Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
OSC_Web-Ads_234x60 Ad
Moda-1937-CSR-Ad-OSAA-728x90-E_Fall 2023_Proof1 Ad
Ad Name OnPoint_Membership_160x600 Ad

Spray / Mitchell / Wheeler Volleyball Program

School
Classification
1A (Public)
Regular District
1A-6 Big Sky League

Team Staff
Head Coach
Crystal Rey
Asst. Coaches
Dakota Perkins, Laci Watson
Program Information
Classification
1A (2023-24)
League
1A-6 Big Sky League
Officials
Blue Mountain Volleyball
Varsity Contests
20 / 15 on 15 dates
Ranking Information
Overall Record
8-12
League Record
4-7
OSAA Rank
#49
RPI Record
8-12
RPI Rating
425.889
RPI Rank
#46
Colley Record
8-12
Colley Rating
358.546
Colley Rank
#52

Ranking Frozen
10:14 pm, Oct. 21, 2023

» Go Eagles!
NFHS Network

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
L 0-3 Non-League
Neutral Site
R 8/24/23 2:30pm vs. North Clackamas Christian (Central Christian HS in Redmond)
L 0-3 Non-League R 8/24/23 5pm @ Central Christian
Done Jamboree
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 8/26/23 10am vs. Alsea (Alsea Jamboree - Alsea HS)
Done Jamboree S 8/26/23 10:15am @ Crow / City First Christian Acad. (Alsea Jamboree - Alsea HS)
Done Jamboree S 8/26/23 1:50pm vs. Jewell (Alsea Jamboree - Alsea HS)
Done Jamboree
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 8/26/23 3:10pm @ Mannahouse Acad., Eugene (Alsea Jamboree - Alsea HS)
W 2-0 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 9/1/23 TBD vs. Harper Charter (Prairie City Tournament - Prairie City)
L 0-2 Non-League
Tournament
F 9/1/23 3:30pm @ Prairie City / Burnt River (Prairie City Tournament - Prairie City)
W 3-0 Non-League R 9/7/23 5pm @ Lyle / Wishram
L 0-3 Non-League F 9/8/23 5pm vs. Wallowa (Wheeler High School - Fossil)
W 2-1 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/16/23 1:30pm vs. Dayville / Monument / Long Creek (Condon Tourney - Condon High School)
L 0-2 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/16/23 3pm @ Prairie City / Burnt River (Condon Tourney - Condon High School)
L 0-3 League M 9/18/23 5pm @ Condon
L 1-3 League T 9/19/23 5pm vs. Sherman (Mitchell High School)
L 1-3 League R 9/21/23 5pm vs. Ione / Arlington (Spray High School)
W 3-1 League S 9/23/23 Noon @ Horizon Christian, Hood River
W 3-0 Non-League F 9/29/23 3:30pm vs. Dayville / Monument / Long Creek (Mitchell High School)
L 2-3 League S 9/30/23 10am vs. Dufur (Spray High School)
W 3-0 League S 9/30/23 2:30pm vs. Lyle / Wishram (Spray High School)
W 3-2 League T 10/3/23 5pm vs. Condon (Wheeler High School - Fossil)
L 1-3 League R 10/5/23 5pm @ Sherman
L 0-3 League T 10/10/23 5pm @ Ione / Arlington (Ione High School)
W 3-1 League
Neutral Site
S 10/14/23 11:30am @ Glenwood / Trout Lake / Klickitat (Sherman County HS)
L 0-3 League
Neutral Site
S 10/14/23 1pm @ South Wasco County (Sherman County HS)
OSAA 1A Rank
#49
Overall Record
8-12
League Record
4-7
Ranking Frozen
10:14 pm, Oct. 21, 2023
RPI Rank
#46
RPI Record
8-12
RPI Rating
425.889
WWP
0.398
OWP
0.441
Colley Rank
#52
Colley Record
8-12
Colley Rating
358.546
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
8/24 North Clackamas Christian LN 0.0 1.0 0.692 18-8 Yes
8/24 Central Christian LA 0.0 0.8 0.542 13-11 Yes
9/1 Harper Charter WN 1.0 1.0 0.400 4-6 Yes
9/1 Prairie City / Burnt River LA 0.0 0.8 0.591 13-9 Yes
9/7 Lyle / Wishram WA 1.2 1.2 0.067 1-14 Yes
9/8 Wallowa LH 0.0 1.2 0.522 12-11 Yes
9/16 Dayville / Monument / Long Creek WN 1.0 1.0 0.077 1-12 Yes
9/16 Prairie City / Burnt River LN 0.0 1.0 0.591 13-9 Yes
9/18 Condon LA 0.0 0.8 0.588 10-7 Yes
9/19 Sherman LH 0.0 1.2 0.318 7-15 Yes
9/21 Ione / Arlington LH 0.0 1.2 0.870 20-3 Yes
9/23 Horizon Christian, Hood River WA 1.2 1.2 0.158 3-16 Yes
9/29 Dayville / Monument / Long Creek WH 0.8 0.8 0.077 1-12 Yes
9/30 Dufur LH 0.0 1.2 0.526 10-9 Yes
9/30 Lyle / Wishram WH 0.8 0.8 0.067 1-14 Yes
10/3 Condon WH 0.8 0.8 0.588 10-7 Yes
10/5 Sherman LA 0.0 0.8 0.318 7-15 Yes
10/10 Ione / Arlington LA 0.0 0.8 0.870 20-3 Yes
10/14 Glenwood / Trout Lake / Klickitat WN 1.0 1.0 0.313 5-11 Yes
10/14 South Wasco County LN 0.0 1.0 0.645 20-11 Yes
20 contests 8-12
(WP)
7.8 ÷ 19.6 = 0.398
(WWP)
8.819 ÷ 20 opponents = 0.441
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
0/0 Alice Stangl 11 5-3
1/1 Abby Chase 10 5-7
2/2 Hannah Fischer 10 5-5
3/3 Jaelle Fischer 12 5-6
4/4 Emily Reed 10 5-4
7/7 Morgan Cole-Hand 11 5-3
10/10 Taylor Towell 12 5-7
11/11 Maddy Neuburger 10 5-7
12/12 Vianey Ontiveros 12 5-4
20/20 Lily Newton 11 5-3
22/22 Molly McMurray 9 5-5




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done League T 9/19/23 6:30pm vs. Sherman [JV] (Mitchell High School)
Done League R 9/21/23 6:30pm vs. Ione / Arlington [JV] (TBD)
Done League F 9/22/23 6pm @ Ione / Arlington [JV]
Done League T 9/26/23 5pm vs. Bickleton [JV] (Wheeler High School - Fossil)
Done League R 10/5/23 6:30pm @ Sherman [JV]
Done League T 10/10/23 6:30pm @ Ione / Arlington [JV] (Ione High School)
Done League R 10/12/23 5pm @ Bickleton [JV]
# C Name Position Grade Height
1/1 Abby Chase 10
4/4 Emily Reed 10
5/5 Molly Davis 9
6/6 Nola McGreer 9
8/8 Nyla Bennett 12
9/9 Lindzey Neasham 9
13/13 Destany Blasch 9
14/14 Maylin Armanious 11
15/15 Lucia Garrido 11
16/16 Olivia Humphreys 10
17/17 Maria Nascimento 11
18/18 Kate Newton 9
19/19 Carlotta Gomez 11
20/20 Lily Newton 11
21/21 Marin Temple 9
23/23 Alma Stueper 10




No Team Photo Found