
Tatum Head | 10 | ||||
Tori Sherman | 9 | ||||
Zakiya Newman | 12 |
No Team Photo Found