Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Abbys LegTrad_Nom234x60 Ad
NSP Ad
OSC_Web-Ads_160x600 Ad

Molalla Boys Cross Country Program

School
Classification
4A (Public)
Regular District
4A-2 Tri-Valley Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
Kenny Schoenfeld
Asst. Coach
Dave Terry
Program Information
Classification
4A (2023-24)
League
4A-2 Tri-Valley Conference

» Go Indians!
NFHS Network

Varsity Schedule

Status Date Day Time Event Host
DONE 8/25 Fri 6:00 pm Night Meet (Wilsonville HS)
Churchill, David Douglas, McDaniel, McNary, Molalla, Newberg, South Albany, Sprague, Sunset, Veritas, Wilsonville
Wilsonville
DONE 9/2 Sat TBD Ultimook Race (Hydrangea Ranch)
Amity, Astoria, Madras, McNary, Molalla, Nelson, Newport, Philomath, Sheridan, Silverton, South Albany, South Umpqua, Sprague, Tillamook, Umatilla, Veritas, Willamette, Yamhill-Carlton
Tillamook
DONE 9/9 Sat 10:00 am Knappa Logger Elk Run (Tevin Ranch-Jewell)
Jewell, Molalla
Jewell
DONE 9/16 Sat TBD Oregon City Invite (Oregon City HS)
Amity, David Douglas, McDaniel, Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts, Molalla, Oregon City, Ridgeview, Sandy, Taft, Trinity Academy, Vernonia
Oregon City
DONE 9/23 Sat TBD The Mook XC Invite at Alderbrook (Alderbrook Golf Course)
Elmira, Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts, Molalla, Newberg, Newport, Tillamook
Tillamook
DONE 9/30 Sat TBD Nike Portland XC (TBD)
Aloha, Astoria, Barlow, Beaverton, Caldera, Cascade, Cascade Christian, Cascades Academy, Central Catholic, Clackamas, Cleveland, Columbia Christian, Corvallis, Dallas, Forest Grove, Franklin, Gladstone, Glencoe, Grant, Gresham, Hillsboro, Hood River Valley, Horizon Christian, Tualatin, Ida B. Wells, Jefferson, Portland, Jesuit, Lake Oswego, Liberty, Lincoln, Marist Catholic, McKay, McNary, Molalla, Mountain View, Mountainside, Nelson, Newport, North Medford, North Salem, Oregon Episcopal, Putnam, Redmond, Ridgeview, Riverside, Roosevelt, Roseburg, Sheldon, South Albany, South Eugene, South Salem, Southridge, Sprague, St. Stephen's Acad., Stayton, Summit, Sunset, Tualatin, Valley Catholic, Veritas, West Salem, Western Christian, Westview
Aloha
DONE 10/7 Sat 12:50 pm Oxford Classic (Drake Park, Bend)
Bend, Caldera, La Pine, Molalla, Mountain View, Ridgeview, Summit
Bend
DONE 10/11 Wed TBD Estacada Invitational (Milo McIver State Park)
Estacada, Molalla, Veritas
Estacada
DONE 10/25 Wed TBD District Meet (McIver Park)
Estacada, Molalla
Estacada
# C Name Position Grade Height
Andrew Oblack 9
Brandon Roberson 11
Cash Miller 9
Colten Strohmeyer 12
David Dietz 11
Dutch Patterson 11
Evan Wood 9
Isaac Marshall 9
Jack Line 10
Jackson Blomquist 11
Jecel Cortes 11
John Hayes 11
Jory Cunningham 11
Jude Scott 10
Kobe Byrd 9
Nicholas Wood 9
Osten Terry 12
Otto Terry 10
Tristan Huitt 10
Wade Ballini 10