Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
POA_OSAA_Mobile_Ad_234x60.png Ad
OSAA_web-ad_RTA_Spring2024_728x90 Ad
LesSchwab-22-1122 160x600.png Ad

Putnam Girls Basketball Program

School
Classification
5A (Public)
Regular District
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
Max d'Auvergne
Asst. Coach
Hosheman Brown
Program Information
Classification
5A (2023-24)
League
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference
Officials
Portland Basketball Officials Association
Varsity Contests
24 / 24
Ranking Information
Overall Record
17-9
League Record
9-5
OSAA Rank
#12
RPI Record
17-8
RPI Rating
516.806
RPI Rank
#12
Colley Record
17-8
Colley Rating
569.254
Colley Rank
#12

Ranking Frozen
9:46 pm, Feb. 27, 2024

» Go Kingsmen!
NFHS Network

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
W 60-32 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/1/23 5:15pm vs. Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts (Central Oregon Tip-Off - Ridgeview High School)
W 78-67 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/2/23 10am vs. Eagle Point (Central Oregon Tip-Off - Ridgeview High School)
W 56-34 Non-League T 12/5/23 7pm @ Central Catholic
L 40-48 Non-League F 12/8/23 7:15pm vs. Westview
W 79-33 Non-League
Endowment
F 12/15/23 7:15pm vs. Lincoln
L 51-72 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/16/23 5:30pm @ Cascade (Capitol City Classic - Corban University)
W 63-44 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
T 12/19/23 10am vs. Sprague (Capitol City Classic - Corban University)
L 60-67 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
W 12/20/23 11:30am vs. Central (Capital City Classic - Corban University)
W 67-32 Non-League W 12/27/23 6pm vs. Dallas
W 62-45 Non-League F 12/29/23 6pm vs. McKay
W 66-51 Non-League S 12/30/23 2pm @ Century
L 56-69 League T 1/2/24 7:15pm vs. La Salle Prep
L 53-72 League F 1/5/24 7:15pm vs. Wilsonville
W 48-34 League M 1/8/24 5:45pm @ Hillsboro
W 73-21 League R 1/11/24 7:15pm vs. Parkrose
L 50-57 League M 1/22/24 7:15pm vs. Canby
W 56-42 League F 1/26/24 5:45pm vs. Hood River Valley
W 71-63 League T 1/30/24 7:15pm @ La Salle Prep
L 39-62 League F 2/2/24 7:15pm @ Wilsonville
W 53-46 League T 2/6/24 7:15pm vs. Hillsboro
W 69-31 League R 2/8/24 7pm @ Parkrose
W 66-26 League S 2/10/24 3:30pm vs. Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts
W 80-44 League R 2/15/24 5:45pm @ Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts
L 47-50 League W 2/21/24 7:30pm @ Canby
W 61-25 League M 2/26/24 5:45pm @ Hood River Valley (Senior Night)
L 58-68 Playoff (1) S 3/2/24 3pm @ Redmond
OSAA 5A Rank
#12
Overall Record
17-9
League Record
9-5
Ranking Frozen
9:46 pm, Feb. 27, 2024
RPI Rank
#12
RPI Record
17-8
RPI Rating
516.806
WWP
0.669
OWP
0.435
Colley Rank
#12
Colley Record
17-8
Colley Rating
569.254
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
12/1 Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts WN 1.0 1.0 0.100 2-18 Yes
12/2 Eagle Point WN 1.0 1.0 0.478 11-12 Yes
12/5 Central Catholic (6A) WA 1.2 1.2 0.478 11-12 Yes
12/8 Westview (6A) LH 0.0 1.2 0.478 11-12 Yes
12/15 Lincoln (6A) WH 0.8 0.8 0.333 8-16 Yes
12/16 Cascade (4A) LN 0.0 1.0 0.682 15-7 Yes
12/19 Sprague (6A) WN 1.0 1.0 0.435 10-13 Yes
12/20 Central LN 0.0 1.0 0.609 14-9 Yes
12/27 Dallas WH 0.8 0.8 0.227 5-17 Yes
12/29 McKay WH 0.8 0.8 0.391 9-14 Yes
12/30 Century (6A) WA 1.2 1.2 0.261 6-17 Yes
1/2 La Salle Prep LH 0.0 1.2 0.652 15-8 Yes
1/5 Wilsonville LH 0.0 1.2 0.739 17-6 Yes
1/8 Hillsboro WA 1.2 1.2 0.524 11-10 Yes
1/11 Parkrose WH 0.8 0.8 0.095 2-19 Yes
1/22 Canby LH 0.0 1.2 0.609 14-9 Yes
1/26 Hood River Valley WH 0.8 0.8 0.478 11-12 Yes
1/30 La Salle Prep WA 1.2 1.2 0.652 15-8 Yes
2/2 Wilsonville LA 0.0 0.8 0.739 17-6 Yes
2/6 Hillsboro WH 0.8 0.8 0.524 11-10 Yes
2/8 Parkrose WA 1.2 1.2 0.095 2-19 Yes
2/10 Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts WH 0.8 0.8 0.100 2-18 Yes
2/15 Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts WA 1.2 1.2 0.100 2-18 Yes
2/21 Canby LA 0.0 0.8 0.609 14-9 Yes
2/26 Hood River Valley WA 1.2 1.2 0.478 11-12 Yes
25 contests 17-8
(WP)
17.0 ÷ 25.4 = 0.669
(WWP)
10.867 ÷ 25 opponents = 0.435
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
2 Ryme Jaekel G/G 11 5-9
3 Brynne Bailey G/F 12 5-8
5 Jada Eatmon F/P 9 5-8
12 Ellie Stauss G/G 9 5-3
14 Rylee Lemen G/F 12 6-1
15 Akina French G/G 11 5-6
20 Lucy Warren G/G 9 5-4
21 Natalia Ruiz-Lara G/G 9 5-4
30 Claire Jones G/G 12 5-7
33 Kennedy Brown F/P 9 6-0
41 Lacey Broders P/F 12 5-6
50 Yoanna Brito-Martinez G/F 11 5-4
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League T 12/5/23 5:30pm @ Central Catholic [JV]
Done Non-League F 12/8/23 5:45pm vs. Westview [JV]
Done Non-League F 12/15/23 5:45pm vs. Lincoln [JV]
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
M 12/18/23 6pm vs. McMinnville [JV] (Lakeridge Tournament - Lakeridge High School)
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
M 12/18/23 8pm vs. Churchill [JV] (Lakeridge Tournament - Lakeridge High School)
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
W 12/20/23 TBD vs. TBD (Lakeridge Tournament - Lakeridge High School)
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
W 12/27/23 3pm @ Astoria [JV] (Gladstone Event - Gladstone High School)
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
W 12/27/23 6pm vs. The Dalles [JV] (Gladstone JV Invite - Gladstone High School-Main Gym)
Done League T 1/2/24 5:30pm vs. La Salle Prep [JV]
L 3-53 League F 1/5/24 5:30pm vs. Wilsonville [JV]
Done League M 1/8/24 4:15pm @ Hillsboro [JV]
Done League R 1/11/24 5:30pm vs. Parkrose [JV]
Done League M 1/22/24 4:15pm vs. Canby [JV]
Done League W 1/24/24 5:45pm @ Centennial [JV]
Done League F 1/26/24 4:15pm vs. Hood River Valley [JV] (Auxiliary Gym)
Done League T 1/30/24 5:30pm @ La Salle Prep [JV]
L 20-49 League F 2/2/24 5:30pm @ Wilsonville [JV]
Done League T 2/6/24 4:15pm vs. Hillsboro [JV]
Done League R 2/8/24 5:30pm @ Parkrose [JV]
Done League S 2/10/24 2pm vs. Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts [JV2]
Done League R 2/15/24 4:15pm @ Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts [JV2]
Done League W 2/21/24 6pm @ Canby [JV]
Done League F 2/23/24 4:15pm vs. Centennial [JV]
Done League M 2/26/24 4:15pm @ Hood River Valley [JV]
# C Name Position Grade Height
5 Jada Eatmon 9
11 Rylee Pinette 10
12 Ellie Stauss 9
20 Lucy Warren 9
21 Natalia Ruiz-Lara 9
24 Zoe Greifer 10
32 Julia Sanchez Cortez 9
33 Kennedy Brown 9
40 Maggie Welsh 9
42 Ana Perez-Ovejero 11
50 Yoanna Brito-Martinez 11
51 Chloe Coffman 9
55 Dylan Fodge 9
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
T 12/19/23 2pm @ Sherwood [JV2] (Lakeside Tournament - Lakeridge High School)
# C Name Position Grade Height
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found