Stanfield Volleyball Program
School
- Classification
- 2A (Public)
- Regular District
- 2A-4 Blue Mountain Conference
Team Staff
- Head Coach
- Blaine Ganvoa
- Asst. Coaches
- Carly Valadez, Elainna Howland
- Manager
- Reece Ganvoa
Program Information
- Classification
- 2A (2023-24)
- League
- 2A-4 Blue Mountain Conference
- Officials
- Blue Mountain Volleyball
- Varsity Contests
-
23 / 18 on 18 dates
Ranking Information
- Overall Record
- 12-14
- League Record
- 8-2
- OSAA Rank
- #11
- RPI Record
- 12-13
- RPI Rating
- 568.195
- RPI Rank
- #10
- Colley Record
- 11-12
- Colley Rating
- 657.729
- Colley Rank
- #11
- Ranking Frozen
- 10:26 pm, Oct. 24, 2023
» Go Tigers!
Status | Details | Date | Start Time | Opponent | Dismiss | Depart | Return | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
W 2-1 |
Non-League Tournament Neutral Site |
S | 8/26/23 | 3pm | vs. Madras (Hanna Cashell Memorial Tournament - LaGrande High School) | ||||
L 1-2 |
Non-League Tournament |
S | 8/26/23 | 4:30pm | @ La Grande (Hanna Cashell Memorial Tournament - LaGrande High School) | ||||
L 2-3 | Non-League | R | 8/31/23 | 5pm | vs. Oakridge | ||||
W 3-0 | League | R | 9/7/23 | 5pm | vs. Enterprise | ||||
L 0-3 | Non-League | F | 9/8/23 | 4pm | @ Damascus Christian | ||||
L 1-2 |
Non-League Tournament Neutral Site |
S | 9/9/23 | 2:30pm | @ North Clackamas Christian (St. Paul Invitational - St. Paul High School) | ||||
W 3-2 | League | R | 9/14/23 | 5pm | vs. Grant Union | ||||
L 1-3 |
Non-League Tournament |
S | 9/16/23 | Noon | vs. Crane (Stanfield Tournament - Stanfield High School) | ||||
W 3-2 |
Non-League Tournament |
S | 9/16/23 | 2pm | vs. Culver (Stanfield Tournament - Stanfield Secondary School) | ||||
L 2-3 | League | R | 9/21/23 | 5pm | @ Heppner | ||||
L 0-3 | Non-League | F | 9/22/23 | 2pm | @ Crane | ||||
L 0-3 | Non-League | S | 9/23/23 | Noon | @ La Pine | ||||
W 3-1 | League | R | 9/28/23 | 5pm | @ Enterprise | ||||
W 3-2 | League | S | 9/30/23 | Noon | @ Weston-McEwen | ||||
W 3-0 |
League Neutral Site |
S | 9/30/23 | 3pm | vs. Irrigon (Weston-McEwen) | ||||
L 0-3 | League | R | 10/5/23 | 4pm | @ Grant Union | ||||
L 0-3 | Non-League | S | 10/7/23 | 10am | vs. Powder Valley | ||||
L 2-3 | Non-League | S | 10/7/23 | 2pm | vs. Union | ||||
L 2-3 | Non-League | M | 10/9/23 | 5pm | @ Echo | ||||
W 3-1 | League | R | 10/12/23 | 5pm | vs. Heppner | ||||
W 3-1 | Non-League | F | 10/13/23 | 3pm | @ South Wasco County | ||||
W 3-2 |
League Neutral Site |
S | 10/14/23 | 12:30pm | vs. Weston-McEwen (Irrigon HS) | ||||
W 3-1 | League | S | 10/14/23 | 2pm | @ Irrigon | ||||
L 1-3 |
League Playoff Tournament |
S | 10/21/23 | TBD | @ Grant Union (Blue Mountain Conference District Tournament - Grant Union High School) | TBD | |||
W 3-1 |
League Playoff Tournament Neutral Site |
S | 10/21/23 | 2pm | vs. Heppner (Blue Mountain Conference District Tournament - Grant Union High School) | ||||
L 0-3 | Playoff (1) | S | 10/28/23 | 2pm | @ Lowell |
OSAA 2A Rank
#11
Overall Record
12-14
League Record
8-2
Ranking Frozen
10:26 pm, Oct. 24, 2023
RPI Rank
#10
RPI Record
12-13
RPI Rating
568.195
WWP
0.496
OWP
0.607
Colley Rank
#11
Colley Record
11-12
Colley Rating
657.729
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent | Result | Counted | Weight | OAWP | OAR | Colley |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8/26 Madras (4A) | WN | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.294 | 5-12 | No |
8/26 La Grande (4A) | LA | 0.0 | 0.8 | 0.450 | 9-11 | No |
8/31 Oakridge | LH | 0.0 | 1.2 | 0.929 | 26-2 | Yes |
9/7 Enterprise | WH | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.158 | 3-16 | Yes |
9/8 Damascus Christian (1A) | LA | 0.0 | 0.8 | 0.565 | 13-10 | Yes |
9/9 North Clackamas Christian (1A) | LN | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.692 | 18-8 | Yes |
9/14 Grant Union | WH | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.769 | 20-6 | Yes |
9/16 Crane (1A) | LH | 0.0 | 1.2 | 0.929 | 26-2 | Yes |
9/16 Culver | WH | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.545 | 12-10 | Yes |
9/21 Heppner | LA | 0.0 | 0.8 | 0.739 | 17-6 | Yes |
9/22 Crane (1A) | LA | 0.0 | 0.8 | 0.929 | 26-2 | Yes |
9/23 La Pine (3A) | LA | 0.0 | 0.8 | 0.421 | 8-11 | Yes |
9/28 Enterprise | WA | 1.2 | 1.2 | 0.158 | 3-16 | Yes |
9/30 Weston-McEwen | WA | 1.2 | 1.2 | 0.391 | 9-14 | Yes |
9/30 Irrigon | WN | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.600 | 12-8 | Yes |
10/5 Grant Union | LA | 0.0 | 0.8 | 0.769 | 20-6 | Yes |
10/7 Powder Valley (1A) | LH | 0.0 | 1.2 | 0.862 | 25-4 | Yes |
10/7 Union (1A) | LH | 0.0 | 1.2 | 0.607 | 17-11 | Yes |
10/9 Echo (1A) | LA | 0.0 | 0.8 | 0.455 | 10-12 | Yes |
10/12 Heppner | WH | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.739 | 17-6 | Yes |
10/13 South Wasco County (1A) | WA | 1.2 | 1.2 | 0.677 | 21-10 | Yes |
10/14 Weston-McEwen | WN | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.391 | 9-14 | Yes |
10/14 Irrigon | WA | 1.2 | 1.2 | 0.600 | 12-8 | Yes |
10/21 Grant Union | LA | 0.0 | 0.8 | 0.769 | 20-6 | Yes |
10/21 Heppner | WN | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.739 | 17-6 | Yes |
25 contests | 12-13 (WP) |
12.0 ÷ 24.2 = 0.496 (WWP) |
15.179 ÷ 25 opponents = 0.607 (OWP) |
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# | C | Name | Position | Grade | Height |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1/1 | Mykael Graham [ Michael ] | S | 11 | ||
2/2 | Kayla Monkus | OH/DS | 9 | ||
3/3 | C | Kylee Jackson | MB/DS | 11 | |
4/4 | Daisy Chavez | DS | 11 | ||
5/5 | Saira Arellano [ Si-rah AR-e-yano ] | RS | 11 | ||
6/6 | C | Mazie Reeser | OH/DS | 11 | |
7/7 | Hannah Weyand [ Wey-and ] | RS/DS | 11 | ||
8/8 | Giselle Ramos | S | 10 | ||
9/9 | Kahleigha Haney | L | 10 | ||
10/10 | C | Marissa Schnell | RS | 12 |
Status | Details | Date | Start Time | Opponent | Dismiss | Depart | Return | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Done |
Non-League Tournament Neutral Site |
S | 8/26/23 | 8am | @ La Grande [JV] (Hanna Cashell Memorial Tournament - La Grande) | ||||
Done | Non-League | R | 8/31/23 | 3pm | vs. Oakridge [JV] | ||||
Done | League | R | 9/7/23 | 5pm | vs. Enterprise [JV] | ||||
W 3-2 | League | R | 9/14/23 | 5pm | vs. Grant Union [JV] | ||||
Done | Non-League | F | 9/15/23 | 5pm | @ Echo [JV] | ||||
Done |
Non-League Neutral Site |
S | 9/16/23 | 9:30am | vs. Weston-McEwen [JV] (Echo High School) | ||||
Done |
Non-League Tournament Neutral Site |
S | 9/16/23 | 11am | vs. Culver [JV] (Stanfield Tournament - Echo High School) | ||||
Done | Non-League | S | 9/16/23 | 12:30pm | @ Echo [JV] | ||||
Done | League | R | 9/21/23 | 5pm | @ Heppner [JV] | ||||
Done | Non-League | F | 9/22/23 | 3:30pm | @ Crane [JV] | ||||
Done | Non-League | S | 9/23/23 | 10:30am | @ La Pine [JV] | ||||
Done | League | R | 9/28/23 | 5pm | @ Enterprise [JV] | ||||
Done |
League Neutral Site |
S | 9/30/23 | Noon | vs. Irrigon [JV] (Weston McEwen) | ||||
Done | League | S | 9/30/23 | 1:30pm | @ Weston-McEwen [JV] | ||||
Done | League | R | 10/5/23 | 4pm | @ Grant Union [JV] | ||||
Done | Non-League | S | 10/7/23 | 11am | vs. Powder Valley [JV] | ||||
Done | Non-League | S | 10/7/23 | 3pm | vs. Union [JV] | ||||
Done | Non-League | M | 10/9/23 | 5pm | vs. Echo [JV] | ||||
Done | League | R | 10/12/23 | 5pm | vs. Heppner [JV] | ||||
Done | Non-League | F | 10/13/23 | 3pm | @ South Wasco County [JV] | ||||
Done | League | S | 10/14/23 | 12:30pm | @ Irrigon [JV] | ||||
Done |
League Neutral Site |
S | 10/14/23 | 2pm | vs. Weston-McEwen [JV] (Irrigon) |
# | C | Name | Position | Grade | Height |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2/2 | C | Teagan Studer | OH | 10 | |
3/3 | C | Kenya Dovalina | S | 10 | |
5/5 | Giselle Ramos | S | 10 | ||
7/7 | Mya Navarro | DS | 11 | ||
9/9 | Saira Arellano | MB | 11 | ||
12/12 | Lily Villalobos | DS | 10 | ||
15/15 | Aylin Gomez | MB | 11 | ||
16/16 | Jamie Weems | MB | 11 |
No Team Photo Found
Status | Details | Date | Start Time | Opponent | Dismiss | Depart | Return | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
No contests have been added to this schedule, yet. |
# | C | Name | Position | Grade | Height | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
No player information to display, yet. |
No Team Photo Found