Sherwood Boys Track & Field Program
School
- Classification
- 6A (Public)
- Regular District
- 6A-3 Pacific Conference
Team Staff
- Head Coach
- Tyrone Stammers
- Asst. Coaches
- Cheryl Sproul, Chris Poole, Eric Whitmore, Frances Bunday, John Mantalas, Kelly Roth, Rob Kelley, Shannon Milton
Program Information
- Classification
- 6A (2023-24)
- League
- 6A-3 Pacific Conference
» Go Bowmen!
Varsity Schedule
Status | Date | Day | Time | Event | Host |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
DONE | 3/13 | Wed | 4:00 pm |
Mountainside/Southridge (Mountainside)
Sherwood, Mountainside (OR) |
Mountainside (OR) |
SCHD | 4/2 | Tue | 4:00 pm |
Sherwood vs. McMinnville Dual BTF Meet (Wortman Stadium)
|
McMinnville |
SCHD | 4/9 | Tue | 4:00 pm |
Sherwood vs. Forest Grove Dual BTF Meet (Forest Grove)
|
Forest Grove |
SCHD | 4/13 | Sat | 11:30 am |
Need for Speed (Sherwood High School)
Caldera, Central, Central Catholic, Clackamas, Cleveland, Estacada, Forest Grove, Franklin, Glencoe, Grant, Horizon Christian, Tualatin, Ida B. Wells, Jefferson, Portland, Lake Oswego, Lincoln, McDaniel, McKay, McNary, North Eugene, Oregon Episcopal, Ridgeview, Roosevelt, Scappoose, Sheldon, Sherwood, South Albany, South Eugene, Southridge, Springfield, Stayton, Summit, Sunset, The Dalles, Valley Catholic, West Albany, West Salem, Westview, Willamette, Willamina |
Sherwood |
SCHD | 4/17 | Wed | 4:00 pm |
Liberty/Glencoe (Sherwood)
Glencoe, Liberty, Sherwood |
Sherwood |
SCHD | 4/19 - 4/20 | F/S | TBD |
Oregon Relays (Hayward Field, Eugene)
Ashland, Banks, Barlow, Bend, Caldera, Canby, Centennial, Central Catholic, Churchill, Clackamas, Condon, Cottage Grove, Crater, Crook County, Crow / City First Christian Acad., Dallas, De La Salle North Catholic, East Linn Christian, Elmira, Forest Grove, Franklin, Glide, Grant, Gresham, Ida B. Wells, Junction City, Kennedy, La Grande, La Salle Prep, Lake Oswego, Lakeridge, Lebanon, Liberty, Lincoln, Marist Catholic, Marshfield, McKay, McMinnville, McNary, Mohawk, Molalla, Mountain View, Mountainside, Nelson, Newberg, Newport, North Eugene, North Medford, North Salem, Oregon Episcopal, Pleasant Hill, Reedsport, Ridgeview, Roosevelt, Roseburg, Sheldon, Sherwood, Silverton, Siuslaw, South Albany, South Eugene, South Medford, South Salem, Southridge, Sprague, Springfield, Summit, Tualatin, Valley Catholic, West Albany, West Linn, West Salem, Willamette, Willamina, Wilsonville, Yoncalla, AthleticNET (undefined) |
AthleticNET (OR) |
SCHD | 4/24 | Wed | 4:00 pm |
Century vs. Sherwood Dual BTF Meet |
Sherwood |
SCHD | 4/30 | Tue | 3:30 pm |
Sherwood vs. Newberg Dual BTF Meet |
Newberg |
SCHD | 5/3 | Fri | 2:30 pm |
Pacific Conference JV Districts (Wortman Stadium)
Century, Forest Grove, Glencoe, Liberty, McMinnville, Newberg, Sherwood |
McMinnville |
SCHD | 5/7 | Tue | 3:30 pm |
Pacific Conference District Meet (George Fox University)
Century, Forest Grove, Glencoe, Liberty, McMinnville, Newberg, Sherwood |
McMinnville |
SCHD | 5/9 | Thu | 3:30 pm |
Pacific Conference District Meet (George Fox University)
Century, Forest Grove, Glencoe, Liberty, McMinnville, Newberg, Sherwood |
McMinnville |
# | C | Name | Position | Grade | Height | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
No player information to display, yet. |
No Team Photo Found