Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Abbys LegTrad_Nom234x60 Ad
OSAA_Partnership_Web_728x90.png Ad
Wilson Sporting Goods Ad

Myrtle Point Volleyball Program

School
Classification
1A (Public)
Regular District
1A-4 Skyline League

Team Staff
Head Coach
Tami Brown
JV Head Coach
Kieri Smith
Program Information
Classification
1A (2023-24)
League
1A-4 Skyline League
Officials
Southwest Oregon Volleyball
Varsity Contests
17 / 16 on 16 dates
Ranking Information
Overall Record
15-6
League Record
10-2
OSAA Rank
#17
RPI Record
14-5
RPI Rating
571.304
RPI Rank
#20
Colley Record
14-5
Colley Rating
735.907
Colley Rank
#16

Ranking Frozen
10:14 pm, Oct. 21, 2023

» Go Bobcats!
NFHS Network

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Jamboree F 8/25/23 9am vs. Bandon (Marshfield High School)
Done Jamboree F 8/25/23 9:30am vs. Reedsport (Marshfield High School)
Done Jamboree F 8/25/23 11:30am vs. Powers (Marshfield High School)
Done Jamboree F 8/25/23 Noon vs. Gold Beach (Marshfield High School)
W 3-0 Non-League T 8/29/23 5:30pm vs. Toledo
W 3-0 Non-League
Neutral Site
F 9/1/23 3pm vs. Enterprise (Dufur High School)
W 3-0 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/2/23 4pm vs. Cove (Dufur Classic - Dufur High School)
W 3-2 Non-League W 9/6/23 3pm vs. Marshfield [JV]
L 1-3 Non-League W 9/6/23 6pm vs. Bandon
W 3-0 League R 9/7/23 6pm vs. Pacific
W 3-0 League T 9/12/23 6pm vs. Elkton
W 3-2 League R 9/14/23 6pm @ Days Creek
L 1-3 League T 9/19/23 6pm @ Umpqua Valley Christian
W 3-1 League R 9/21/23 6pm vs. Powers
W 3-0 League T 9/26/23 6pm vs. New Hope Christian
W 3-1 League R 9/28/23 6pm @ Riddle
L 0-3 League T 10/3/23 6pm @ North Douglas
W 3-0 League R 10/5/23 6pm vs. Camas Valley
W 3-0 League M 10/9/23 6pm @ Glendale
W 3-0 League W 10/11/23 6pm vs. Milo Adventist Acad.
W 3-0 League R 10/12/23 6pm @ Yoncalla
W 3-0 League Playoff T 10/17/23 6pm vs. Glendale
L 0-3 League Playoff
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 10/21/23 1:30pm vs. North Douglas (Skyline District Playoff - South Umpqua High School)
L 2-3 League Playoff
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 10/21/23 3pm @ Days Creek (Skyline District Playoff - South Umpqua High School)
L 0-3 Playoff (1) W 10/25/23 5:30pm @ Imbler
OSAA 1A Rank
#17
Overall Record
15-6
League Record
10-2
Ranking Frozen
10:14 pm, Oct. 21, 2023
RPI Rank
#20
RPI Record
14-5
RPI Rating
571.304
WWP
0.733
OWP
0.484
Colley Rank
#16
Colley Record
14-5
Colley Rating
735.907
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
8/29 Toledo (2A) WH 0.8 0.8 0.500 12-12 Yes
9/1 Enterprise (2A) WN 1.0 1.0 0.150 3-17 Yes
9/2 Cove WN 1.0 1.0 0.480 12-13 Yes
9/6 Bandon (2A) LH 0.0 1.2 0.600 15-10 Yes
9/7 Pacific WH 0.8 0.8 0.071 1-13 Yes
9/12 Elkton WH 0.8 0.8 0.533 8-7 Yes
9/14 Days Creek WA 1.2 1.2 0.619 13-8 Yes
9/19 Umpqua Valley Christian LA 0.0 0.8 0.864 19-3 Yes
9/21 Powers WH 0.8 0.8 0.500 8-8 Yes
9/26 New Hope Christian WH 0.8 0.8 0.529 9-8 Yes
9/28 Riddle WA 1.2 1.2 0.429 6-8 Yes
10/3 North Douglas LA 0.0 0.8 0.667 16-8 Yes
10/5 Camas Valley WH 0.8 0.8 0.591 13-9 Yes
10/9 Glendale WA 1.2 1.2 0.529 9-8 Yes
10/11 Milo Adventist Acad. WH 0.8 0.8 0.214 3-11 Yes
10/12 Yoncalla WA 1.2 1.2 0.105 2-17 Yes
10/17 Glendale WH 0.8 0.8 0.529 9-8 Yes
10/21 North Douglas LN 0.0 1.0 0.667 16-8 Yes
10/21 Days Creek LN 0.0 1.0 0.619 13-8 Yes
19 contests 14-5
(WP)
13.2 ÷ 18.0 = 0.733
(WWP)
9.197 ÷ 19 opponents = 0.484
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
1/2 Kenzie Robinson 12
3/1 Taelyn Farmer 9
4 Kelsee Workman 10
5 Olivia Brophy 10
6 Azalea Liles 10
7 Jakelynn Hermann 11
10 Raylee Murray 10
11 Hayley Brophy 12
13 Bailie Detzler 10
15/12 Ivy Swan 11
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League T 8/29/23 4pm vs. Toledo [JV]
Done Non-League W 9/6/23 2pm vs. Marshfield [JV2]
Done Non-League W 9/6/23 4:30pm vs. Bandon [JV]
Done League R 9/7/23 4:30pm vs. Pacific [JV]
Done League T 9/12/23 5:15pm vs. Elkton [JV]
Done Non-League W 9/13/23 4:30pm vs. Coquille [JV]
Done League R 9/14/23 4:30pm vs. Days Creek [JV]
Done League T 9/19/23 4:30pm @ Umpqua Valley Christian [JV]
W 3-0 League T 9/26/23 4:30pm vs. New Hope Christian [JV]
Done League R 9/28/23 4:30pm @ Riddle [JV]
Done Non-League F 9/29/23 3pm @ Coquille [JV]
Done League T 10/3/23 4:30pm @ North Douglas [JV]
Done League R 10/5/23 4:30pm vs. Camas Valley [JV]
Done League M 10/9/23 4:30pm @ Glendale [JV]
Done League R 10/12/23 5:15pm @ Yoncalla [JV]
# C Name Position Grade Height
1 Ivy Swan 11
2 Raylee Murray 10
4 Kelsee Workman 10
6 Siena Brown 9
7 Daisy Scott 9
8 Victoria Leal 10
10 Mary Beth Broer 9
11 Zoey Wurch 9
12 Rebekah Nicholson 11
13 Lauryn Lively 9




No Team Photo Found