Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Recruit Officials Ad
Wilson Sporting Goods Ad
POA_OSAA_Mobile_Ad_160x600.png Ad

St. Mary's, Medford Boys Cross Country Program (2023-24)

School
Classification
3A (Private)
Regular District
3A-5 Far West League

Team Staff
Head Coach
Joe Volk
Asst. Coaches
Dilan Mathieu, Nicki Ford
Program Information
Classification
3A (2023-24)
League
3A-SD4 Special District 4

» Go Crusaders!
NFHS Network

Varsity Schedule

Status Date Day Time Event Host
DONE 8/26 Sat 6:45 pm 35th Annual Crusader Invitational (Lithia & Driveway Fields (Wheeler Field # 10))
Brookings-Harbor, Cascade Christian, Days Creek, Glendale, Illinois Valley, Lakeview, Oakland, South Umpqua, St. Mary's, Medford
St. Mary's, Medford
DONE 9/6 Wed TBD Umpqua Opener (Stewart Park, Roseburg)
Grants Pass, New Hope Christian, North Bend, Oakland, Roseburg, South Umpqua, St. Mary's, Medford, Sutherlin
Roseburg
DONE 9/16 Sat TBD Prefontaine Memorial Run (Marshfield High School)
Eagle Point, Grants Pass, Harrisburg, Marshfield, New Hope Christian, North Bend, Roseburg, South Umpqua, St. Mary's, Medford
Marshfield
DONE 9/22 Fri TBD Champs Invite (Cheadle Lake Park, Lebanon OR)
East Linn Christian, St. Mary's, Medford, Taft
East Linn Christian Acad.
DONE 9/22 Fri TBD Champs Invite (Cheadle Lake Park, Lebanon OR)
East Linn Christian, Gervais, Oakland, Pleasant Hill, Southwest Christian, St. Mary's, Medford, Vernonia, Yamhill-Carlton
East Linn Christian Acad.
DONE 9/26 Tue 4:45 pm Southern Oregon Expo Max King Invitational (Jackson County Expo)
Cascade Christian, Crater, Grants Pass, St. Mary's, Medford
Crater
DONE 9/28 Thu TBD Glide Invitational - This Runs For Maynard (Glide High School)
Glide, South Umpqua, St. Mary's, Medford
Glide
DONE 10/7 Sat TBD Stan Goodell The Legend Invitational (Hidden Valley High School)
Cascade Christian, Eagle Point, Grants Pass, Hidden Valley, New Hope Christian, North Bend, Oakland, South Umpqua, St. Mary's, Medford
Hidden Valley
DONE 10/12 Thu 5:00 pm Crater Twilight Invitational (Dutch Meyer Field, Crater High School)
Cascade Christian, Crater, Eagle Point, Ridgeview, St. Mary's, Medford
Crater
DONE 10/26 Thu TBD 3A/2A/1A SD-4 District Championships (Valley of the Rogue)
Brookings-Harbor, Cascade Christian, Coquille, Creswell, Douglas, Glide, Lakeview, New Hope Christian, North Valley, Pleasant Hill, Siuslaw, South Umpqua, St. Mary's, Medford, Sutherlin
Sutherlin
# C Name Position Grade Height
Aiden Miller 10
Cole Campanella 10
Dawson Ghavam 9
Elyan Bedolla 11
Gavin Guyette 11
Kaeden Shrader 12
Oliver Martin 10
Vincent Savage 11