Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Moda-1937-CSR-Ad-OSAA-234x60-E_Fall 2023_Proof1 Ad
Moda-1937-CSR-Ad-OSAA-728x90-E_Fall 2023_Proof1 Ad
Moda-1937-CSR-Ad-OSAA-160x600-E_Fall 2023_Proof1 Ad

Oregon City Girls Soccer Program

School
Classification
6A (Public)
Regular District
6A-5 Three Rivers League

Team Staff
Head Coach
Marshall Brewer
Asst. Coach
Amber Jewel
Managers
Leslye Bautista , Robert Charlan
JV Head Coach
Vaughn Sucevich
JV2 Head Coach
Randy Hamilton
Program Information
Classification
6A (2023-24)
League
6A-5 Three Rivers League
Officials
Metropolitan Interscholastic Soccer Officials Association
Varsity Contests
14 / 14
Ranking Information
Overall Record
7-6-2
League Record
1-3-2
OSAA Rank
#18
RPI Record
7-5-2
RPI Rating
546.858
RPI Rank
#18
Colley Record
7-5-2
Colley Rating
616.038
Colley Rank
#18

Ranking Frozen
10:31 pm, Oct. 24, 2023

» Go Pioneers!
NFHS Network

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
W 1-0 Non-League T 9/5/23 7pm @ Mountainside
L 0-2 Non-League R 9/7/23 7:30pm vs. McMinnville (Pioneer Memorial Stadium)
W 8-0 Non-League M 9/11/23 7:30pm vs. Liberty (Pioneer Memorial Stadium)
L 0-1 Non-League W 9/13/23 7pm @ La Salle Prep
W 7-1 Non-League T 9/19/23 4pm @ Lebanon
W 2-0 Non-League T 9/26/23 7:30pm vs. Roosevelt (Pioneer Memorial Stadium)
W 2-0 Non-League R 9/28/23 6pm @ Ashland
L 0-1 League M 10/2/23 7:30pm vs. West Linn (Pioneer Memorial Stadium)
L 0-5 League W 10/4/23 7:30pm @ Lake Oswego
W 2-1 Non-League M 10/9/23 5pm @ Canby
T 3-3 League R 10/12/23 7pm @ Lakeridge
L 0-2 League T 10/17/23 7pm @ Tigard
T 1-1 League R 10/19/23 7:30pm vs. St. Mary's Academy (Pioneer Memorial Stadium)
W 5-1 League T 10/24/23 7:30pm vs. Tualatin (Pioneer Memorial Stadium)
L 0-2 Playoff (1) S 10/28/23 1pm @ South Medford
OSAA 6A Rank
#18
Overall Record
7-6-2
League Record
1-3-2
Ranking Frozen
10:31 pm, Oct. 24, 2023
RPI Rank
#18
RPI Record
7-5-2
RPI Rating
546.858
WWP
0.586
OWP
0.526
Colley Rank
#18
Colley Record
7-5-2
Colley Rating
616.038
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
9/5 Mountainside WA 1.2 1.2 0.769 9-2-2 Yes
9/7 McMinnville LH 0.0 1.2 0.538 5-4-4 Yes
9/11 Liberty WH 0.8 0.8 0.115 1-11-1 Yes
9/13 La Salle Prep (5A) LA 0.0 0.8 0.714 9-3-2 Yes
9/19 Lebanon (5A) WA 1.2 1.2 0.038 0-12-1 Yes
9/26 Roosevelt WH 0.8 0.8 0.654 8-4-1 Yes
9/28 Ashland (5A) WA 1.2 1.2 0.679 8-3-3 Yes
10/2 West Linn LH 0.0 1.2 0.769 9-2-2 Yes
10/4 Lake Oswego LA 0.0 0.8 0.654 8-4-1 Yes
10/9 Canby (5A) WA 1.2 1.2 0.643 6-2-6 Yes
10/12 Lakeridge TA 0.6 1.2 0.385 4-7-2 Yes
10/17 Tigard LA 0.0 0.8 0.821 10-1-3 Yes
10/19 St. Mary's Academy TH 0.4 0.8 0.423 4-6-3 Yes
10/24 Tualatin WH 0.8 0.8 0.154 2-11 Yes
14 contests 7-5-2
(WP)
8.2 ÷ 14.0 = 0.586
(WWP)
7.357 ÷ 14 opponents = 0.526
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
2 Marly Melhus D 10
3 Lilly Leon M 10
4 Chloe Taylor D 10
5 Gracie Pederson M 12
6 Makayla Shadrick D 11
7 Sam Spencer D 12
8 Ava Hsieh F 11
9 Lynsi Weber D 11
10 Alura Johnson F 10
11 Grace Zunk D 12
12 Brynn Clausen M 11
13 Jessica Van Orsow D 12
14 Rhylie Means F 10
15 Katie Clevenger F 12
16 Taylor Anderson GK 10
17 Kylee Turner D 11
19 Adelyn Thread F 9
21 Caiden Grimmer F 10
22 Chloe Grimmer F 12
24 Ruby Noel D 11
25 Taylor Alexander F 12
28 Lina Katoanga D 12
30 Peyton Sailors D 10
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League T 9/5/23 5pm @ Mountainside [JV]
Done Non-League R 9/7/23 5pm vs. McMinnville [JV] (Gardiner Middle School)
Done Non-League M 9/11/23 5pm vs. Liberty [JV] (Gardiner Middle School)
Done League W 9/13/23 4:30pm @ La Salle Prep [JV]
Done Non-League T 9/19/23 6pm @ Lebanon [JV]
Done Non-League T 9/26/23 5pm vs. Roosevelt [JV] (Gardiner Middle School)
Done Non-League R 9/28/23 4pm @ Ashland [JV]
Done League M 10/2/23 5pm vs. West Linn [JV] (Gardiner Middle School)
Done League W 10/4/23 4:30pm @ Lake Oswego [JV2] (Westlake Park)
Done Non-League M 10/9/23 4:30pm @ Canby [JV]
Done League R 10/12/23 4:30pm @ Lakeridge [JV]
Done League T 10/17/23 4:30pm @ Tigard [JV]
Done League R 10/19/23 5pm vs. St. Mary's Academy [JV] (Gardiner Middle School)
Done League T 10/24/23 5pm vs. Tualatin [JV] (Gardiner Middle School)
# C Name Position Grade Height
3 Lilly Leon M 10
6 Makayla Shadrick D 11
8 Ava Hsieh F 11
14 Rhylie Means F 10
19 Adelyn Thread F 9
20 Ceiba McGibbon D/F 11
21 Caiden Grimmer F 10
23 Kahlea Lopez M/F 9
26 Lexie Weber M/D 9
27 McKenna Thomers M/F 10
32 Lindsey Keylock F/M 10
38 Lucy Weber F/D 9
40 Lauren Kline GK 9
41 Karyn Forral D 9
42 Kaitlyn Sommer D/F 9
54 Ellasen Hanburg M/F 9
55 Payton Williams M 10
58 Julie Castillejo M 9
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League F 9/1/23 5pm @ Ida B. Wells [FR]
Done League W 9/6/23 5pm vs. West Linn [JV2] (Gardiner Middle School)
Done League F 9/8/23 4:30pm @ St. Mary's Academy [JV2] (Buckman Field)
Done League F 9/15/23 4:15pm @ Lakeridge [FR]
Done Non-League W 9/20/23 7pm @ McMinnville [JV2]
Done League F 9/22/23 4:30pm @ Lake Oswego [JV]
Done League M 9/25/23 5pm vs. Lake Oswego [FR] (Gardiner Middle School)
Done League W 9/27/23 5pm vs. Tigard [JV2] (Gardiner Middle School)
Done Non-League F 9/29/23 5pm @ Jesuit [FR]
Done League R 10/5/23 4pm @ Lakeridge [JV2]
L 1-4 Non-League W 10/11/23 5pm vs. Sunset [JV2] (Gardiner Middle School)
Done Non-League F 10/13/23 4pm @ Jesuit [JV2]
# C Name Position Grade Height
1 Cameron Levin M 9
29 Lilly Anderson GK 10
33 Jessi Turner F 9
35 Katelyn McShane M/F 9
37 Harley Schneider M 9
39 Rebecca Perez D 11
43 Ariela Perez-Rico M 9
44 Jocelyn Billinghurst D 11
46 Alyssa Palmer D 11
47 Kyrstin Gabel GK/F 9
48 Willow Wiley F 9
49 Melinda Salter F 9
49 Morgan Gabel D 9
52 Audrey Baird M 9
58 Julie Castillejo M 9
60 Lyla Rimes F/M 10