West Linn Girls Track & Field Program
School
- Classification
- 6A (Public)
- Regular District
- 6A-5 Three Rivers League
Team Staff
- Head Coach
- Joseph Cerny
- Asst. Coaches
- Emma McCurry, Suzanne Burright
Program Information
- Classification
- 6A (2023-24)
- League
- 6A-5 Three Rivers League
» Go Lions!
Varsity Schedule
Status | Date | Day | Time | Event | Host |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
DONE | 4/2 | Tue | 4:00 pm |
West Linn vs. Lakeridge Dual GTF Meet |
Lakeridge |
DONE | 4/9 | Tue | 4:30 pm |
Meet with West Linn and St Marys (Lake Oswego)
Lake Oswego, St. Mary's Academy, West Linn |
Lake Oswego |
SCHD | 4/19 | Fri | TBD |
Oregon Relays (Hayward Field, Eugene)
Banks, Barlow, Bend, Caldera, Canby, Centennial, Central Catholic, Churchill, Clackamas, Condon, Cottage Grove, Crater, Crook County, Crow / City First Christian Acad., Dallas, De La Salle North Catholic, East Linn Christian, Elmira, Forest Grove, Franklin, Glide, Grant, Gresham, Ida B. Wells, Junction City, Kennedy, La Grande, La Salle Prep, Lake Oswego, Lakeridge, Lebanon, Liberty, Lincoln, Marist Catholic, Marshfield, McKay, McMinnville, McNary, Mohawk, Mountain View, Mountainside, Nelson, Newberg, Newport, North Eugene, North Medford, North Salem, Oregon Episcopal, Pleasant Hill, Reedsport, Ridgeview, Roosevelt, Roseburg, Sheldon, Sherwood, Silverton, Siuslaw, South Albany, South Eugene, South Medford, South Salem, Southridge, Sprague, Springfield, St. Mary's Academy, Summit, Tualatin, Valley Catholic, West Albany, West Linn, West Salem, Willamette, Willamina, Wilsonville, Yoncalla, AthleticNET (undefined) |
AthleticNET (OR) |
SCHD | 4/24 | Wed | 4:00 pm |
West Linn vs. Oregon City Dual GTF Meet (Pioneer Memorial Stadium - Oregon City)
|
Oregon City |
SCHD | 5/3 | Fri | TBD |
TRL JV Districts (Pioneer Memorial Stadium - Oregon City)
Lake Oswego, Lakeridge, Oregon City, St. Mary's Academy, Tigard, Tualatin, West Linn |
Oregon City |
SCHD | 5/8 | Wed | TBD |
TRL DISTRICT MEET (Pioneer Memorial Stadium - Oregon City)
Lake Oswego, Lakeridge, Oregon City, St. Mary's Academy, Tigard, Tualatin, West Linn |
Oregon City |
SCHD | 5/10 | Fri | TBD |
TRL DISTRICT MEET (Pioneer Memorial Stadium - Oregon City)
Lake Oswego, Lakeridge, Oregon City, St. Mary's Academy, Tigard, Tualatin, West Linn |
Oregon City |
# | C | Name | Position | Grade | Height |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alexandra Linsky | 11 | ||||
Amaya Martinez | 12 | ||||
Anna Horn | 10 | ||||
Autumn Schmidlin | 10 | ||||
Ayla Arnold | 10 | ||||
Campbell Noce | 11 | ||||
Cassidy Stout | 10 | ||||
Danielle Golden | 11 | ||||
Delaney Runyan | 10 | ||||
Edie Johansen | 9 | ||||
Eika Franklin | 10 | ||||
Ella Kerner | 11 | ||||
Emerson Ruppe | 11 | ||||
Emma Goldberg | 9 | ||||
Eva Darrow | 10 | ||||
Georgia Cabine | 9 | ||||
Georgia Crawford | 10 | ||||
Grace Kleiman | 9 | ||||
Hannah Langdon | 11 | ||||
Heidi Goehring | 10 | ||||
Iris Rhynard | 9 | ||||
Kali Daniels | 10 | ||||
Katherine Michael | 12 | ||||
Kaylor Buse | 9 | ||||
Kyla Buse | 9 | ||||
Lauren Burnett | 10 | ||||
Lucia Decamps | 9 | ||||
Maia Johnston | 10 | ||||
Meri Hunanyan | 9 | ||||
Olive Trone | 11 | ||||
Portland Stock Cleaver | 9 | ||||
Reese Jensen | 10 | ||||
Sarah Yuk | 10 | ||||
Savannah Johnson | 12 | ||||
Sophia Megy | 10 | ||||
Tess Pierce | 11 | ||||
Violet Gowdy | 10 | ||||
Willow Ramey | 9 |
No Team Photo Found