Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
LesSchwab-22-1122 234x60.png Ad
TTT Web Ad 2023-24-728x90 Ad
POA_OSAA_Mobile_Ad_160x600.png Ad

Umpqua Valley Christian Boys Soccer Program

School
Classification
1A (Private)
Regular District
1A-4 Skyline League

Team Staff
Head Coach
Michael Graham
Asst. Coaches
Jason Schroeder, Luis Castellanos, Matthew Lee, Scott Goebel
Program Information
Classification
3A/2A/1A (2023-24)
League
3A/2A/1A-SD4 Special District 4
Officials
Douglas County Soccer
Varsity Contests
12 / 12
Ranking Information
Overall Record
11-2
League Record
10-1
OSAA Rank
#11
RPI Record
11-1
RPI Rating
609.972
RPI Rank
#10
Colley Record
11-1
Colley Rating
745.346
Colley Rank
#9

Ranking Frozen
10:29 pm, Oct. 24, 2023

» Go Monarchs!
NFHS Network

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
W 3-2 Non-League R 9/7/23 4:30pm @ Central Linn 1:15pm
W 7-0 League T 9/12/23 4:30pm vs. Cascade Christian (Fir Grove Fields - Fir Grove Elementary, Roseburg) 2:45pm
W 6-1 League T 9/19/23 4:15pm @ Glide 2:15am 2:30am
W 7-2 League R 9/21/23 4:30pm vs. South Umpqua (Fir Grove Fields) 2:45pm
W 7-0 League T 9/26/23 5pm @ Douglas
W 3-2 League R 9/28/23 4pm @ Gold Beach Noon
L 2-4 League S 9/30/23 1pm vs. Pacific / Bandon (Fir Grove Fields - Fir Grove Elementary, Roseburg)
W 3-2 League T 10/3/23 4pm @ Coquille / Myrtle Point 12:45pm 1pm
W 4-1 League R 10/5/23 4pm @ Cascade Christian (Lithia & Driveway Fields #13) 12:30pm
W 6-0 League T 10/10/23 4pm vs. Sutherlin (Fir Grove Fields - Fir Grove Elementary, Roseburg) 2:19pm 2:30pm
W 9-2 League T 10/17/23 4:30pm vs. Glide (Fir Grove Fields) 2:19pm 2:30pm
W 3-0 League R 10/19/23 4:30pm @ South Umpqua 2:19pm 2:30pm
L 0-5 Playoff (2) W 11/1/23 4pm @ Oregon Episcopal
OSAA 3A/2A/1A Rank
#11
Overall Record
11-2
League Record
10-1
Ranking Frozen
10:29 pm, Oct. 24, 2023
RPI Rank
#10
RPI Record
11-1
RPI Rating
609.972
WWP
0.906
OWP
0.450
Colley Rank
#9
Colley Record
11-1
Colley Rating
745.346
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
9/7 Central Linn WA 1.2 1.2 0.577 7-5-1 Yes
9/12 Cascade Christian WH 0.8 0.8 0.273 3-8 Yes
9/19 Glide WA 1.2 1.2 0.350 3-6-1 Yes
9/21 South Umpqua WH 0.8 0.8 0.667 7-3-2 Yes
9/26 Douglas WA 1.2 1.2 0.000 0-12 Yes
9/28 Gold Beach WA 1.2 1.2 0.208 2-9-1 Yes
9/30 Pacific / Bandon LH 0.0 1.2 0.923 12-1 Yes
10/3 Coquille / Myrtle Point WA 1.2 1.2 0.464 5-6-3 Yes
10/5 Cascade Christian WA 1.2 1.2 0.273 3-8 Yes
10/10 Sutherlin WH 0.8 0.8 0.654 8-4-1 Yes
10/17 Glide WH 0.8 0.8 0.350 3-6-1 Yes
10/19 South Umpqua WA 1.2 1.2 0.667 7-3-2 Yes
12 contests 11-1
(WP)
11.6 ÷ 12.8 = 0.906
(WWP)
5.405 ÷ 12 opponents = 0.450
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
Nick Koberstein 10
Noah Cunnington 10
Dylan Jackson 9
0/20 Trey Siemens 10
1/1 Kevin Shaver 12
3/3 Wyatt Parker 12
4/4 Logan Anderson 11
5/5 Kendyl Elias 11
6/6 Judah McAfee 12
7/7 Jonathan Salchenberg 10
8/8 Devin Gilliam 12
9/9 Alex Howard 10
10/10 Daniel Withers 12
11/11 Lucas Saylor 12
12/12 Noah Evans 11
13/13 Brandon Witt 11
14/14 Jonas Witt 11
15/15 Vienna Tornell 12
16/16 Sanford Sidlo 11
17/17 Caleb York 9
18/18 Zeke Keller 9
19/19 Alan Sullivan 10
21/22 Jack Anderson 9