Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
OSC_Web-Ads_234x60 Ad
Recruit Officials Ad
160x600 eTeamSponsor Ad

Stanfield Volleyball Program

School
Classification
2A (Public)
Regular District
2A-4 Blue Mountain Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
Blaine Ganvoa
Asst. Coaches
Carly Valadez, Elainna Howland
Manager
Reece Ganvoa
Program Information
Classification
2A (2023-24)
League
2A-4 Blue Mountain Conference
Officials
Blue Mountain Volleyball
Varsity Contests
23 / 18 on 18 dates
Ranking Information
Overall Record
12-14
League Record
8-2
OSAA Rank
#11
RPI Record
12-13
RPI Rating
568.195
RPI Rank
#10
Colley Record
11-12
Colley Rating
657.729
Colley Rank
#11

Ranking Frozen
10:26 pm, Oct. 24, 2023

» Go Tigers!
NFHS Network

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
W 2-1 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 8/26/23 3pm vs. Madras (Hanna Cashell Memorial Tournament - LaGrande High School)
L 1-2 Non-League
Tournament
S 8/26/23 4:30pm @ La Grande (Hanna Cashell Memorial Tournament - LaGrande High School)
L 2-3 Non-League R 8/31/23 5pm vs. Oakridge
W 3-0 League R 9/7/23 5pm vs. Enterprise
L 0-3 Non-League F 9/8/23 4pm @ Damascus Christian
L 1-2 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/9/23 2:30pm @ North Clackamas Christian (St. Paul Invitational - St. Paul High School)
W 3-2 League R 9/14/23 5pm vs. Grant Union
L 1-3 Non-League
Tournament
S 9/16/23 Noon vs. Crane (Stanfield Tournament - Stanfield High School)
W 3-2 Non-League
Tournament
S 9/16/23 2pm vs. Culver (Stanfield Tournament - Stanfield Secondary School)
L 2-3 League R 9/21/23 5pm @ Heppner
L 0-3 Non-League F 9/22/23 2pm @ Crane
L 0-3 Non-League S 9/23/23 Noon @ La Pine
W 3-1 League R 9/28/23 5pm @ Enterprise
W 3-2 League S 9/30/23 Noon @ Weston-McEwen
W 3-0 League
Neutral Site
S 9/30/23 3pm vs. Irrigon (Weston-McEwen)
L 0-3 League R 10/5/23 4pm @ Grant Union
L 0-3 Non-League S 10/7/23 10am vs. Powder Valley
L 2-3 Non-League S 10/7/23 2pm vs. Union
L 2-3 Non-League M 10/9/23 5pm @ Echo
W 3-1 League R 10/12/23 5pm vs. Heppner
W 3-1 Non-League F 10/13/23 3pm @ South Wasco County
W 3-2 League
Neutral Site
S 10/14/23 12:30pm vs. Weston-McEwen (Irrigon HS)
W 3-1 League S 10/14/23 2pm @ Irrigon
L 1-3 League Playoff
Tournament
S 10/21/23 TBD @ Grant Union (Blue Mountain Conference District Tournament - Grant Union High School) TBD
W 3-1 League Playoff
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 10/21/23 2pm vs. Heppner (Blue Mountain Conference District Tournament - Grant Union High School)
L 0-3 Playoff (1) S 10/28/23 2pm @ Lowell
OSAA 2A Rank
#11
Overall Record
12-14
League Record
8-2
Ranking Frozen
10:26 pm, Oct. 24, 2023
RPI Rank
#10
RPI Record
12-13
RPI Rating
568.195
WWP
0.496
OWP
0.607
Colley Rank
#11
Colley Record
11-12
Colley Rating
657.729
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
8/26 Madras (4A) WN 1.0 1.0 0.294 5-12 No
8/26 La Grande (4A) LA 0.0 0.8 0.450 9-11 No
8/31 Oakridge LH 0.0 1.2 0.929 26-2 Yes
9/7 Enterprise WH 0.8 0.8 0.158 3-16 Yes
9/8 Damascus Christian (1A) LA 0.0 0.8 0.565 13-10 Yes
9/9 North Clackamas Christian (1A) LN 0.0 1.0 0.692 18-8 Yes
9/14 Grant Union WH 0.8 0.8 0.769 20-6 Yes
9/16 Crane (1A) LH 0.0 1.2 0.929 26-2 Yes
9/16 Culver WH 0.8 0.8 0.545 12-10 Yes
9/21 Heppner LA 0.0 0.8 0.739 17-6 Yes
9/22 Crane (1A) LA 0.0 0.8 0.929 26-2 Yes
9/23 La Pine (3A) LA 0.0 0.8 0.421 8-11 Yes
9/28 Enterprise WA 1.2 1.2 0.158 3-16 Yes
9/30 Weston-McEwen WA 1.2 1.2 0.391 9-14 Yes
9/30 Irrigon WN 1.0 1.0 0.600 12-8 Yes
10/5 Grant Union LA 0.0 0.8 0.769 20-6 Yes
10/7 Powder Valley (1A) LH 0.0 1.2 0.862 25-4 Yes
10/7 Union (1A) LH 0.0 1.2 0.607 17-11 Yes
10/9 Echo (1A) LA 0.0 0.8 0.455 10-12 Yes
10/12 Heppner WH 0.8 0.8 0.739 17-6 Yes
10/13 South Wasco County (1A) WA 1.2 1.2 0.677 21-10 Yes
10/14 Weston-McEwen WN 1.0 1.0 0.391 9-14 Yes
10/14 Irrigon WA 1.2 1.2 0.600 12-8 Yes
10/21 Grant Union LA 0.0 0.8 0.769 20-6 Yes
10/21 Heppner WN 1.0 1.0 0.739 17-6 Yes
25 contests 12-13
(WP)
12.0 ÷ 24.2 = 0.496
(WWP)
15.179 ÷ 25 opponents = 0.607
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
1/1 Mykael Graham [ Michael ] S 11
2/2 Kayla Monkus OH/DS 9
3/3 C Kylee Jackson MB/DS 11
4/4 Daisy Chavez DS 11
5/5 Saira Arellano [ Si-rah AR-e-yano ] RS 11
6/6 C Mazie Reeser OH/DS 11
7/7 Hannah Weyand [ Wey-and ] RS/DS 11
8/8 Giselle Ramos S 10
9/9 Kahleigha Haney L 10
10/10 C Marissa Schnell RS 12
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 8/26/23 8am @ La Grande [JV] (Hanna Cashell Memorial Tournament - La Grande)
Done Non-League R 8/31/23 3pm vs. Oakridge [JV]
Done League R 9/7/23 5pm vs. Enterprise [JV]
W 3-2 League R 9/14/23 5pm vs. Grant Union [JV]
Done Non-League F 9/15/23 5pm @ Echo [JV]
Done Non-League
Neutral Site
S 9/16/23 9:30am vs. Weston-McEwen [JV] (Echo High School)
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/16/23 11am vs. Culver [JV] (Stanfield Tournament - Echo High School)
Done Non-League S 9/16/23 12:30pm @ Echo [JV]
Done League R 9/21/23 5pm @ Heppner [JV]
Done Non-League F 9/22/23 3:30pm @ Crane [JV]
Done Non-League S 9/23/23 10:30am @ La Pine [JV]
Done League R 9/28/23 5pm @ Enterprise [JV]
Done League
Neutral Site
S 9/30/23 Noon vs. Irrigon [JV] (Weston McEwen)
Done League S 9/30/23 1:30pm @ Weston-McEwen [JV]
Done League R 10/5/23 4pm @ Grant Union [JV]
Done Non-League S 10/7/23 11am vs. Powder Valley [JV]
Done Non-League S 10/7/23 3pm vs. Union [JV]
Done Non-League M 10/9/23 5pm vs. Echo [JV]
Done League R 10/12/23 5pm vs. Heppner [JV]
Done Non-League F 10/13/23 3pm @ South Wasco County [JV]
Done League S 10/14/23 12:30pm @ Irrigon [JV]
Done League
Neutral Site
S 10/14/23 2pm vs. Weston-McEwen [JV] (Irrigon)
# C Name Position Grade Height
2/2 C Teagan Studer OH 10
3/3 C Kenya Dovalina S 10
5/5 Giselle Ramos S 10
7/7 Mya Navarro DS 11
9/9 Saira Arellano MB 11
12/12 Lily Villalobos DS 10
15/15 Aylin Gomez MB 11
16/16 Jamie Weems MB 11




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
No contests have been added to this schedule, yet.
# C Name Position Grade Height
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found