Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
OSC_Web-Ads_234x60 Ad
NFHS Network_BBB_22-23_728x90.png Ad
Wilson Sporting Goods Ad

Lakeview Volleyball Program

School
Classification
3A (Public)
Regular District
3A-5 Far West League

Team Staff
Head Coach
Anneke Griffith
Asst. Coaches
Barry Shullanberger, Jen Schulze, Joel Mendoza, Steve Ruda
Manager
Caroline Anderson
Program Information
Classification
3A (2023-24)
League
3A-5 Far West League
Officials
Klamath County Volleyball
Varsity Contests
19 / 17 on 17 dates
Ranking Information
Overall Record
13-9
League Record
8-2
OSAA Rank
#18
RPI Record
12-8
RPI Rating
550.664
RPI Rank
#18
Colley Record
11-5
Colley Rating
670.938
Colley Rank
#16

Ranking Frozen
10:14 pm, Oct. 21, 2023

» Go Honkers!
NFHS Network

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
W 2-0 Non-League
Tournament
S 8/26/23 Noon vs. Henley (Tall Man Tournament - Lakeview High School)
L 1-2 Non-League
Tournament
S 8/26/23 1:30pm vs. La Pine (Tall Man Tournament - Lakeview High School)
L 2-3 Non-League T 9/5/23 6pm vs. Burns
L 0-2 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/9/23 3pm @ Crane (Burns Tournament - Burns High School)
L 1-2 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/9/23 4pm vs. Powder Valley (Burns Tournament - Burns High School)
W 3-0 League T 9/12/23 6pm @ Glide
W 3-0 League F 9/15/23 4:30pm vs. South Umpqua
L 2-3 Non-League T 9/19/23 5:30pm vs. Crane
W 3-0 Non-League F 9/22/23 6pm @ Phoenix
W 3-0 League S 9/23/23 1:30pm @ Brookings-Harbor
L 0-3 League T 9/26/23 6pm vs. Cascade Christian
W 3-0 League R 9/28/23 6pm vs. Rogue River
W 3-2 League R 10/5/23 6pm @ St. Mary's, Medford
W 3-1 League F 10/6/23 3:30pm vs. Coquille
W 3-2 League S 10/7/23 6pm @ Douglas
W 3-1 Non-League T 10/10/23 6:30pm @ Henley
W 3-0 League R 10/12/23 6pm vs. Sutherlin (Honker's Senior Night)
L 2-3 League T 10/17/23 6pm @ North Valley
W 3-0 Non-League R 10/19/23 4:30pm vs. Modoc (CA) {15-9}
L 1-3 League Playoff
Neutral Site
S 10/21/23 2pm vs. St. Mary's, Medford (Cascade Christian High School)
W 3-2 Playoff (1) W 10/25/23 6pm @ Amity
L 0-3 Playoff (2) S 10/28/23 3pm @ Pleasant Hill
OSAA 3A Rank
#18
Overall Record
13-9
League Record
8-2
Ranking Frozen
10:14 pm, Oct. 21, 2023
RPI Rank
#18
RPI Record
12-8
RPI Rating
550.664
WWP
0.583
OWP
0.534
Colley Rank
#16
Colley Record
11-5
Colley Rating
670.938
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
8/26 Henley (4A) WH 0.8 0.8 0.267 4-11 Yes
8/26 La Pine LH 0.0 1.2 0.421 8-11 Yes
9/5 Burns LH 0.0 1.2 0.828 24-5 Yes
9/9 Crane (1A) LN 0.0 1.0 0.929 26-2 No
9/9 Powder Valley (1A) LN 0.0 1.0 0.862 25-4 No
9/12 Glide WA 1.2 1.2 0.250 4-12 Yes
9/15 South Umpqua WH 0.8 0.8 0.588 10-7 Yes
9/19 Crane (1A) LH 0.0 1.2 0.929 26-2 No
9/22 Phoenix (4A) WA 1.2 1.2 0.125 3-21 Yes
9/23 Brookings-Harbor WA 1.2 1.2 0.133 2-13 Yes
9/26 Cascade Christian LH 0.0 1.2 0.840 21-4 Yes
9/28 Rogue River WH 0.8 0.8 0.000 0-13 Yes
10/5 St. Mary's, Medford WA 1.2 1.2 0.706 12-5 Yes
10/6 Coquille WH 0.8 0.8 0.696 16-7 Yes
10/7 Douglas WA 1.2 1.2 0.647 11-6 Yes
10/10 Henley (4A) WA 1.2 1.2 0.267 4-11 Yes
10/12 Sutherlin WH 0.8 0.8 0.353 6-11 Yes
10/17 North Valley LA 0.0 0.8 0.500 8-8 Yes
10/19 Modoc (CA) WH 0.8 0.8 0.625 15-9 No
10/21 St. Mary's, Medford LN 0.0 1.0 0.706 12-5 Yes
20 contests 12-8
(WP)
12.0 ÷ 20.6 = 0.583
(WWP)
10.670 ÷ 20 opponents = 0.534
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
1/1 Ashley Strubel S/OP 12 5-2
4/4 Rhylee Birch MB/OH 10 5-9
5/5 Kamry Stratton OH/DS 10 5-6
6/6 C Kenna Stratton OH/DS 12 6-0
7/7 Fernanda Inzunza MB 12 5-9
8/8 Ashlynn Shullanberger MB 10 5-10
9/9 Hannah Kness DS 9 5-5
11/11 Danica Shullanberger S/OP 10 5-8
12/12 Johanna Heil L/DS 11 5-5
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
L 0-3 Non-League T 8/29/23 6pm vs. North Lake
Done Non-League T 9/5/23 4:30pm vs. Burns [JV]
Done League T 9/12/23 4:30pm @ Glide [JV]
Done League F 9/15/23 3pm vs. South Umpqua [JV]
Done Non-League T 9/19/23 4pm vs. Crane [JV]
Done Non-League F 9/22/23 4:30pm @ Phoenix [JV]
Done League S 9/23/23 Noon @ Brookings-Harbor [JV]
Done League T 9/26/23 4:30pm vs. Cascade Christian [JV]
Done League R 9/28/23 4:30pm vs. Rogue River [JV]
Done League R 10/5/23 4:30pm @ St. Mary's, Medford [JV]
Done Non-League F 10/6/23 6:30pm vs. Lost River [JV]
Done League S 10/7/23 4:30pm @ Douglas [JV]
Done Non-League T 10/10/23 4:45pm @ Henley [JV]
Done League R 10/12/23 4:30pm vs. Sutherlin [JV]
Done League T 10/17/23 4:30pm @ North Valley [JV]
Done Non-League R 10/19/23 3pm vs. Modoc (CA)
# C Name Position Grade Height
3/3 Caroline Anderson 11
5/5 Paige Janes 10
6/6 Hannah Kness 9
7/7 Makina Start 10
8/8 Kimberly Crockett 9
10/10 Calleigh Ryan 10
11/11 Sunnie Samples 9
13/13 Haley Neider 10
14/14 Chelsea McCray 11
17/17 Makya McGarva 9
18/18 Morgan Burdon 10
20/20 Alexa Philibert 12




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League T 8/29/23 4:30pm vs. North Lake [JV]
Done Non-League F 9/22/23 4:30pm @ Phoenix [JV2]
Done League T 9/26/23 3pm vs. Cascade Christian [JV2]
Done Non-League F 10/6/23 5pm vs. Lost River [JV2]
Done League S 10/7/23 4:30pm @ Douglas [JV2]
Done Non-League T 10/10/23 3:45pm @ Henley [JV2]
Done League T 10/17/23 4:30pm @ North Valley [JV2]
# C Name Position Grade Height
2/2 Becca Ryan 9
4/4 Riley Vanderzwaag 9
6/6 Alexis Rodriguez 9
10/10 Mattison Frank 9
20/20 Madison Otterman 9




No Team Photo Found