Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Settlemier's-Jackets_Web-Ads_234x60 Ad
Recruit Officials Ad

Mohawk Volleyball Program

School
Classification
1A (Public)
Regular District
1A-3 Mountain West League

Team Staff
Head Coach
Heather Vanderploeg
Asst. Coaches
Daniel Brenner, Lanae Wohlmacher
Program Information
Classification
1A (2023-24)
League
1A-3 Mountain West League
Officials
Emerald Empire Volleyball Officials
Varsity Contests
22 / 16 on 16 dates
Ranking Information
Overall Record
19-6
League Record
14-2
OSAA Rank
#19
RPI Record
18-5
RPI Rating
596.829
RPI Rank
#13
Colley Record
18-5
Colley Rating
629.975
Colley Rank
#25

Ranking Frozen
10:14 pm, Oct. 21, 2023

» Go Mustangs!
NFHS Network

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Jamboree
Neutral Site
R 8/24/23 10am @ Trinity Lutheran (Summit High School (Bend))
Done Jamboree
Neutral Site
R 8/24/23 Noon vs. Bend [JV] (Summit High School (Bend))
Done Jamboree
Neutral Site
R 8/24/23 1pm vs. Summit [JV] (Summit High School (Bend))
W 3-1 Non-League T 8/29/23 6pm vs. Thurston [JV]
W 3-2 League R 8/31/23 6pm vs. Eddyville Charter
L 0-3 League T 9/5/23 6pm @ Alsea
W 3-0 League R 9/7/23 6pm @ Mapleton
W 3-0 League S 9/9/23 Noon vs. McKenzie
W 3-0 League S 9/9/23 3pm vs. Mannahouse Acad., Eugene
W 3-0 League R 9/14/23 6pm @ Siletz Valley
W 3-1 League T 9/19/23 6pm vs. Triangle Lake
W 3-0 League R 9/21/23 6pm @ Crow / City First Christian Acad.
L 0-2 Non-League
Tournament
S 9/23/23 9am vs. Oakridge (MUSTANG CLASSIC - Mohawk High School)
L 0-2 Non-League
Tournament
S 9/23/23 11:30am vs. Lowell (MUSTANG CLASSIC - Mohawk High School)
W 2-0 Non-League
Tournament
S 9/23/23 12:45pm vs. Yoncalla (MUSTANG CLASSIC - Mohawk High School)
W 2-1 Non-League
Tournament
S 9/23/23 2pm vs. Reedsport (MUSTANG CLASSIC - Mohawk High School)
L 0-2 Non-League
Tournament
S 9/23/23 2:45pm vs. Oakridge (MUSTANG CLASSIC - Mohawk High School)
W 3-1 League T 9/26/23 6pm vs. Alsea
L 0-3 League W 9/27/23 6pm @ Eddyville Charter
W 3-0 League T 10/3/23 6pm vs. Crow / City First Christian Acad.
W 3-0 League R 10/5/23 6pm vs. Mapleton
W 3-0 League
Neutral Site
S 10/7/23 Noon @ McKenzie (Mannahouse 89780 N. Game Farm Rd. 97408)
W 3-0 League S 10/7/23 1:30pm @ Mannahouse Acad., Eugene
W 3-1 League T 10/10/23 6pm @ Triangle Lake
W 3-0 League R 10/12/23 6pm vs. Siletz Valley (Senior Night)
W 3-0 League Playoff
Neutral Site
S 10/21/23 9am vs. Alsea (Junction City HS)
W 3-0 League Playoff
Neutral Site
S 10/21/23 3pm @ Eddyville Charter (Mountain West League Playoff - Junction City HS)
L 0-3 Playoff (1) W 10/25/23 5:30pm vs. Bonanza
OSAA 1A Rank
#19
Overall Record
19-6
League Record
14-2
Ranking Frozen
10:14 pm, Oct. 21, 2023
RPI Rank
#13
RPI Record
18-5
RPI Rating
596.829
WWP
0.766
OWP
0.506
Colley Rank
#25
Colley Record
18-5
Colley Rating
629.975
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
8/31 Eddyville Charter WH 0.8 0.8 0.875 14-2 Yes
9/5 Alsea LA 0.0 0.8 0.632 12-7 Yes
9/7 Mapleton WA 1.2 1.2 0.304 7-16 Yes
9/9 McKenzie WH 0.8 0.8 0.133 2-13 Yes
9/9 Mannahouse Acad., Eugene WH 0.8 0.8 0.000 0-13 Yes
9/14 Siletz Valley WA 1.2 1.2 0.333 5-10 Yes
9/19 Triangle Lake WH 0.8 0.8 0.813 13-3 Yes
9/21 Crow / City First Christian Acad. WA 1.2 1.2 0.444 8-10 Yes
9/23 Oakridge (2A) LH 0.0 1.2 0.926 25-2 Yes
9/23 Lowell (2A) LH 0.0 1.2 0.862 25-4 Yes
9/23 Yoncalla WH 0.8 0.8 0.105 2-17 Yes
9/23 Reedsport (2A) WH 0.8 0.8 0.240 6-19 Yes
9/23 Oakridge (2A) LH 0.0 1.2 0.926 25-2 Yes
9/26 Alsea WH 0.8 0.8 0.632 12-7 Yes
9/27 Eddyville Charter LA 0.0 0.8 0.875 14-2 Yes
10/3 Crow / City First Christian Acad. WH 0.8 0.8 0.444 8-10 Yes
10/5 Mapleton WH 0.8 0.8 0.304 7-16 Yes
10/7 McKenzie WN 1.0 1.0 0.133 2-13 Yes
10/7 Mannahouse Acad., Eugene WA 1.2 1.2 0.000 0-13 Yes
10/10 Triangle Lake WA 1.2 1.2 0.813 13-3 Yes
10/12 Siletz Valley WH 0.8 0.8 0.333 5-10 Yes
10/21 Alsea WN 1.0 1.0 0.632 12-7 Yes
10/21 Eddyville Charter WN 1.0 1.0 0.875 14-2 Yes
23 contests 18-5
(WP)
17.0 ÷ 22.2 = 0.766
(WWP)
11.635 ÷ 23 opponents = 0.506
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
1 Maya Chanley MB/RS 10
2 Sarah Vesterby RS/MB 12
3 Peyton Bond RS/OH 9
4 Bellece Bendix DS/L 10
5 C Emma Romane S 12
12 Avery Bigbee OH 9
14 Alexis Robinson OH 12
16 Cameron Andrews MB 12
20 Bayley Fields RS/MB 11
21 Addison Barrowcliff S/RS 10
23 Lucy Barrowcliff OH/MB 11
24 Kirsten Hilding DS/OH 12
25 Chloe Marquardt S/OP 9
32/10 C Hanna VanderPloeg L 12
33 Violet Eisele RS/OH 10
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League T 8/29/23 4:30pm vs. Thurston [JV2]
Done League T 9/5/23 4:30pm @ Alsea [JV]
Done League R 9/14/23 4:30pm @ Siletz Valley [JV]
Done League T 9/19/23 4:30pm vs. Triangle Lake [JV]
Done League R 9/21/23 4:30pm @ Crow / City First Christian Acad. [JV]
Done League T 9/26/23 4:30pm vs. Alsea [JV]
Done League T 10/3/23 4:30pm vs. Crow / City First Christian Acad. [JV]
Done League T 10/10/23 4:30pm @ Triangle Lake [JV]
Done League R 10/12/23 4:30pm vs. Siletz Valley [JV]
# C Name Position Grade Height
1 Maya Chanley MB 10
2 Sarah Vesterby MB/RS 12
3 Peyton Bond OH/RS 9
4 Bellece Bendix L/DS 10
12 Avery Bigbee OH 9
20 Bailey Fields OH/MB 11
21 Addison Barrowcliff S 10
24 Kirsten Hilding OH 12
25 Chloe Marguardt S 9
33 Violet Eisele OH/MB 10




No Team Photo Found