South Umpqua Boys Cross Country Program
School
- Classification
- 3A (Public)
- Regular District
- 3A-5 Far West League
Team Staff
- Asst. Coach
- Luke Gregg
Program Information
- Classification
- 3A (2023-24)
- League
- 3A-SD4 Special District 4
» Go Lancers!
Varsity Schedule
Status | Date | Day | Time | Event | Host |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
DONE | 8/26 | Sat | 6:45 pm |
35th Annual Crusader Invitational (Lithia & Driveway Fields (Wheeler Field # 10))
Brookings-Harbor, Cascade Christian, Days Creek, Glendale, Illinois Valley, Lakeview, Oakland, South Umpqua, St. Mary's, Medford |
St. Mary's, Medford |
DONE | 9/2 | Sat | TBD |
Ultimook Race (Hydrangea Ranch)
Amity, Astoria, Madras, McNary, Molalla, Nelson, Newport, Philomath, Sheridan, Silverton, South Albany, South Umpqua, Sprague, Tillamook, Umatilla, Veritas, Willamette, Yamhill-Carlton |
Tillamook |
DONE | 9/6 | Wed | TBD |
Umpqua Opener (Stewart Park, Roseburg)
Grants Pass, New Hope Christian, North Bend, Oakland, Roseburg, South Umpqua, St. Mary's, Medford, Sutherlin |
Roseburg |
DONE | 9/16 | Sat | TBD |
Prefontaine Memorial Run (Marshfield High School)
Eagle Point, Grants Pass, Harrisburg, Marshfield, New Hope Christian, North Bend, Roseburg, South Umpqua, St. Mary's, Medford |
Marshfield |
DONE | 9/28 | Thu | TBD |
Glide Invitational - This Runs For Maynard (Glide High School)
Glide, South Umpqua, St. Mary's, Medford |
Glide |
DONE | 10/7 | Sat | TBD |
Stan Goodell The Legend Invitational (Hidden Valley High School)
Cascade Christian, Eagle Point, Grants Pass, Hidden Valley, New Hope Christian, North Bend, Oakland, South Umpqua, St. Mary's, Medford |
Hidden Valley |
DONE | 10/18 | Wed | TBD |
Umpqua Invite (Stewart Park, Roseburg)
Elmira, Grants Pass, Junction City, New Hope Christian, North Bend, Oakland, Pleasant Hill, Roseburg, South Umpqua, Sutherlin, Willamette |
Roseburg |
DONE | 10/26 | Thu | TBD |
3A/2A/1A SD-4 District Championships (Valley of the Rogue)
Brookings-Harbor, Cascade Christian, Coquille, Creswell, Douglas, Glide, Lakeview, New Hope Christian, North Valley, Pleasant Hill, Siuslaw, South Umpqua, St. Mary's, Medford, Sutherlin |
Sutherlin |
# | C | Name | Position | Grade | Height |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Grant Berg | 10 | ||||
C | Lucas Varela-Diaz | 11 | |||
C | Manny Mata | 12 | |||
Riley Vincent | 10 | ||||
Vincent Undercoffer | 11 |
No Team Photo Found