Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
2023 AOTW Web Ad 234x60 Ad
KeepORGreen_728x90 Ad
2023 AOTW Web Ad 160x600 Ad

Hood River Valley Girls Soccer Program (2023-24)

School
Classification
5A (Public)
Regular District
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
Leonor Lopez Agiurre
JV Asst. Coach
Gio Magana- Rivera
Program Information
Classification
5A (2023-24)
League
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference
Officials
Mid-Columbia Soccer
Varsity Contests
14 / 14
Ranking Information
Overall Record
2-10-2
League Record
1-7
OSAA Rank
#24
RPI Record
2-10-2
RPI Rating
387.578
RPI Rank
#24
Colley Record
1-9-2
Colley Rating
192.739
Colley Rank
#24

Ranking Frozen
7:06 pm, Oct. 28, 2023

» Go Eagles!
NFHS Network

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Jamboree R 8/24/23 12:30pm @ Barlow
Done Jamboree R 8/24/23 1:40pm vs. Beaverton (Barlow High School - Stadium Field)
Done Jamboree F 8/25/23 12:30pm @ TBD (Barlow High School)
L 0-3 Non-League T 8/29/23 6pm vs. Catlin Gabel
T 3-3 Non-League R 9/7/23 4:30pm @ The Dalles
L 2-3 Non-League R 9/14/23 4:30pm @ Ridgeview
W 4-1 Non-League T 9/19/23 6pm vs. HERITAGE (WA) {2-10}
L 0-7 Non-League R 9/21/23 7pm @ Newberg
L 1-4 League T 9/26/23 7pm @ Canby
W 1-0 League R 9/28/23 6pm vs. Centennial
L 0-8 League W 10/4/23 7pm @ La Salle Prep
T 1-1 Non-League F 10/6/23 4pm @ Pendleton / Weston-McEwen
L 0-7 League W 10/11/23 6pm vs. Wilsonville
L 0-1 League T 10/17/23 4pm @ Parkrose
L 1-2 League R 10/19/23 7pm @ Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts
L 1-3 League T 10/24/23 6pm vs. Hillsboro
L 1-9 League R 10/26/23 6pm vs. Putnam
OSAA 5A Rank
#24
Overall Record
2-10-2
League Record
1-7
Ranking Frozen
7:06 pm, Oct. 28, 2023
RPI Rank
#24
RPI Record
2-10-2
RPI Rating
387.578
WWP
0.206
OWP
0.485
Colley Rank
#24
Colley Record
1-9-2
Colley Rating
192.739
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
8/29 Catlin Gabel (3A/2A/1A) LH 0.0 1.2 0.857 11-1-2 No
9/7 The Dalles (4A) TA 0.6 1.2 0.792 9-2-1 Yes
9/14 Ridgeview LA 0.0 0.8 0.179 2-11-1 Yes
9/19 HERITAGE (WA) WH 0.8 0.8 0.167 2-10 No
9/21 Newberg (6A) LA 0.0 0.8 0.538 5-4-4 Yes
9/26 Canby LA 0.0 0.8 0.571 5-3-6 Yes
9/28 Centennial WH 0.8 0.8 0.231 2-9-2 Yes
10/4 La Salle Prep LA 0.0 0.8 0.714 9-3-2 Yes
10/6 Pendleton / Weston-McEwen (4A) TA 0.6 1.2 0.458 5-6-1 Yes
10/11 Wilsonville LH 0.0 1.2 0.846 11-2 Yes
10/17 Parkrose LA 0.0 0.8 0.000 0-12 Yes
10/19 Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts LA 0.0 0.8 0.292 2-7-3 Yes
10/24 Hillsboro LH 0.0 1.2 0.692 8-3-2 Yes
10/26 Putnam LH 0.0 1.2 0.458 4-5-3 Yes
14 contests 2-10-2
(WP)
2.8 ÷ 13.6 = 0.206
(WWP)
6.796 ÷ 14 opponents = 0.485
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
0/0 Melina Toledo GK 10
1/1 Valeria Miramontes GK 10
2/2 Ainsley Chown D 9
3/3 Kenley Mall M/F 9
4/4 Skyler Vaivoda M/F 10
5/5 C Sutton LeFevre D/M 12
6/6 C Magnolia Clermont D/M 10
7/7 Yareli Hernandez F/M 10
08/08 Erandy Galindo D/D 12
9/9 Hazel Haspela M/F 10
10/10 Keira Brennan M/F 9
11/11 Jennica Rigert D/D 10
12/12 Sienna Millard M/F 10
13/13 Lucy Dierker M/M 11
14/14 Izabella Galvez D/D 10
15/15 C Ocean Rivera M/D 11
16/16 Julia Rowan F/D 11
18/18 Madeleine Droege 11
19/19 Isis Stenn M/F 12
20/20 Yadira Solis D/M 10
21/21 Jacqueline Rueda M/D 12
23/23 Grace Miller D/M 9




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Jamboree R 8/24/23 12:30pm @ Barlow [JV]
Done Jamboree R 8/24/23 1:40pm vs. Beaverton [JV] (Barlow HS - Upper Field - Grass)
Done Jamboree F 8/25/23 12:30pm @ TBD (Barlow High School)
Done Non-League T 8/29/23 5pm vs. North Salem [JV] (Hood River - Westside Elementary)
Done Non-League R 9/7/23 4:30pm @ The Dalles [JV]
Done Non-League R 9/14/23 3pm @ Ridgeview [JV]
Canceled
Non-League T 9/19/23 5pm vs. HERITAGE (WA) (Hood River - Westside Elementary)
Done Non-League R 9/21/23 4:30pm @ Newberg [JV]
Done League T 9/26/23 5pm @ Canby [JV]
Done League R 9/28/23 5pm vs. Centennial [JV] (Hood River - Westside Elementary)
Done League W 10/4/23 4:30pm @ La Salle Prep [JV]
Done Non-League F 10/6/23 4pm @ Pendleton / Weston-McEwen [JV] (Pendleton Community Park,1200 SW 44th St.)
Done League W 10/11/23 4:30pm vs. Wilsonville [JV] (Hood River - Westside Elementary)
Done League T 10/17/23 4pm @ Parkrose [JV]
Done League R 10/19/23 4:30pm @ Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts [JV2] (Lake Road Field (off campus) 11678 SE 28th Ave, Milwaukie, OR 97222)
Done League T 10/24/23 4:30pm vs. Hillsboro [JV] (Hood River - Westside Elementary)
Done League R 10/26/23 4:30pm vs. Putnam [JV] (Hood River - Westside Elementary)
# C Name Position Grade Height
Renie Spence 9
Yadira Solis 10
Daisy Santoyo 10
Alexsandra Peruvshin 9
Stephanie Castro GK 10
2/2 Kenley Mall 9
3/3 Amelia Hotchkiss 10
4/4 Skyler Vaivoda 10
8/8 Rozella Berens 10
10/10 Karina Garibo 10
14/14 Ximena Morales 10
16/16 Eliotte Walsh 10
18/18 Grace Miller 9
19/19 Amaya Sharp 10
20/20 Melina Lopez 10




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League W 8/30/23 5pm vs. Benson [JV] (Westside Elementary)
Done Non-League W 9/6/23 4pm vs. Trout Lake / Glenwood [JV]
Done Non-League W 9/13/23 4pm @ Trout Lake / Glenwood [JV]
Done Non-League M 9/18/23 4:30pm vs. Lincoln [FR]
Done Non-League W 9/20/23 5pm vs. Tigard [JV2] (Westside Elementary)
Canceled
League T 9/26/23 4:30pm @ Canby [JV2]
Canceled
League W 10/11/23 4:30pm vs. Wilsonville [JV2]
Canceled
Non-League F 10/13/23 5pm @ McNary [JV2] (Whiteaker Middle School)
# C Name Position Grade Height
Melina Torres 9
1/1 Valeria Miramontes GK 10
4/4 Stephanie Castro 10
6/6 America Esparza 9
7/7 Olive Cochran 10
8/8 Amairani Cruz 9
9/9 Daisy Santoyo 10
10/10 Aleksandra Peruvshin 9
11/11 Renie Spence 9
17/17 Kenley Mall 9
18/18 Emma Lopez 9
19/19 Amaya Sharp 10
20/20 Yeribel Bolanos 11
21/21 Charlize Simon 10
33/33 Eliotte Walsh 10




No Team Photo Found