Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
bench-bad-behavior.png Ad
OSC_Web-Ads_728x90 Ad
ODNC_160x600 web V2 Ad

Sutherlin Volleyball Program

School
Classification
3A (Public)
Regular District
3A-5 Far West League

Team Staff
Head Coach
Kim Martineau
JV Head Coach
Ricki Mock
Program Information
Classification
3A (2023-24)
League
3A-5 Far West League
Officials
Douglas County Volleyball
Varsity Contests
18 / 17 on 17 dates
Ranking Information
Overall Record
6-12
League Record
3-7
OSAA Rank
#32
RPI Record
6-12
RPI Rating
414.796
RPI Rank
#32
Colley Record
6-12
Colley Rating
347.614
Colley Rank
#31

Ranking Frozen
10:14 pm, Oct. 21, 2023

» Go Bulldogs!
NFHS Network

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
L 2-3 Non-League T 8/29/23 5:30pm @ Regis
L 2-3 Non-League R 8/31/23 6pm vs. Siuslaw
W 3-2 Non-League T 9/5/23 6pm vs. Phoenix
W 3-2 Non-League R 9/7/23 6pm @ Oakland
L 0-3 League T 9/12/23 6pm @ St. Mary's, Medford
L 1-3 League R 9/14/23 6pm vs. Coquille
W 2-1 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/16/23 3:30pm @ Madras (Sisters Tournament - Sisters High School)
L 0-2 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/16/23 5pm @ Newport (Sisters Tournament - Sisters High School)
W 3-2 League T 9/19/23 6pm vs. Brookings-Harbor
L 0-3 League R 9/21/23 6pm vs. Cascade Christian
W 3-1 League T 9/26/23 6pm vs. Glide
L 1-3 League R 9/28/23 6pm @ North Valley
L 0-2 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/30/23 3pm @ Douglas (Creswell Invite - Creswell HS)
L 0-3 Non-League W 10/4/23 6:30pm @ Creswell
W 3-0 League R 10/5/23 6pm @ Rogue River
L 1-3 League T 10/10/23 6pm vs. South Umpqua
L 0-3 League R 10/12/23 6pm @ Lakeview (Honker's Senior Night)
L 0-3 League T 10/17/23 6pm @ Douglas
OSAA 3A Rank
#32
Overall Record
6-12
League Record
3-7
Ranking Frozen
10:14 pm, Oct. 21, 2023
RPI Rank
#32
RPI Record
6-12
RPI Rating
414.796
WWP
0.333
OWP
0.459
Colley Rank
#31
Colley Record
6-12
Colley Rating
347.614
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
8/29 Regis (2A) LA 0.0 0.8 0.579 11-8 Yes
8/31 Siuslaw LH 0.0 1.2 0.474 9-10 Yes
9/5 Phoenix (4A) WH 0.8 0.8 0.125 3-21 Yes
9/7 Oakland (2A) WA 1.2 1.2 0.545 12-10 Yes
9/12 St. Mary's, Medford LA 0.0 0.8 0.667 12-6 Yes
9/14 Coquille LH 0.0 1.2 0.652 15-8 Yes
9/16 Madras (4A) WN 1.0 1.0 0.294 5-12 Yes
9/16 Newport (4A) LN 0.0 1.0 0.263 5-14 Yes
9/19 Brookings-Harbor WH 0.8 0.8 0.133 2-13 Yes
9/21 Cascade Christian LH 0.0 1.2 0.840 21-4 Yes
9/26 Glide WH 0.8 0.8 0.250 4-12 Yes
9/28 North Valley LA 0.0 0.8 0.500 8-8 Yes
9/30 Douglas LN 0.0 1.0 0.563 9-7 Yes
10/4 Creswell LA 0.0 0.8 0.700 14-6 Yes
10/5 Rogue River WA 1.2 1.2 0.000 0-13 Yes
10/10 South Umpqua LH 0.0 1.2 0.529 9-8 Yes
10/12 Lakeview LA 0.0 0.8 0.579 11-8 Yes
10/17 Douglas LA 0.0 0.8 0.563 9-7 Yes
18 contests 6-12
(WP)
5.8 ÷ 17.4 = 0.333
(WWP)
8.256 ÷ 18 opponents = 0.459
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
1/1 ABIGAIL FULTZ S 10 5-4
2/2 EMILJA SINGLETON MB 11 5-3
3/3 KAITLYN BERRY S 10 5-3
4/4 GABRIELLE COOK L 12 5-4
5/5 TEAGHAN RILEY OP 12 5-7
6/6 ARIANNA FLORES MB 11 5-8
7/7 EMILY ENGELSTAD OP/MB 12 5-9
8/8 KENNEDI THIESSENS DS 9 5-4
9/9 KELLSIE ENGELSTAD S 11 5-4
10/10 JASMYNE BAEZ OP/OH 12 5-5
11/11 ADDYSON CLARK S/OH 11 5-11
13/13 NAKOTA ROOT MB 10 5-11
14/14 ALLISON WAECHTER OH 10 6-0
15/15 JOSIE VERMILLION OH 12 5-10
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League T 8/29/23 4pm @ Regis [JV]
Done Non-League R 8/31/23 4:30pm vs. Siuslaw [JV]
Done Non-League T 9/5/23 4:30pm vs. Phoenix [JV]
Done Non-League R 9/7/23 4:30pm @ Oakland [JV]
Done League T 9/12/23 4:30pm @ St. Mary's, Medford [JV]
Done League R 9/14/23 4:30pm vs. Coquille [JV]
Done League T 9/19/23 4:30pm vs. Brookings-Harbor [JV]
Done League R 9/21/23 4:30pm vs. Cascade Christian [JV]
Done League T 9/26/23 4:30pm vs. Glide [JV]
Done League R 9/28/23 4:30pm @ North Valley [JV]
Done Non-League W 10/4/23 5pm @ Creswell [JV]
Done League R 10/5/23 4:30pm @ Rogue River [JV]
Done League T 10/10/23 4:30pm vs. South Umpqua [JV]
Done League R 10/12/23 4:30pm @ Lakeview [JV]
Done League T 10/17/23 4:30pm @ Douglas [JV]
# C Name Position Grade Height
1/1 HANNAH BLAKE 11
2/2 EMILJA SINGLETON [ EM-EEL-YA ] MB/MB 11
3/3 KAITLYN BERRY S/OP 10
4/4 NATALIA SLATER [ NAH-TAL-IA ] 10
5/5 ADDISON CROSS 9
6/6 RACHEL LINK S 10
7/7 KAITLIN EVANS DS 11
8/8 ANABELLE DAVIS 10
9/9 JORDAN HARRIS MB 9
10/10 ELIZABETH ROSTOCK DS 11
11/11 MAHALAH ADKINS [ MAH-HAY-LA ] MB 10
12/12 PEYTON KEITH 9
15/15 ADDELYN BRACH OH 10
18/18 JILLIAN ELENA S 10
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League T 9/5/23 4:30pm vs. Phoenix [JV2]
Done League R 9/7/23 4:30pm @ South Umpqua [JV2]
Done League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 9/8/23 2:30pm @ South Umpqua [JV2] (Douglas JV2 Round Robin - Douglas High School)
Done Non-League
Tournament
F 9/8/23 3:15pm @ Douglas [JV2] (Douglas JV2 Round Robin - Douglas High School)
Done League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 9/8/23 4pm @ North Valley [JV2] (Douglas JV2 Round Robin - Douglas High School)
Done League T 9/19/23 4:30pm vs. North Valley [JV2]
Done League R 9/21/23 4:30pm vs. Cascade Christian [JV2]
Done Non-League T 9/26/23 4:30pm vs. Creswell [JV2]
Done League R 9/28/23 4:30pm @ North Valley [JV2]
Done Non-League W 10/4/23 5pm @ Creswell [JV2]
Done League T 10/10/23 4:30pm vs. South Umpqua [JV2]
Done League R 10/12/23 4:30pm @ North Valley [JV2]
Done League T 10/17/23 4:30pm @ Douglas [JV2]
# C Name Position Grade Height
16/16 KINDAL RIVERA 9
17/17 DANIKA GEYER 10
18/18 TIFFANY PENG 9
19/19 LANE GOMES 9
20/20 ANNALEE CANDELARIA 9
21/21 IXCHEL DIAZ 9
23/23 LILLYAUNA HAINES 9
24/24 MADISON LOGOSZ 9
25/25 KATELYNN DEWBRE 10
27/27 LILLIAN ANDERSON 9
28/28 NATALIE SWINDLER 9