Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
OSAA_Prizewin_234x60.jpg Ad
TTT Web Ad 2023-24-728x90 Ad
LesSchwab-22-1122 160x600.png Ad

Gresham Boys Basketball Program

School
Classification
6A (Public)
Regular District
6A-4 Mt. Hood Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
Corey Lockhart
Asst. Coaches
Cliff White, Darian Flowers, Hasan Artharee, Joseph Calkins
Program Information
Classification
6A (2023-24)
League
6A-4 Mt. Hood Conference
Officials
Portland Basketball Officials Association
Varsity Contests
23 / 23
Ranking Information
Overall Record
17-9
League Record
8-6
OSAA Rank
#14
RPI Record
16-8
RPI Rating
571.009
RPI Rank
#15
Colley Record
13-7
Colley Rating
714.384
Colley Rank
#13

Ranking Frozen
10:47 pm, Feb. 23, 2024

» Go Gophers!
NFHS Network

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
L 48-50 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/1/23 6pm vs. Oregon City (Southridge Tournament - Southridge HS)
W 71-51 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/2/23 3:30pm vs. Franklin (Southridge Tournament - Southridge HS)
W 62-45 Non-League T 12/5/23 7pm vs. Jefferson, Portland
W 70-62 Non-League F 12/8/23 7pm vs. Sunset
W 57-53 Non-League T 12/12/23 6:30pm @ Lake Oswego
L 64-69 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
M 12/18/23 3pm @ Monsignor Scanlan (NY) {15-10} (Tarkanian Classic - Coronado HS (Henderson, NV))
W 73-39 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
T 12/19/23 7:30pm @ The Buckley School (CA) {19-10} (Tarkanian Classic - Sierra Vista High School)
W 57-33 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
W 12/20/23 3pm @ Merced (CA) {16-12} (Tarkanian Classic - Faith Lutheran HS (Las Vegas, NV))
W 62-32 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
R 12/21/23 Noon @ Ephrata (WA) {10-12} (Tarkanian Classic - Las Vegas Basketball Center)
W 76-67 Non-League
Endowment
F 12/29/23 6pm vs. Cleveland
L 57-78 League T 1/9/24 7:30pm vs. Barlow
Canceled
Non-League
Tournament
M 1/15/24 7pm @ Grant (MLK Invite - Lincoln HS)
W 72-51 League T 1/23/24 7:30pm vs. Clackamas
L 51-86 League W 1/24/24 7pm @ Central Catholic
L 66-73 League F 1/26/24 6pm vs. Nelson
W 87-33 League M 1/29/24 7:30pm @ Reynolds
W 56-46 League W 1/31/24 7pm @ Sandy
L 59-73 League F 2/2/24 7:30pm @ Barlow
W 70-57 League T 2/6/24 7pm @ David Douglas
L 44-73 League F 2/9/24 7:30pm vs. Central Catholic
W 54-48 League T 2/13/24 7:30pm vs. Sandy
W 70-64 League F 2/16/24 7:30pm @ Clackamas
W 68-66 League M 2/19/24 5pm vs. David Douglas
L 56-59 League T 2/20/24 7:30pm @ Nelson
W 81-49 League R 2/22/24 6pm vs. Reynolds
W 75-72 Playoff (1) T 2/27/24 7pm vs. Lincoln
L 66-83 Playoff (2) F 3/1/24 7pm @ Roosevelt
OSAA 6A Rank
#14
Overall Record
17-9
League Record
8-6
Ranking Frozen
10:47 pm, Feb. 23, 2024
RPI Rank
#15
RPI Record
16-8
RPI Rating
571.009
WWP
0.661
OWP
0.523
Colley Rank
#13
Colley Record
13-7
Colley Rating
714.384
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
12/1 Oregon City LN 0.0 1.0 0.667 14-7 Yes
12/2 Franklin WN 1.0 1.0 0.348 8-15 Yes
12/5 Jefferson, Portland WH 0.8 0.8 0.652 15-8 Yes
12/8 Sunset WH 0.8 0.8 0.435 10-13 Yes
12/12 Lake Oswego WA 1.2 1.2 0.136 3-19 Yes
12/18 Monsignor Scanlan (NY) LN 0.0 1.0 0.600 15-10 No
12/19 The Buckley School (CA) WN 1.0 1.0 0.655 19-10 No
12/20 Merced (CA) WN 1.0 1.0 0.571 16-12 No
12/21 Ephrata (WA) WN 1.0 1.0 0.455 10-12 No
12/29 Cleveland WH 0.8 0.8 0.583 14-10 Yes
1/9 Barlow LH 0.0 1.2 0.682 15-7 Yes
1/23 Clackamas WH 0.8 0.8 0.261 6-17 Yes
1/24 Central Catholic LA 0.0 0.8 0.870 20-3 Yes
1/26 Nelson LH 0.0 1.2 0.545 12-10 Yes
1/29 Reynolds WA 1.2 1.2 0.043 1-22 Yes
1/31 Sandy WA 1.2 1.2 0.727 16-6 Yes
2/2 Barlow LA 0.0 0.8 0.682 15-7 Yes
2/6 David Douglas WA 1.2 1.2 0.591 13-9 Yes
2/9 Central Catholic LH 0.0 1.2 0.870 20-3 Yes
2/13 Sandy WH 0.8 0.8 0.727 16-6 Yes
2/16 Clackamas WA 1.2 1.2 0.261 6-17 Yes
2/19 David Douglas WH 0.8 0.8 0.591 13-9 Yes
2/20 Nelson LA 0.0 0.8 0.545 12-10 Yes
2/22 Reynolds WH 0.8 0.8 0.043 1-22 Yes
24 contests 16-8
(WP)
15.6 ÷ 23.6 = 0.661
(WWP)
12.541 ÷ 24 opponents = 0.523
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
2 Khaled Artharee 11 6-5
3 Kareem Artharee 10 6-4
4 Jacob Calkins 12 5-10
5 Levi Gaither 10 5-10
11 Nathaniel Gilkey 12 6-9
12 Elijah Martin 12 5-10
13 Nathaniel Scannell 12 6-0
14 Jamierre Phillips 12 6-0
21 Jackson Lovely 12 6-2
22 RJ Alexander 12 6-0
23 Juma Whatley 10 6-0
32 Leighton Livengood 10 6-5
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/1/23 4:30pm vs. Oregon City [JV] (Southridge Tournament (Franklin, Gresham, Oregon City) - Southridge High School)
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/2/23 TBD vs. TBD (Southridge Tournament (Franklin, Gresham, Oregon City) - Southridge High School)
W 66-37 Non-League M 12/4/23 6pm @ Portland Christian [JV]
Done Non-League T 12/5/23 5:30pm vs. Jefferson, Portland [JV]
Done Non-League F 12/8/23 5:30pm vs. Sunset [JV]
L 39-70 Non-League T 12/12/23 5pm @ Lake Oswego [JV]
Done Non-League R 12/14/23 5:30pm vs. La Salle Prep [JV] (Auxiliary Gym)
Done League T 1/9/24 6pm vs. Barlow [JV] (Auxiliary Gym)
Canceled
League F 1/12/24 5:30pm vs. David Douglas [JV]
Done League T 1/23/24 6pm vs. Clackamas [JV] (Auxiliary Gym)
Done League W 1/24/24 5:30pm @ Central Catholic [JV]
Done League F 1/26/24 4:30pm vs. Nelson [JV]
Done League M 1/29/24 6pm @ Reynolds [JV]
W 49-39 League W 1/31/24 4pm @ Sandy [JV]
Canceled
Non-League W 1/31/24 6pm @ Valley Catholic [JV]
Done League F 2/2/24 4pm @ Barlow [JV] (Sam Barlow High School - East Court)
Done League T 2/6/24 5:30pm @ David Douglas [JV]
Done League F 2/9/24 6pm vs. Central Catholic [JV] (Auxiliary Gym)
L 55-65 League T 2/13/24 6pm vs. Sandy [JV]
Done Non-League W 2/14/24 7pm @ Jesuit [FR2]
Done League F 2/16/24 4:15pm @ Clackamas [JV]
Done League M 2/19/24 3:30pm vs. David Douglas [JV]
Done League T 2/20/24 4:30pm @ Nelson [JV]
Done League R 2/22/24 4:30pm vs. Reynolds [JV]
# C Name Position Grade Height
2 Avery Lo G 10
3 Trey Darling G 10
4 DJ Garcia W 10
5 Nixon Nippert W 10
12 Liki Falepapalangi G 10
13 Grady Baguette W 9
14 Michael Sullivan G 10
15 Adam Zack P 10
21 Garrett Streeter W 10
22 Collin Prue P 10
23 Luis Valdes-Butcher W 10
32 Ben Loomis 9




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/1/23 7:30pm vs. Oregon City [FR] (Southridge Tournament (Franklin, Gresham, Oregon City) - Southridge High School)
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/2/23 TBD vs. TBD (Southridge Tournament (Franklin, Gresham, Oregon City) - Southridge High School)
Done Non-League T 12/5/23 4pm vs. Jefferson, Portland [FR]
Done Non-League F 12/8/23 4pm vs. Sunset [FR]
L 38-52 Non-League T 12/12/23 5pm @ Lake Oswego [FR]
Done Non-League R 12/14/23 4pm vs. La Salle Prep [FR] (Auxiliary Gym)
Done Non-League F 12/22/23 4pm @ Westview [JV2]
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/30/23 TBD vs. TBD (Nelson JV2 Tournament - Adrienne C. Nelson High School)
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/30/23 TBD vs. TBD (Nelson JV2 Tournament - Adrian Nelson High School)
Done League T 1/9/24 4:30pm vs. Barlow [FR] (Auxiliary Gym)
Canceled
League F 1/12/24 4pm vs. David Douglas [FR]
Done League T 1/23/24 4:30pm vs. Clackamas [FR] (Auxiliary Gym)
Done League W 1/24/24 4pm @ Central Catholic [FR]
Done League F 1/26/24 7:30pm vs. Nelson [FR] (Auxiliary Gym)
Done League M 1/29/24 4:30pm @ Reynolds [FR]
L 32-45 League W 1/31/24 5:30pm @ Sandy [FR]
Done League F 2/2/24 5:45pm @ Barlow [FR] (Barlow High School, Holevas Gym)
Done League T 2/6/24 4pm @ David Douglas [FR]
Done League F 2/9/24 4:30pm vs. Central Catholic [FR] (Auxiliary Gym)
L 50-53 League T 2/13/24 4:30pm vs. Sandy [FR] (Auxiliary Gym)
Done League F 2/16/24 6pm @ Clackamas [FR]
Done League M 2/19/24 2pm vs. David Douglas [FR]
Done League T 2/20/24 6pm @ Nelson [FR]
Done League R 2/22/24 7:30pm vs. Reynolds [FR] (Auxiliary Gym)
# C Name Position Grade Height
Julius Shelton 9
Deiryan Fair-Streeter 9
2 Baden Rose 9
3 Samuel Kruger 9
4 Ke’yontae Williams 9
12 Josh Dudley 9
13 Ben Gilbert 9
22 Anthony Flowers 9
23 Isaiah Eastman 9
24 Tucker Santillanes 9
32 Landan Fray 9
33 Cole Long 9




No Team Photo Found