Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
TTT Web Ad 2023-24- 234x60 Ad
OSAA_TOTM_BANNER_728x90 Ad
OSAA_web-ad_RTA_Spring2024_160x600 Ad

Oakland Boys Basketball Program

School
Classification
2A (Public)
Regular District
2A-3 Valley Coast Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
Jeff Clark
Asst. Coaches
Colton Reber, Jeff Fusco, Loren Oberman, Ryan Young
Program Information
Classification
2A (2023-24)
League
2A-3 Valley Coast Conference
Officials
Douglas County Basketball
Varsity Contests
24 / 24
Ranking Information
Overall Record
27-3
League Record
16-0
OSAA Rank
#4
RPI Record
25-1
RPI Rating
671.518
RPI Rank
#5
Colley Record
25-1
Colley Rating
969.993
Colley Rank
#4

Ranking Frozen
10:25 pm, Feb. 17, 2024

» Go Oakers!
NFHS Network

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
W 58-21 Non-League
Tournament
F 12/1/23 8:30pm @ Sutherlin (Spelgatti Invitational - Sutherlin High School)
W 50-45 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/2/23 4:30pm @ Amity (Spelgatti Invitational - Sutherlin High School)
W 52-27 Non-League T 12/5/23 7:30pm @ Days Creek
W 68-37 Non-League S 12/9/23 1:30pm vs. Weston-McEwen
W 71-27 Non-League T 12/12/23 7:30pm vs. Coquille
W 49-34 Non-League R 12/14/23 7:30pm vs. Kennedy
W 76-60 League T 12/19/23 6pm vs. Monroe
W 61-34 League R 12/21/23 6pm @ Toledo
W 64-34 Non-League
Tournament
F 12/29/23 8pm vs. Glide (Oakland Booster Club Tournament - Oakland HS)
W 60-44 Non-League
Tournament
S 12/30/23 8pm vs. Creswell (Oakland Booster Club Tournament - Oakland HS)
W 63-43 League R 1/4/24 6pm vs. Reedsport
W 57-51 League S 1/6/24 3pm @ Bandon
W 64-40 League T 1/9/24 6pm @ Waldport
W 78-42 League R 1/11/24 6pm vs. Gold Beach
W 61-39 League T 1/16/24 6pm vs. Illinois Valley
W 67-35 League R 1/18/24 6pm vs. Oakridge
W 73-42 League F 1/19/24 7:30pm @ Reedsport
W 57-33 League T 1/23/24 7:30pm vs. Bandon
W 62-36 League R 1/25/24 7:30pm vs. Waldport
W 55-46 League S 1/27/24 4:30pm @ East Linn Christian
W 63-50 League T 1/30/24 7:30pm @ Gold Beach
W 47-32 League F 2/2/24 7:30pm vs. Central Linn
W 72-39 League T 2/6/24 7:30pm @ Illinois Valley
W 64-53 League R 2/8/24 7:30pm @ Lowell
W 54-42 League Playoff
Neutral Site
F 2/16/24 7:30pm vs. Lowell (Sutherlin High School)
L 43-49 League Playoff
Neutral Site
S 2/17/24 7:30pm vs. East Linn Christian (Sutherlin High School)
W 61-44 Playoff (1) F 2/23/24 7pm vs. Gervais
W 53-41 Playoff (QF) R 2/29/24 1:30pm vs. East Linn Christian (Pendleton HS)
L 36-60 Playoff (SF) F 3/1/24 1:30pm @ Western Christian (Pendleton Conv. Ctr.)
L 43-56 Playoff (S) S 3/2/24 12:30pm vs. Mannahouse Acad., Portland (Pendleton Conv. Ctr.)
OSAA 2A Rank
#4
Overall Record
27-3
League Record
16-0
Ranking Frozen
10:25 pm, Feb. 17, 2024
RPI Rank
#5
RPI Record
25-1
RPI Rating
671.518
WWP
0.961
OWP
0.516
Colley Rank
#4
Colley Record
25-1
Colley Rating
969.993
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
12/1 Sutherlin (3A) WA 1.2 1.2 0.217 5-18 Yes
12/2 Amity (3A) WN 1.0 1.0 0.560 14-11 Yes
12/5 Days Creek (1A) WA 1.2 1.2 0.542 13-11 Yes
12/9 Weston-McEwen WH 0.8 0.8 0.480 12-13 Yes
12/12 Coquille (3A) WH 0.8 0.8 0.458 11-13 Yes
12/14 Kennedy WH 0.8 0.8 0.720 18-7 Yes
12/19 Monroe WH 0.8 0.8 0.318 7-15 Yes
12/21 Toledo WA 1.2 1.2 0.045 1-21 Yes
12/29 Glide (3A) WH 0.8 0.8 0.227 5-17 Yes
12/30 Creswell (3A) WH 0.8 0.8 0.583 14-10 Yes
1/4 Reedsport WH 0.8 0.8 0.238 5-16 Yes
1/6 Bandon WA 1.2 1.2 0.600 15-10 Yes
1/9 Waldport WA 1.2 1.2 0.348 8-15 Yes
1/11 Gold Beach WH 0.8 0.8 0.652 15-8 Yes
1/16 Illinois Valley WH 0.8 0.8 0.708 17-7 Yes
1/18 Oakridge WH 0.8 0.8 0.217 5-18 Yes
1/19 Reedsport WA 1.2 1.2 0.238 5-16 Yes
1/23 Bandon WH 0.8 0.8 0.600 15-10 Yes
1/25 Waldport WH 0.8 0.8 0.348 8-15 Yes
1/27 East Linn Christian WA 1.2 1.2 0.875 21-3 Yes
1/30 Gold Beach WA 1.2 1.2 0.652 15-8 Yes
2/2 Central Linn WH 0.8 0.8 0.600 15-10 Yes
2/6 Illinois Valley WA 1.2 1.2 0.708 17-7 Yes
2/8 Lowell WA 1.2 1.2 0.800 20-5 Yes
2/16 Lowell WN 1.0 1.0 0.800 20-5 Yes
2/17 East Linn Christian LN 0.0 1.0 0.875 21-3 Yes
26 contests 25-1
(WP)
24.4 ÷ 25.4 = 0.961
(WWP)
13.412 ÷ 26 opponents = 0.516
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
3/3 Coltyn Jacobs G 11 5-10
4/4 Ryan Fullerton W 9 6-02
5/5 Layne Percell P 12 6-03
10/10 Silas Arscott W 11 5-10
12/12 Gavyn Woody W 11 6-00
13/13 Joseph Fusco G 11 5-08
15/15 Kellan Sabo P 11 6-03
21/21 James Baimbridge W 12 5-10
24/24 Micah Fusco W 9 5-10
32/32 Shepard Brooksby G 9 5-10
40/40 Gabe Williamson P 11 6-00
41/41 Andrew Carlson P 11 6-03
44/44 Jacob Chenoweth P 12 6-01
45/45 Jaxson Clark P 9 6-07
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
W 54-17 Non-League S 12/2/23 9am @ Sutherlin [JV]
Done Non-League T 12/5/23 4:30pm @ Days Creek [JV]
Done Non-League R 12/7/23 6:30pm vs. Days Creek [JV]
Done Non-League T 12/12/23 4:30pm vs. Coquille [JV]
Done Non-League R 12/14/23 4:30pm vs. Kennedy [JV]
Done League T 12/19/23 3:30pm vs. Monroe [JV]
Done League R 12/21/23 3:30pm @ Toledo [JV]
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/29/23 2pm vs. Glide [JV] (Oakland Booster Club Tournament - Oakland High School)
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/30/23 2pm vs. TBD (Oakland Booster Club Tournament - Oakland High School)
Done League R 1/4/24 4:30pm vs. Reedsport [JV]
Done League S 1/6/24 1:30pm @ Bandon [JV]
Done League T 1/9/24 4:30pm @ Waldport [JV]
Done League R 1/11/24 4:30pm vs. Gold Beach [JV]
Done League T 1/16/24 3pm vs. Illinois Valley [JV]
Done League R 1/18/24 4:30pm vs. Oakridge [JV]
Done League F 1/19/24 4:30pm @ Reedsport [JV]
Done League T 1/23/24 4:30pm vs. Bandon [JV]
Done League R 1/25/24 4:30pm vs. Waldport [JV]
Done League S 1/27/24 1:30pm @ East Linn Christian [JV]
Done League T 1/30/24 4:30pm @ Gold Beach [JV]
Done League F 2/2/24 4:30pm vs. Central Linn [JV]
Done League T 2/6/24 4:30pm @ Illinois Valley [JV]
Done League R 2/8/24 4:30pm @ Lowell [JV]
# C Name Position Grade Height
3/3 Andrew Mason W 10 5-08
4/4 Cameron Richardson W 10 6-00
5/5 Rihito Iwai W 11 5-05
11/11 Brandon Meier P 11 6-02
12/12 Colby Chenoweth G 10 5-07
13/13 Antoni Ferrarese G 10 5-06
20/20 Ben Sigfridson P 11 5-10
21/21 Corbin Hoover W 11 6-00
22/22 Riley Heininge G 9 5-07
24/24 Micah Fusco W 9 5-10
32/32 Shepard Brooksby G 9 5-10
33/33 Michael Madden W 9 5-09
41/41 Andrew Carlson P 11 6-03
55/55 Oliver Braack W 10 5-09




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League R 12/7/23 6:30pm vs. Days Creek [JV2]
Done League T 12/19/23 3pm vs. Monroe [JV2]
# C Name Position Grade Height
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found