Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
TTT Web Ad 2023-24- 234x60 Ad
728x90 eTeamSponsor Ad
OSAA_Prizewin_160x600.jpg Ad

Bend Girls Swimming Program

School
Classification
5A (Public)
Regular District
5A-4 Intermountain Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
Brandon Powers
Asst. Coach
Alexandra Winslow
Program Information
Classification
5A (2023-24)
League
5A-4 Intermountain Conference

» Go Lava Bears!
NFHS Network

Varsity Schedule

Status Date Day Time Event Host
DONE 12/1 Fri 7:15 pm Bend Relays (Juniper Swim & Fitness Center)
Bend, Mountain View, Summit
Bend
DONE 12/9 Sat TBD Ravens Invite (Cascade Swim Center)
Bend, Mountain View, Ridgeview, Summit
Ridgeview
DONE 12/16 Sat TBD Swimming for Giving Meet (Juniper Swim & Fitness Center)
Bend, Caldera, Mountain View, Summit
Caldera
DONE 1/6 Sat TBD White Buffalo Classic (Madras Aquatic Center)
Bend, Madras, Mountain View
Madras
DONE 1/13 Sat TBD Skip Rumbaugh Invitational (Osborn Aquatic Center)
Bend, Caldera, Canby, Corvallis, Crescent Valley, McMinnville, Newport, Redmond, Ridgeview, Roseburg, Sheldon, Summit, West Salem
Corvallis
DONE 1/26 Fri TBD Bend City Meet (Juniper Swim & Fitness Center)
Bend, Caldera, Mountain View, Summit
Summit
DONE 2/9 - 2/10 F/S TBD IMC District Meet (Juniper Swim & Fitness Center)
Bend, Summit
Bend
# C Name Position Grade Height
Addison Hendergart 10
Adela Lovejoy 9
Adler Bartlett 12
Ayla Vodak 9
Brenna Betuk 10
Charlotte Macaulay 9
Charlotte Martin 10
Elizabeth Goldblatt 9
Elizabeth Williams 12
Ella Herron 12
Emma Bronson 10
Isabella Fanuele 10
Jacquelyn Horning 12
Kamryn Meskill 11
Karleah Kubak 10
Katharine Hutchens 10
Kimberly Murphy 10
Kylien Johnson-Oberholtzer 9
Leah Craven 11
Lola Dragan 10
Lucia Krigbaum 11
Madelaine Thornton 10
Madeline Lorenz 9
Maeve Wilcox 10
Malia Barnes 12
Mari Yonan 9
Oakley Panthen 11
Olive Shatting 10
Piper Staley 10
Rebekah White 12
Rebekah Williams 9
Sienna Nissen 10
Tatum Abrams 11
Teagan Riddock 11
Tomillia Howard 9
Zoe Chung 9