Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Wilson Sporting Goods Ad
Recruit Officials Ad
POA_OSAA_Mobile_Ad_160x600.png Ad

Coquille Girls Basketball Program

School
Classification
3A (Public)
Regular District
3A-5 Far West League

Team Staff
Head Coach
Marty Stallard
Asst. Coach
Lynsie Nelson
JV Head Coach
Sondra Sperling
Program Information
Classification
3A (2023-24)
League
3A-5 Far West League
Officials
South Coast Basketball Officials Association
Varsity Contests
24 / 24
Ranking Information
Overall Record
23-4
League Record
10-3
OSAA Rank
#8
RPI Record
23-3
RPI Rating
628.155
RPI Rank
#9
Colley Record
22-3
Colley Rating
822.954
Colley Rank
#6

Ranking Frozen
11:37 pm, Feb. 17, 2024

» Go Red Devils!
NFHS Network

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
W 42-41 Non-League
Tournament
F 12/1/23 6pm vs. Creswell (Winter Lake Showcase - Coquille High School)
W 56-35 Non-League
Tournament
S 12/2/23 4pm vs. Monroe (Winter Lake Showcase - Coquille High School)
W 37-27 Non-League F 12/8/23 6pm @ Central Linn
W 36-34 Non-League S 12/9/23 1pm @ Pleasant Hill
W 60-23 Non-League T 12/12/23 6pm @ Oakland
W 50-23 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
R 12/14/23 5:30pm vs. Hidden Valley (Les Schwab South Coast Tournament - Marshfield Junior High)
W 41-32 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/15/23 3:30pm vs. Scappoose (Les Schwab South Coast Tournament - Marshfield High School)
W 62-29 Non-League M 12/18/23 6pm @ Harrisburg (Think 'PINK' night!  Wear PINK to the game!)
W 48-11 Non-League
Endowment
W 12/20/23 5pm vs. La Pine
W 56-5 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
W 12/27/23 Noon vs. Siuslaw (Bandon Dunes Basketball Tournament - Harbor Lights MS)
W 52-24 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
R 12/28/23 3pm @ Myrtle Point (Bandon Dunes Basketball Tournament - Bandon HS)
W 38-35 Non-League
Tournament
F 12/29/23 6pm @ Bandon (Bandon Dunes Basketball Tournament - Bandon High School)
L 31-58 League W 1/3/24 7pm @ Sutherlin
W 55-11 League F 1/5/24 7pm vs. South Umpqua
W 60-18 League T 1/9/24 7pm @ Douglas
W 39-17 League F 1/12/24 7pm vs. Glide
L 35-54 League F 1/19/24 5:30pm @ Cascade Christian
W 52-35 League S 1/20/24 2:30pm @ Lakeview
W 42-19 League F 1/26/24 5:30pm @ St. Mary's, Medford
W 45-29 League S 1/27/24 5pm vs. North Valley
L 36-49 League F 2/2/24 5:30pm vs. Sutherlin
W 55-28 League S 2/3/24 12:30pm @ South Umpqua
W 52-16 League W 2/7/24 5:30pm vs. Douglas
W 54-12 League F 2/9/24 5:30pm @ Glide
W 58-23 League M 2/12/24 5:30pm vs. Brookings-Harbor
W 45-25 League Playoff F 2/16/24 5:30pm vs. Lakeview
L 41-61 Playoff (2) S 2/24/24 6pm @ Creswell
OSAA 3A Rank
#8
Overall Record
23-4
League Record
10-3
Ranking Frozen
11:37 pm, Feb. 17, 2024
RPI Rank
#9
RPI Record
23-3
RPI Rating
628.155
WWP
0.892
OWP
0.486
Colley Rank
#6
Colley Record
22-3
Colley Rating
822.954
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
12/1 Creswell WH 0.8 0.8 0.760 19-6 Yes
12/2 Monroe (2A) WH 0.8 0.8 0.640 16-9 Yes
12/8 Central Linn (2A) WA 1.2 1.2 0.520 13-12 Yes
12/9 Pleasant Hill WA 1.2 1.2 0.773 17-5 Yes
12/12 Oakland (2A) WA 1.2 1.2 0.458 11-13 Yes
12/14 Hidden Valley (4A) WN 1.0 1.0 0.273 6-16 Yes
12/15 Scappoose (4A) WN 1.0 1.0 0.476 10-11 Yes
12/18 Harrisburg WA 1.2 1.2 0.400 10-15 Yes
12/20 La Pine WH 0.8 0.8 0.167 4-20 Yes
12/27 Siuslaw WN 1.0 1.0 0.000 0-22 Yes
12/28 Myrtle Point (1A) WN 1.0 1.0 0.720 18-7 No
12/29 Bandon (2A) WA 1.2 1.2 0.960 24-1 Yes
1/3 Sutherlin LA 0.0 0.8 0.913 21-2 Yes
1/5 South Umpqua WH 0.8 0.8 0.143 3-18 Yes
1/9 Douglas WA 1.2 1.2 0.182 4-18 Yes
1/12 Glide WH 0.8 0.8 0.545 12-10 Yes
1/19 Cascade Christian LA 0.0 0.8 0.667 16-8 Yes
1/20 Lakeview WA 1.2 1.2 0.455 10-12 Yes
1/26 St. Mary's, Medford WA 1.2 1.2 0.150 3-17 Yes
1/27 North Valley WH 0.8 0.8 0.792 19-5 Yes
2/2 Sutherlin LH 0.0 1.2 0.913 21-2 Yes
2/3 South Umpqua WA 1.2 1.2 0.143 3-18 Yes
2/7 Douglas WH 0.8 0.8 0.182 4-18 Yes
2/9 Glide WA 1.2 1.2 0.545 12-10 Yes
2/12 Brookings-Harbor WH 0.8 0.8 0.417 10-14 Yes
2/16 Lakeview WH 0.8 0.8 0.455 10-12 Yes
26 contests 23-3
(WP)
23.2 ÷ 26.0 = 0.892
(WWP)
12.647 ÷ 26 opponents = 0.486
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
5/5 Kylee Coyle P 11 5-10
10/10 Taylor Kelner W 11 5-6
11/11 Synthia Salazar G 10 5-4
14/14 Izzy Trujillo W 11 5-4
22/22 Lexi Lucatero P 10 5-10
23/23 Mattilyn Nelson W 10 5-6
24/24 Holli Vigue G 11 5-9
30/30 Kylee Brugnoli W 9 5-4
32/32 Alicia Salazar W 9 5-3
33/33 Ashlynne Allen G 9 5-3
42/42 Jenna Willis P 11 5-10
44/44 Oakley Johnson P 9 5-8
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League
Tournament
F 12/1/23 4:30pm vs. Creswell [JV] (Winter Lake Showcase - Coquille Valley Elementary School)
Done Non-League F 12/8/23 4:30pm @ Central Linn [JV]
Done Non-League T 12/12/23 3:30pm @ Oakland [JV]
Done Non-League R 12/14/23 4pm @ Marshfield [JV2] (Marshfield West Gym)
Done Non-League W 12/20/23 3:30pm vs. Marshfield [JV]
L 21-54 Non-League R 12/21/23 5:30pm @ Powers
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
W 12/27/23 9am vs. Myrtle Point [JV] (Bandon Dunes Tournament - Bandon Middle School)
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
R 12/28/23 9am @ TBD (Bandon Dunes Tournament - Bandon High School)
Done League W 1/3/24 4pm @ Sutherlin [JV]
Done League F 1/5/24 4pm vs. South Umpqua [JV]
Done League T 1/9/24 4pm @ Douglas [JV]
Done League F 1/12/24 4pm vs. Glide [JV]
Done Non-League W 1/17/24 4pm vs. North Bend [JV]
Done League F 1/19/24 4pm @ Cascade Christian [JV]
Done Non-League T 1/23/24 4pm vs. Rogue River [JV]
Done League S 1/27/24 3:30pm vs. North Valley [JV]
Done League F 2/2/24 4pm vs. Sutherlin [JV] (Coquille High School)
Done League S 2/3/24 11am @ South Umpqua [JV]
Done League W 2/7/24 4pm vs. Douglas [JV]
Done League F 2/9/24 4pm @ Glide [JV]
Done Non-League M 2/12/24 4pm vs. Bandon [JV]
# C Name Position Grade Height
3/3 Bella James P 9 5-7
12/12 Paityn Pugmire P 9 5-6
30/30 Kylee Brugnoli W 9 5-6
32/32 Alicia Salazar W 9 5-5
33/33 Ashlynne Allen G 9 5-5
44/44 Oakley Johnson P 9 5-8




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
# C Name Position Grade Height
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found