Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
OSC_Web-Ads_234x60 Ad
OSC_Web-Ads_160x600 Ad

Crater Volleyball Program

School
Classification
5A (Public)
Regular District
5A-2 Midwestern League

Team Staff
Head Coach
Tiffany Booth
Asst. Coaches
Brock Booth, Erin Stidham, Haylee Hoffman, Nikki Hoffman
Manager
Peyton Shanks
Program Information
Classification
5A (2023-24)
League
5A-2 Midwestern League
Officials
Southern Oregon Volleyball Officials Association
Varsity Contests
28 / 18 on 18 dates
Ranking Information
Overall Record
22-10
League Record
9-3
OSAA Rank
#3
RPI Record
20-8
RPI Rating
644.154
RPI Rank
#2
Colley Record
16-6
Colley Rating
809.972
Colley Rank
#4

Ranking Frozen
10:27 pm, Oct. 24, 2023

» Go Comets!
NFHS Network

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
W 2-0 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 8/25/23 TBD vs. South Medford (Mountain View Invite - Mountain View High School)
W 2-0 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 8/25/23 TBD @ Caldera (Mountain View Invite - Mountain View High School)
L 0-2 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 8/25/23 12:30am vs. Burns (Mt.View Tourney - Mt. View)
W 2-1 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 8/26/23 Noon @ Santiam Christian (Cascade Christian Tournament - Cascade Christian High School)
W 2-1 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 8/26/23 3pm @ Pleasant Hill (Cascade Christian Tournament - Cascade Christian High School)
W 2-1 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 8/26/23 6:30pm @ Marshfield (Challenger Invitational - Cascade Christian High School)
W 3-1 Non-League W 8/30/23 6:45pm vs. Roseburg
W 3-1 Non-League T 9/5/23 6:15pm @ Mazama 1:45pm 2pm 10pm
L 0-3 Non-League R 9/7/23 5:45pm vs. Marshfield
W 3-2 League T 9/12/23 6:45pm @ Ashland 3:15pm 4pm 9pm
W 3-0 League R 9/14/23 5:45pm @ North Eugene 11:15am 11:30am 11pm
L 2-3 League S 9/16/23 12:15pm @ Thurston 7am 9pm
W 3-0 League S 9/16/23 3pm @ Springfield 7am 9pm
W 3-1 League R 9/21/23 5:45pm vs. Churchill
L 1-2 Non-League
Tournament
S 9/23/23 4pm @ North Medford (Rogue Valley Classic - North Medford High School)
L 2-3 League T 9/26/23 6:45pm @ Eagle Point 4pm 9pm
W 2-1 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/30/23 10:30am vs. Shasta (CA) {21-14} (Bear Creek Bash - Oakdale Middle School)
W 2-1 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/30/23 11am @ Grants Pass (Bear Creek Bash - South Medford High School)
W 2-0 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/30/23 2pm @ Phoenix (Bear Creek Bash - South Medford High School)
W 2-0 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/30/23 7pm vs. Del Norte (CA) {21-7} (Bear Creek Bash - North Medford HS)
L 1-2 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/30/23 7pm vs. Foothill (CA) {22-6} (Bear Creek Bash - North Medford HS)
W 3-0 League R 10/5/23 6:45pm vs. Ashland
W 3-0 League T 10/10/23 5:45pm vs. North Eugene
L 0-2 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 10/14/23 1pm @ Jesuit (Bend Clearwater Classic - Bend High School)
L 2-3 League T 10/17/23 5:45pm @ Churchill 11:15am 11:30am 11pm
W 3-0 League R 10/19/23 6:45pm vs. Eagle Point ((Senior Recognition Night))
W 3-2 League S 10/21/23 2:15pm vs. Thurston
W 3-1 League S 10/21/23 5pm vs. Springfield
W 3-0 Playoff (1) S 10/28/23 3pm vs. Centennial
W 3-0 Playoff (QF) F 11/3/23 10am vs. Wilsonville (Court 1)
L 1-3 Playoff (SF) F 11/3/23 6:30pm vs. Bend (Court 2)
L 2-3 Playoff (S) S 11/4/23 Noon vs. Thurston (Court 1)
OSAA 5A Rank
#3
Overall Record
22-10
League Record
9-3
Ranking Frozen
10:27 pm, Oct. 24, 2023
RPI Rank
#2
RPI Record
20-8
RPI Rating
644.154
WWP
0.724
OWP
0.601
Colley Rank
#4
Colley Record
16-6
Colley Rating
809.972
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
8/25 South Medford (6A) WN 1.0 1.0 0.565 13-10 Yes
8/25 Caldera WN 1.0 1.0 0.304 7-16 Yes
8/25 Burns (3A) LN 0.0 1.0 0.828 24-5 No
8/26 Santiam Christian (3A) WN 1.0 1.0 0.773 17-5 No
8/26 Pleasant Hill (3A) WN 1.0 1.0 0.913 21-2 No
8/26 Marshfield (4A) WN 1.0 1.0 0.917 22-2 Yes
8/30 Roseburg (6A) WH 0.8 0.8 0.727 16-6 Yes
9/5 Mazama (4A) WA 1.2 1.2 0.750 15-5 Yes
9/7 Marshfield (4A) LH 0.0 1.2 0.917 22-2 Yes
9/12 Ashland WA 1.2 1.2 0.318 7-15 Yes
9/14 North Eugene WA 1.2 1.2 0.238 5-16 Yes
9/16 Thurston LA 0.0 0.8 0.810 17-4 Yes
9/16 Springfield WA 1.2 1.2 0.360 9-16 Yes
9/21 Churchill WH 0.8 0.8 0.611 11-7 Yes
9/23 North Medford (6A) LA 0.0 0.8 0.682 15-7 Yes
9/26 Eagle Point LA 0.0 0.8 0.591 13-9 Yes
9/30 Shasta (CA) WN 1.0 1.0 0.600 21-14 No
9/30 Grants Pass (6A) WN 1.0 1.0 0.417 10-14 Yes
9/30 Phoenix (4A) WN 1.0 1.0 0.125 3-21 Yes
9/30 Del Norte (CA) WN 1.0 1.0 0.750 21-7 No
9/30 Foothill (CA) LN 0.0 1.0 0.786 22-6 No
10/5 Ashland WH 0.8 0.8 0.318 7-15 Yes
10/10 North Eugene WH 0.8 0.8 0.238 5-16 Yes
10/14 Jesuit (6A) LN 0.0 1.0 0.926 25-2 Yes
10/17 Churchill LA 0.0 0.8 0.611 11-7 Yes
10/19 Eagle Point WH 0.8 0.8 0.591 13-9 Yes
10/21 Thurston WH 0.8 0.8 0.810 17-4 Yes
10/21 Springfield WH 0.8 0.8 0.360 9-16 Yes
28 contests 20-8
(WP)
19.4 ÷ 26.8 = 0.724
(WWP)
16.834 ÷ 28 opponents = 0.601
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
1 Payzlee Hanover DS/L 12 5-6
2 Kendall Stidham S 10 5-8
3 Taylee Wilson S 12 5-6
4 Kali Schwenk DS/L 10 5-4
5 Callie Aplin OH 11 5-4
7 Delaney Henke OH/RS 11 5-6
8 Harper Madson OH/MB 10 5-9
9 Danica Huntoon RS 11 6-0
10 Alexa Gugliotta MB 11 5-11
11 Joslyhn Pope DS/L 12 5-2
12 Abigail Winslow OH 12 5-9
13 Lanie Snow MB 11 6-2
14 Carsyn Hillyer DS/L 10 5-4
15 Courtney Cox OH/MB 10 5-8
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League M 8/28/23 4:30pm vs. Cascade Christian [JV]
Done Non-League W 8/30/23 5:15pm vs. Roseburg [JV]
Done Non-League T 9/5/23 5pm @ Mazama [JV] 1:45pm 2pm 10pm
Done Non-League R 9/7/23 4:30pm vs. Marshfield [JV] 3:15pm
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/9/23 TBD @ TBD (North Medford - North Medford High School) TBD
Done League T 9/12/23 5:30pm @ Ashland [JV] 4pm 9pm
Done League R 9/14/23 4:30pm @ North Eugene [JV] 11:15am 11:30am 11pm
Done League S 9/16/23 11am @ Thurston [JV] 7am 9pm
Done League S 9/16/23 1:45pm @ Springfield [JV] 7am 9pm
Done League R 9/21/23 4:30pm vs. Churchill [JV] 3:15pm
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/23/23 8am @ TBD (Grants Pass - Grants Pass High School) 7am 4pm
Done League T 9/26/23 5:30pm @ Eagle Point [JV] 4pm 9pm
Done Non-League W 10/4/23 5:45pm @ Roseburg [JV] 2:15pm 2:30pm 9pm
Done League R 10/5/23 5:30pm vs. Ashland [JV]
Done League T 10/10/23 4:30pm vs. North Eugene [JV] 3:15pm
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 10/14/23 TBD @ TBD (Bear Creek Bash - Phoenix High School)
Done League T 10/17/23 4:30pm @ Churchill [JV] 11:15am 11:30am 11pm
Done League R 10/19/23 5:30pm vs. Eagle Point [JV]
Done League S 10/21/23 1pm vs. Thurston [JV]
Done League S 10/21/23 3:45pm vs. Springfield [JV]
# C Name Position Grade Height
1 Bryn Miller DS/OH 11 5-6
2 Fiona Hall OH/RS 10 5-7
3 Madison Stancliff OH/RS 11 5-6
4 Tiara Frodge DS/L 10 5-2
5 Addison Griffin S/RS 10 5-6
6 Madilyn Mellema DS 10 5-3
7 Teagan Vermeer DS/L 10 5-3
8 Kinslee Acrey DS/L 9 5-4
9 Phoebe Shanks DS/L 9 5-0
10 Nora Miller OH/RS 9 5-6
11 Elsa Smith MB 11 5-8
12 Haylee George MB 10 5-6
13 Greenlee Wedsted S/DS 9 5-1
14 Raylee Heiken OH/RS 9 5-4




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Canceled
Non-League M 8/28/23 4:30pm vs. Cascade Christian [JV2]
Done Non-League W 8/30/23 5:15pm vs. Roseburg [JV2]
Done Non-League T 9/5/23 5pm @ Mazama [JV2] 1:45pm 2pm 10pm
Done Non-League W 9/6/23 4pm vs. North Medford [JV2] 3pm
Done Non-League R 9/7/23 4:30pm vs. Marshfield [JV2] 3:15pm
Done League T 9/12/23 5:30pm @ Ashland [JV2] 4pm 9pm
Done League R 9/14/23 4:30pm @ North Eugene [JV2] 11:15am 11:30am 11pm
Done League S 9/16/23 11am @ Thurston [JV2] 7am 9pm
Done League S 9/16/23 1:45pm @ Springfield [JV2] 7am 9pm
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/23/23 8am @ TBD (Grants Pass - Grants Pass High School) 7am 4pm
Done League T 9/26/23 5:30pm @ Eagle Point [JV2] 4pm 9pm
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/30/23 8am @ TBD (North Medford - North Medford High School)
Done Non-League W 10/4/23 5:45pm @ Roseburg [JV2] 2:15pm 2:30pm 9pm
Done League R 10/5/23 5:30pm vs. Ashland [JV2]
Done League T 10/10/23 4:30pm vs. North Eugene [JV2] 3:15pm
Done Non-League W 10/11/23 6pm vs. North Medford [JV2] 2:45pm
Done Non-League W 10/18/23 4pm @ North Medford [JV2] 2:15pm 2:30pm 6pm
Done League R 10/19/23 5:30pm vs. Eagle Point [JV2]
Done League S 10/21/23 1pm vs. Thurston [JV2]
Done League S 10/21/23 3:45pm vs. Springfield [JV2]
# C Name Position Grade Height
1 Molly Fisher DS 9 5-4
2 Joanna DeSchweinitz DS 9 5-2
3 Matilda "Tilly" Morgan OH/DS 9 5-4
4 Julia Warren OH/S 9 5-4
5 Breelyn Carlson DS 9 5-2
6 Gracey Thomas S 9 5-3
7 Alaina Ruffer DS 9 5-3
8 Hannah Ege MB/OH 9 5-6
9 Chloe Thayer MB 9 5-8
10 Kayleigh Upham OH/MB 9 5-11
11 Sawyer Miller OH/DS 9 5-3
12 Molly Droesch OH/RS 10 5-10
14 Lila Higginson DS 9 5-5




No Team Photo Found