Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Moda-1937-CSR-Ad-OSAA-234x60-E_Fall 2023_Proof1 Ad
Moda-1937-CSR-Ad-OSAA-728x90-E_Fall 2023_Proof1 Ad
Moda-1937-CSR-Ad-OSAA-160x600-E_Fall 2023_Proof1 Ad

Philomath Girls Swimming Program

School
Classification
4A (Public)
Regular District
4A-3 Oregon West Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
Iliana Kaiser
Asst. Coach
Ophelia Katsikis
Program Information
Classification
4A/3A/2A/1A (2023-24)
League
4A/3A/2A/1A-SD4 Special District 4

» Go Warriors!
NFHS Network

Varsity Schedule

Status Date Day Time Event Host
DONE 12/6 Wed 4:00 pm 3-Way Meet (Clemens Community Pool - Philomath High School)
Philomath, Sisters, Taft, Crosshill Christian
Philomath
DONE 12/12 Tue 4:00 pm 3-Way Meet (Clemens Community Pool - Philomath High School)
Junction City, Philomath, Crosshill Christian
Philomath
DONE 12/16 Sat 1:00 pm Blanchet Invitational (Kroc Center)
Blanchet Catholic, Philomath
Blanchet Catholic
DONE 12/19 Tue 4:00 pm 3-Way Meet (Clemens Community Pool - Philomath High School)
Kennedy, Marist Catholic, Philomath
Philomath
DONE 12/22 Fri 4:00 pm Sweet Home vs. Philomath Dual GSW Meet (Clemens Community Pool - Philomath High School)
Philomath
DONE 1/9 Tue 4:00 pm 3-Way Meet (Clemens Community Pool - Philomath High School)
Blanchet Catholic, Philomath, Stayton
Philomath
DONE 1/13 Sat 10:00 am Special District 3 Sprint Meet (Albany Aquatic Center)
Junction City, North Marion, Philomath, Sweet Home
Sweet Home
DONE 1/16 Tue 4:00 pm Kennedy vs. Philomath Dual GSW Meet (Clemens Community Pool - Philomath High School)
Philomath
DONE 1/22 Mon 4:00 pm Kennedy vs. Philomath Dual GSW Meet (Clemens Community Pool - Philomath High School)
Philomath
DONE 2/9 - 2/10 F/S 10:00 am Special District 4 District Meet (South Albany)
Blanchet Catholic, Marist Catholic, Philomath, Sweet Home
Marist Catholic
# C Name Position Grade Height
Brooke McDaniel 11
Hanna McDaniel 11
Jessica McLennan 10
Kateri Pindell 11
Katherine Burriel 9
Kyah Weeber 11
Logan Cook 10
Madison Juhl 12