Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
OSAA_web-ad_234x60(2023) Ad
ORARNG-May2022-728x90.png Ad
ORARNG-May2022-160x600.png Ad

Days Creek Boys Basketball Program

School
Classification
1A (Public)
Regular District
1A-4 Skyline League

Team Staff
Head Coach
James Ellis
Asst. Coaches
Anthony Matchett, Tray Babikoff
JV Head Coach
Travis Fuller
JV Asst. Coach
Reuben Stratford
Program Information
Classification
1A (2023-24)
League
1A-4 Skyline League
Officials
Douglas County Basketball
Varsity Contests
22 / 22
Ranking Information
Overall Record
13-13
League Record
7-4
OSAA Rank
#33
RPI Record
13-12
RPI Rating
499.155
RPI Rank
#29
Colley Record
13-12
Colley Rating
475.080
Colley Rank
#33

Ranking Frozen
10:25 pm, Feb. 17, 2024

» Go Wolves!
NFHS Network

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
W 53-16 Non-League
Tournament
F 12/1/23 7:30pm vs. Alsea (Days Creek Invitational - Days Creek HS)
W 54-25 Non-League
Tournament
S 12/2/23 2:30pm vs. Prospect Charter (Days Creek Invitational - Days Creek HS)
L 27-52 Non-League T 12/5/23 7:30pm vs. Oakland
L 35-52 Non-League F 12/8/23 7:30pm @ Illinois Valley
L 35-55 Non-League S 12/9/23 2:30pm vs. North Clackamas Christian
L 36-64 Non-League F 12/15/23 6:30pm @ Bonanza
W 50-31 Non-League S 12/16/23 3:30pm @ Central Christian
W 58-16 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
M 12/18/23 1:30pm vs. Mohawk (Tall Timbers - Elkton High School)
L 30-65 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
T 12/19/23 1:30pm vs. Lost River (Tall Timbers - Elkton HS)
L 41-48 Non-League F 12/29/23 6pm vs. Spray / Mitchell / Wheeler
W 48-27 League F 1/5/24 7:30pm vs. Powers
L 39-40 League S 1/6/24 7:30pm @ Umpqua Valley Christian
Canceled
League T 1/9/24 7:30pm @ New Hope Christian
L 29-55 League F 1/12/24 7:30pm vs. Elkton
W 50-47 League T 1/16/24 7:30pm @ New Hope Christian
L 39-43 League F 1/19/24 7:30pm @ Pacific
W 49-16 League S 1/20/24 6pm vs. Yoncalla
W 64-29 League T 1/23/24 7:30pm vs. Riddle
W 46-43 League F 1/26/24 7:30pm @ Camas Valley
L 62-65 Non-League S 1/27/24 4pm vs. Crosshill Christian
W 73-21 League T 1/30/24 7:30pm vs. Glendale
W 59-47 League F 2/2/24 7:30pm @ Myrtle Point
L 41-64 League F 2/9/24 7:30pm vs. North Douglas
W 63-55 League Playoff T 2/13/24 6pm vs. Myrtle Point
L 47-67 League Playoff
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 2/16/24 7:30pm @ Elkton (Skyline League District Playoffs - North Bend High School)
W 58-47 League Playoff
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 2/17/24 3:30pm @ Umpqua Valley Christian (Skyline League District Playoffs - North Bend High School)
L 53-72 Playoff (1) T 2/20/24 5pm @ Nixyaawii
OSAA 1A Rank
#33
Overall Record
13-13
League Record
7-4
Ranking Frozen
10:25 pm, Feb. 17, 2024
RPI Rank
#29
RPI Record
13-12
RPI Rating
499.155
WWP
0.500
OWP
0.499
Colley Rank
#33
Colley Record
13-12
Colley Rating
475.080
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
12/1 Alsea WH 0.8 0.8 0.174 4-19 Yes
12/2 Prospect Charter WH 0.8 0.8 0.391 9-14 Yes
12/5 Oakland (2A) LH 0.0 1.2 0.960 24-1 Yes
12/8 Illinois Valley (2A) LA 0.0 0.8 0.640 16-9 Yes
12/9 North Clackamas Christian LH 0.0 1.2 0.619 13-8 Yes
12/15 Bonanza LA 0.0 0.8 0.682 15-7 Yes
12/16 Central Christian WA 1.2 1.2 0.316 6-13 Yes
12/18 Mohawk WN 1.0 1.0 0.091 2-20 Yes
12/19 Lost River LN 0.0 1.0 0.833 20-4 Yes
12/29 Spray / Mitchell / Wheeler LH 0.0 1.2 0.680 17-8 Yes
1/5 Powers WH 0.8 0.8 0.211 4-15 Yes
1/6 Umpqua Valley Christian LA 0.0 0.8 0.458 11-13 Yes
1/12 Elkton LH 0.0 1.2 0.700 14-6 Yes
1/16 New Hope Christian WA 1.2 1.2 0.435 10-13 Yes
1/19 Pacific LA 0.0 0.8 0.619 13-8 Yes
1/20 Yoncalla WH 0.8 0.8 0.200 4-16 Yes
1/23 Riddle WH 0.8 0.8 0.350 7-13 Yes
1/26 Camas Valley WA 1.2 1.2 0.542 13-11 Yes
1/27 Crosshill Christian LH 0.0 1.2 0.739 17-6 Yes
1/30 Glendale WH 0.8 0.8 0.000 0-13 Yes
2/2 Myrtle Point WA 1.2 1.2 0.435 10-13 Yes
2/9 North Douglas LH 0.0 1.2 0.800 20-5 Yes
2/13 Myrtle Point WH 0.8 0.8 0.435 10-13 Yes
2/16 Elkton LN 0.0 1.0 0.700 14-6 Yes
2/17 Umpqua Valley Christian WN 1.0 1.0 0.458 11-13 Yes
25 contests 13-12
(WP)
12.4 ÷ 24.8 = 0.500
(WWP)
12.468 ÷ 25 opponents = 0.499
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
0/0 Aiden Denson W/G 11 5-9
2/2 Clark Warner P/F 12 6-0
4/4 Daniel Brown F/W 10 6-0
10/10 Xane Hopkins G/W 10 5-11
11/11 Marshall Haswell W/G 12 6-1
13/13 Ian Harding F/P 12 5-10
21/21 Trenton Ladd F/W 10 5-11
23/23 Camden Stufflebeam F/P 10 6-0
32/32 Keegan Stufflebeam F/P 11 6-4
33/33 Matthew Thomas P/F 11 6-2
34/34 Wyatt Geiger G/W 12 5-10
50/50 Boone Stratford C 11 6-8
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League T 12/5/23 4:30pm vs. Oakland [JV]
Done Non-League R 12/7/23 6:30pm @ Oakland [JV]
Done Non-League F 12/8/23 4:30pm @ Illinois Valley [JV]
Done Non-League M 12/11/23 6:30pm @ South Umpqua [JV2] (South Umpqua (Coffenberry Gym))
L 35-68 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
M 12/18/23 4:30pm @ Pleasant Hill [JV2] (Tall Timbers Tournament - Elkton Middle School)
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
T 12/19/23 10:30am @ Lost River [JV] (Tall Timbers Tournament - Elkton Middle School)
L 7-38 Non-League R 1/4/24 6:30pm @ Milo Adventist Acad. [JV]
Done League S 1/6/24 4:30pm @ Umpqua Valley Christian [JV]
Canceled
League T 1/9/24 4:30pm @ New Hope Christian [JV]
Done League F 1/12/24 4:30pm vs. Elkton [JV]
Done League T 1/16/24 4:30pm @ New Hope Christian [JV]
Done League F 1/19/24 4:30pm @ Pacific [JV]
L 27-48 Non-League S 1/20/24 7:30pm vs. Milo Adventist Acad. [JV] 5pm 5:15pm
Done League T 1/23/24 4:30pm vs. Riddle [JV]
Done League F 1/26/24 5pm @ Camas Valley [JV]
L 21-26 Non-League S 1/27/24 2:30pm vs. Crosshill Christian [JV]
Done League T 1/30/24 4:30pm vs. Glendale [JV]
Done League F 2/2/24 4:30pm @ Myrtle Point [JV]
Done Non-League T 2/6/24 4:30pm vs. South Umpqua [JV2]
# C Name Position Grade Height
Drew Sawyer 10 5-6
Boone Stratford 11 6-7
Titus Sawyer 9 5-5
Jeremy Poer 9 5-7
Taryn Jandura [ Tar-in John-Dura ] 9 5-7
James Montoya 9 6-0
Chyson Hayes 9 6-0




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League R 12/7/23 6:30pm @ Oakland [JV2]
# C Name Position Grade Height
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found