Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
ORARNG-May2022-234x60.png Ad
OSAA_Prizewin_728x90.jpg Ad
NSP Ad

Trinity Lutheran Volleyball Program

School
Classification
1A (Private)
Regular District
1A-5 Mountain Valley League

Team Staff
Head Coach
Kristin Bryan
Asst. Coaches
Crystal Young, Michael Miller, Rachel Buehner
Program Information
Classification
1A (2023-24)
League
1A-5 Mountain Valley League
Officials
Central Oregon Volleyball Association
Varsity Contests
26 / 18 on 18 dates
Ranking Information
Overall Record
27-5
League Record
10-0
OSAA Rank
#3
RPI Record
23-4
RPI Rating
703.669
RPI Rank
#2
Colley Record
23-4
Colley Rating
999.899
Colley Rank
#3

Ranking Frozen
10:14 pm, Oct. 21, 2023

» Go Saints!
NFHS Network

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
W 1-0 Jamboree
Neutral Site
R 8/24/23 10am vs. Mohawk (Summit High School (Bend))
W 1-0 Jamboree
Tournament
R 8/24/23 11am @ Summit [JV] (Summit Jamboree - Summit High School (Bend))
W 1-0 Jamboree
Tournament
Neutral Site
R 8/24/23 12:30pm vs. Bend [JV] (Summit Jamboree - Summit High School (Bend))
W 3-0 Non-League
Neutral Site
T 8/29/23 5pm @ Cove (Imbler High School)
W 3-0 Non-League T 8/29/23 6:30pm @ Imbler
W 3-1 Non-League
Neutral Site
W 8/30/23 4pm vs. Joseph (Powder Valley HS)
L 1-3 Non-League W 8/30/23 6pm @ Powder Valley
L 2-3 Non-League M 9/4/23 3:30pm @ Crane
W 3-0 League R 9/7/23 6pm vs. Rogue Valley Adventist Acad.
W 2-0 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/9/23 8am @ Adrian (Burns Tournament - Burns)
W 2-0 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/9/23 4pm @ Grant Union (Burns Tournament - Burns High School)
W 3-0 League T 9/12/23 6pm vs. North Lake
W 3-0 League F 9/15/23 4pm @ Paisley
W 2-0 Non-League
Tournament
S 9/16/23 3pm @ Condon (Summit Springs Tournament - Condon High School)
W 2-0 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/16/23 5:30pm vs. Prairie City / Burnt River (Condon - Condon High School)
W 3-1 Non-League F 9/22/23 1:30pm @ Prairie City / Burnt River
W 3-0 Non-League
Neutral Site
F 9/22/23 4:30pm @ Grant Union (Prairie City)
W 3-0 League T 9/26/23 4pm vs. Bonanza
W 3-0 Non-League T 9/26/23 7pm vs. Sherman
W 3-0 League F 9/29/23 6pm @ Lost River
W 3-0 League T 10/3/23 4:30pm vs. Crosspoint Christian
W 3-0 League F 10/6/23 4pm @ Chiloquin
W 2-0 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 10/7/23 10:15am vs. South Wasco County (Damascas Tournament - Damascus Christian)
L 1-2 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 10/7/23 12:45pm vs. Umpqua Valley Christian (Eagle Invitational - Damascus Christian)
W 2-0 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 10/7/23 3:15pm vs. Joseph (Eagle Invitational - Damascus Christian)
W 3-0 League T 10/10/23 6pm vs. Prospect Charter
W 3-0 League W 10/11/23 6pm @ Gilchrist
L 1-3 Non-League F 10/13/23 6pm vs. Crane
W 3-0 League W 10/18/23 6pm @ Central Christian
W 3-0 League Playoff
Tournament
F 10/20/23 5pm vs. Lost River (MVL Tournament - Trinity Lutheran)
W 3-0 Playoff (1) W 10/25/23 5:30pm vs. Echo
W 3-0 Playoff (2) S 10/28/23 2pm vs. South Wasco County
L 0-3 Playoff (QF) F 11/3/23 3:15pm vs. St. Paul (Court 1)
W 3-0 Playoff (SC) S 11/4/23 10am vs. Crosshill Christian (Court 2)
W 3-2 Playoff (C) S 11/4/23 2:15pm vs. Joseph (Court 2)
OSAA 1A Rank
#3
Overall Record
27-5
League Record
10-0
Ranking Frozen
10:14 pm, Oct. 21, 2023
RPI Rank
#2
RPI Record
23-4
RPI Rating
703.669
WWP
0.859
OWP
0.620
Colley Rank
#3
Colley Record
23-4
Colley Rating
999.899
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
8/29 Cove WN 1.0 1.0 0.480 12-13 Yes
8/29 Imbler WA 1.2 1.2 0.581 18-13 Yes
8/30 Joseph WN 1.0 1.0 0.759 22-7 Yes
8/30 Powder Valley LA 0.0 0.8 0.862 25-4 Yes
9/4 Crane LA 0.0 0.8 0.929 26-2 Yes
9/7 Rogue Valley Adventist Acad. WH 0.8 0.8 0.579 11-8 Yes
9/9 Adrian WN 1.0 1.0 0.720 18-7 Yes
9/9 Grant Union (2A) WN 1.0 1.0 0.815 22-5 Yes
9/12 North Lake WH 0.8 0.8 0.647 11-6 Yes
9/15 Paisley WA 1.2 1.2 0.000 0-10 Yes
9/16 Condon WA 1.2 1.2 0.611 11-7 Yes
9/16 Prairie City / Burnt River WN 1.0 1.0 0.682 15-7 Yes
9/22 Prairie City / Burnt River WA 1.2 1.2 0.682 15-7 Yes
9/22 Grant Union (2A) WN 1.0 1.0 0.815 22-5 Yes
9/26 Bonanza WH 0.8 0.8 0.630 17-10 Yes
9/26 Sherman WH 0.8 0.8 0.391 9-14 Yes
9/29 Lost River WA 1.2 1.2 0.842 16-3 Yes
10/3 Crosspoint Christian WH 0.8 0.8 0.313 5-11 Yes
10/6 Chiloquin WA 1.2 1.2 0.471 8-9 Yes
10/7 South Wasco County WN 1.0 1.0 0.677 21-10 Yes
10/7 Umpqua Valley Christian LN 0.0 1.0 0.864 19-3 Yes
10/7 Joseph WN 1.0 1.0 0.759 22-7 Yes
10/10 Prospect Charter WH 0.8 0.8 0.200 3-12 Yes
10/11 Gilchrist WA 1.2 1.2 0.077 1-12 Yes
10/13 Crane LH 0.0 1.2 0.929 26-2 Yes
10/18 Central Christian WA 1.2 1.2 0.583 14-10 Yes
10/20 Lost River WH 0.8 0.8 0.842 16-3 Yes
27 contests 23-4
(WP)
23.2 ÷ 27.0 = 0.859
(WWP)
16.737 ÷ 27 opponents = 0.620
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
1 C Madison Hernandez DS/OH 12 5-6
5 Natalie Chambers S 9 5-7
7 Ellie Cooper DS 11 5-4
8 Josephine Crosbie DS 11 5-5
10 Lexi Valentine S/RS 12 5-6
11 Aubree Weisner MB/OH 11 5-8
12 Kianna Caba OP 10 5-7
13 Charlotte Quinn RS/OH 9 5-8
15 C Kiya Young OH 10 5-8
16 Ava Elliott MB/OH 12 5-10
18 Allie monet DS 9
24 Malia Hernandez OH/RS 10 5-8
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 8/26/23 TBD vs. TBD (Crook County Frosh Tournament - Crook County High School)
Done Non-League M 9/4/23 2pm @ Crane [JV]
Done League R 9/7/23 4:30pm vs. Rogue Valley Adventist Acad. [JV]
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/9/23 TBD vs. TBD (Crook County JV2 Tournament - Crook County High School)
W 25-6 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/9/23 9:30am @ Gilchrist (Crook County JV2 Tournament - Crook County)
Done League T 9/12/23 4:30pm vs. North Lake [JV]
Done Non-League F 9/22/23 Noon @ Prairie City / Burnt River [JV]
Done Non-League F 9/22/23 3pm @ Grant Union [JV] (Prairie City)
Done Non-League M 9/25/23 5pm @ Sisters [JV2]
Done League T 9/26/23 2:30pm vs. Bonanza [JV]
Done League F 9/29/23 4:30pm @ Lost River [JV]
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/30/23 TBD vs. TBD (Crosspoint JV Tournament - Crosspoint Christian School)
Done League T 10/3/23 4:30pm vs. Crosspoint Christian [JV]
W 2-0 League F 10/6/23 2:30pm @ Chiloquin [JV]
Done League T 10/10/23 4:30pm vs. Prospect Charter [JV]
Done Non-League F 10/13/23 4:30pm vs. Crane [JV]
Done Non-League M 10/16/23 5pm vs. Sisters [JV2]
# C Name Position Grade Height
9
3 Mereyah Smith MB/OH 11 5-6
4 Shaylee DeMelo S 11 5-4
5 Natalie Chambers S 9 5-7
6 Jaclyn FitzHenry RS 9 5-7
8 Josephine Crosbie DS 11 5-5
12 Kianna Caba RS 10 5-6
14 Ryleigh Forsell OH/RS 9 5-7
17 Annie Farley OH/RS 9 5-6
18 Allie Monette DS 9 5-4
21 Bailey Fain OH 9 5-7
22 Ireland Johnson DS/OH 9 5-5
23 Keira Smith MB/OH 9 5-8
26 Greta Brungardt DS/S 9 5-4
33 Olivia Jewell DS/S 9 5-4
37 Raquel Berger DS 9 5-3