Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
OSAA_web-ad_234x60(2023) Ad
ODNC_728x90 web V2 Ad
Moda-1937-CSR-Ad-OSAA-160x600-E_Fall 2023_Proof1 Ad

Sheldon Boys Soccer Program

School
Classification
6A (Public)
Regular District
6A-7 Southwest Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
Jonathan Fechtel
Asst. Coaches
John Dunn, John Darland, John Schneider, Mark Nash, Percy Perez
JV Head Coach
Brendan Briggs
Program Information
Classification
6A (2023-24)
League
6A-7 Southwest Conference
Officials
Lane County Soccer Referees Association
Varsity Contests
14 / 14
Ranking Information
Overall Record
3-8-4
League Record
1-8-3
OSAA Rank
#37
RPI Record
3-8-4
RPI Rating
453.667
RPI Rank
#37
Colley Record
3-8-4
Colley Rating
402.642
Colley Rank
#37

Ranking Frozen
10:30 pm, Oct. 24, 2023

» Go Irish!
NFHS Network

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Jamboree
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 8/25/23 4pm vs. Churchill (Les Schwab Showcase - Les Schwab Sports Park)
Done Jamboree
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 8/25/23 4:30pm vs. Pleasant Hill (Les Schwab Showcase - Les Schwab Sports Park)
Done Jamboree
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 8/25/23 5:30pm @ North Eugene (Les Schwab Showcase - Les Schwab Sports Park)
W 4-0 Non-League T 8/29/23 6pm @ North Eugene
W 5-1 Non-League
Endowment
R 8/31/23 7pm vs. Churchill
L 2-3 League W 9/6/23 6pm @ Willamette 2:15pm 2:45pm
L 1-2 League S 9/9/23 1pm vs. South Medford
T 1-1 Non-League W 9/13/23 6pm vs. Thurston / Mohawk
L 0-1 League
Neutral Site
S 9/16/23 2pm @ North Medford (Spiegelberg Stadium) 6:15am
L 0-1 League W 9/20/23 7pm @ South Eugene
L 0-1 League S 9/23/23 11am vs. Grants Pass
T 0-0 League T 9/26/23 6pm @ Roseburg 1:15pm 1:45pm
L 0-6 League S 9/30/23 Noon @ South Medford 6:15am
L 0-7 League W 10/4/23 6pm vs. Willamette
L 1-4 League F 10/6/23 6pm vs. North Medford
T 1-1 League F 10/13/23 5pm @ Grants Pass (Mel Ingram Field Grants Pass High School) 12:45pm
T 1-1 League W 10/18/23 5pm vs. South Eugene
W 3-2 League F 10/20/23 6pm vs. Roseburg
OSAA 6A Rank
#37
Overall Record
3-8-4
League Record
1-8-3
Ranking Frozen
10:30 pm, Oct. 24, 2023
RPI Rank
#37
RPI Record
3-8-4
RPI Rating
453.667
WWP
0.320
OWP
0.526
Colley Rank
#37
Colley Record
3-8-4
Colley Rating
402.642
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
8/29 North Eugene (5A) WA 1.2 1.2 0.269 2-8-3 Yes
8/31 Churchill (5A) WH 0.8 0.8 0.542 5-4-3 Yes
9/6 Willamette LA 0.0 0.8 0.792 8-1-3 Yes
9/9 South Medford LH 0.0 1.2 0.708 7-2-3 Yes
9/13 Thurston / Mohawk (5A) TH 0.4 0.8 0.615 7-4-2 Yes
9/16 North Medford LN 0.0 1.0 0.583 5-3-4 Yes
9/20 South Eugene LA 0.0 0.8 0.692 8-3-2 Yes
9/23 Grants Pass LH 0.0 1.2 0.333 3-7-2 Yes
9/26 Roseburg TA 0.6 1.2 0.125 1-10-1 Yes
9/30 South Medford LA 0.0 0.8 0.708 7-2-3 Yes
10/4 Willamette LH 0.0 1.2 0.792 8-1-3 Yes
10/6 North Medford LH 0.0 1.2 0.583 5-3-4 Yes
10/13 Grants Pass TA 0.6 1.2 0.333 3-7-2 Yes
10/18 South Eugene TH 0.4 0.8 0.692 8-3-2 Yes
10/20 Roseburg WH 0.8 0.8 0.125 1-10-1 Yes
15 contests 3-8-4
(WP)
4.8 ÷ 15.0 = 0.320
(WWP)
7.894 ÷ 15 opponents = 0.526
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
Richard Hane GK 11
Rylan Dye-Blondell GK 9
0/0 Osvaldo Canchola GK 10
2/2 Jonny Minney F/D 11
3/3 Diego Roblero M 11
4/4 Daelyn Cervantes D 9
5/5 Mason Prasad D 12
6/6 Simeon Gaines M 10
7/7 Owen Phillips F 12
8/8 C Elliott Morgan F 12
9/9 Brody Kennedy F 11
10/10 Elijah Vergara F/M 10
11/11 Pierce Edwards D/M 11
12/12 Jaxon Alexander F 11
13/13 Jack Anderson D 12
14/14 C Nima Rejai [ Reh-JAh-ee ] M 11
15/15 Owen Sinclair M 10
16/16 C Tucker Darland F/M 11
17/17 C Alistair Briggs D 12
18/18 Chance Holliday D 12
19/19 Jack Williams M 11
20/20 Brayden Stucky [ Stoo-key ] D 11
22/22 Israel Salinas D 12
23/23 Ari Snyder D 11




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Jamboree
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 8/25/23 4pm @ Marist Catholic [JV] (Les Schwab Showcase - Les Schwab Sports Park)
Done Jamboree
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 8/25/23 4:30pm @ Thurston / Mohawk [JV] (Les Schwab Showcase - Regional Sports Center, 32nd & Main, Springfield)
Done Jamboree
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 8/25/23 5:30pm vs. Churchill [JV] (Les Schwab Showcase - Les Schwab Sports Park)
Done Non-League T 8/29/23 4pm @ North Eugene [JV]
Done League W 9/6/23 4pm @ Willamette [JV]
Done League S 9/9/23 11am vs. South Medford [JV]
Done Non-League W 9/13/23 4pm vs. Thurston / Mohawk [JV]
Done League S 9/16/23 Noon @ North Medford [JV] (Spiegelberg Stadium)
Done League M 9/18/23 6pm @ South Eugene [JV] 2:15pm 2:45pm
L 1-2 League S 9/23/23 9am vs. Grants Pass [JV]
Done League T 9/26/23 4pm @ Roseburg [JV] (Fir Grove Fields)
Done League S 9/30/23 10am @ South Medford [JV] 6:15am
Done League W 10/4/23 4pm vs. Willamette [JV] 2:30pm
Done League F 10/6/23 4pm vs. North Medford [JV] 2:30pm
Done League F 10/13/23 5pm @ Grants Pass [JV] (Grants Pass High Track Field) 11:40am 12:45pm
Done Non-League M 10/16/23 4pm vs. South Eugene [JV] 2:30pm
Done League F 10/20/23 4pm vs. Roseburg [JV] 2:30pm
# C Name Position Grade Height
0/16 Rylan Dye-Blondell 9
1/17 Richard Hane 11
2/2 C Beck Marshall 10
3/3 Soren Peterson 10
4/4 Owen German 10
5/5 C Alex Spinks 10
6/6 Charlie Posen 9
7/7 Beau Travis 9
8/8 Canyon Wormsley 9
9/9 Liam Flannigan 11
10/10 Camden Law 10
11/11 Ollie Spinks 10
12/12 Alexander Fightmaster 10
13/13 Zacharia Gliza 11
14/14 Jacob Siegel 11
15/15 Fernando Molina 9
18/18 C Evan Denley 10
19/19 Owen Sinclair 10
20/20 Matthew Schuck 10
22/22 Paul Foster 11
23/23 Noah Kuhn 9
24/24 Jordan Davies 10
25/25 Diego Arthur 9




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
No contests have been added to this schedule, yet.
# C Name Position Grade Height
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found