Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Moda-1937-CSR-Ad-OSAA-234x60-E_Fall 2023_Proof1 Ad
5313_OnPoint_Prize_Banner_728x90 Ad
Ad Name 1712348200 Ad

Silverton Girls Basketball Program

School
Classification
5A (Public)
Regular District
5A-3 Mid-Willamette Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
Alyssa Ogle
Asst. Coaches
Hank Ulven, Katie Stanley
Managers
Naia Gigena, Sidney King
JV Head Coach
Paul Pickerell
JV Asst. Coach
Linda Riedman
JV2 Head Coach
Brittney Mack
JV2 Asst. Coach
Ron Church
Program Information
Classification
5A (2023-24)
League
5A-3 Mid-Willamette Conference
Officials
Salem Basketball Officials Association
Varsity Contests
24 / 24
Ranking Information
Overall Record
24-4
League Record
17-1
OSAA Rank
#1
RPI Record
20-4
RPI Rating
658.093
RPI Rank
#1
Colley Record
20-4
Colley Rating
879.566
Colley Rank
#1

Ranking Frozen
9:46 pm, Feb. 27, 2024

» Go Foxes!
NFHS Network

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
W 70-56 Non-League T 12/5/23 6:30pm @ West Salem
L 42-47 Non-League S 12/9/23 7pm vs. Springfield
W 73-15 League T 12/12/23 5:30pm vs. Woodburn
L 50-64 Non-League F 12/15/23 7pm vs. Willamette
W 71-61 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
M 12/18/23 6pm vs. Wilsonville (Capitol City Classic - Corban University)
L 63-69 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
T 12/19/23 7pm vs. South Medford (Capitol City Classic - Corban University)
W 50-45 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
W 12/20/23 7pm @ West Salem (Capitol City Classic - Corban University)
W 60-22 League T 1/2/24 5:30pm @ Lebanon
W 51-44 League R 1/4/24 7pm vs. Central
W 66-51 League M 1/8/24 5:30pm vs. South Albany
W 73-45 League R 1/11/24 5:30pm @ West Albany
W 44-42 League R 1/18/24 7pm @ Crescent Valley
W 66-23 League M 1/22/24 5:30pm vs. McKay
W 64-26 League R 1/25/24 5:30pm @ Dallas
L 50-65 League S 1/27/24 1:30pm @ Corvallis
W 64-36 League T 1/30/24 7pm @ Woodburn
W 71-26 League F 2/2/24 7pm vs. Lebanon
W 70-38 League T 2/6/24 7pm @ Central
W 52-48 League F 2/9/24 7pm @ South Albany
W 60-30 League T 2/13/24 7pm vs. West Albany
W 48-39 League F 2/16/24 7pm vs. Corvallis
W 56-26 League T 2/20/24 7pm vs. Crescent Valley
W 60-40 League F 2/23/24 7pm @ McKay (McKay's Main Gym)
W 69-22 League T 2/27/24 7pm vs. Dallas
W 58-30 Playoff (1) S 3/2/24 6pm vs. North Eugene
W 53-40 Playoff (QF) R 3/7/24 1:30pm vs. Mountain View (Linfield University)
W 48-29 Playoff (SF) F 3/8/24 6:30pm vs. Redmond (Linfield University)
W 61-60 Playoff (F) S 3/9/24 8:45pm vs. Crater (Linfield University)
OSAA 5A Rank
#1
Overall Record
24-4
League Record
17-1
Ranking Frozen
9:46 pm, Feb. 27, 2024
RPI Rank
#1
RPI Record
20-4
RPI Rating
658.093
WWP
0.826
OWP
0.567
Colley Rank
#1
Colley Record
20-4
Colley Rating
879.566
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
12/5 West Salem (6A) WA 1.2 1.2 0.727 16-6 Yes
12/9 Springfield LH 0.0 1.2 0.667 16-8 Yes
12/12 Woodburn WH 0.8 0.8 0.045 1-21 Yes
12/15 Willamette (6A) LH 0.0 1.2 0.708 17-7 Yes
12/18 Wilsonville WN 1.0 1.0 0.792 19-5 Yes
12/19 South Medford (6A) LN 0.0 1.0 0.870 20-3 Yes
12/20 West Salem (6A) WN 1.0 1.0 0.727 16-6 Yes
1/2 Lebanon WA 1.2 1.2 0.429 9-12 Yes
1/4 Central WH 0.8 0.8 0.682 15-7 Yes
1/8 South Albany WH 0.8 0.8 0.826 19-4 Yes
1/11 West Albany WA 1.2 1.2 0.500 11-11 Yes
1/18 Crescent Valley WA 1.2 1.2 0.609 14-9 Yes
1/22 McKay WH 0.8 0.8 0.409 9-13 Yes
1/25 Dallas WA 1.2 1.2 0.238 5-16 Yes
1/27 Corvallis LA 0.0 0.8 0.826 19-4 Yes
1/30 Woodburn WA 1.2 1.2 0.045 1-21 Yes
2/2 Lebanon WH 0.8 0.8 0.429 9-12 Yes
2/6 Central WA 1.2 1.2 0.682 15-7 Yes
2/9 South Albany WA 1.2 1.2 0.826 19-4 Yes
2/13 West Albany WH 0.8 0.8 0.500 11-11 Yes
2/16 Corvallis WH 0.8 0.8 0.826 19-4 Yes
2/20 Crescent Valley WH 0.8 0.8 0.609 14-9 Yes
2/23 McKay WA 1.2 1.2 0.409 9-13 Yes
2/27 Dallas WH 0.8 0.8 0.238 5-16 Yes
24 contests 20-4
(WP)
20.0 ÷ 24.2 = 0.826
(WWP)
13.619 ÷ 24 opponents = 0.567
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
1/1 Grace Hayashida 11 5-11
2/2 Brooklynn Pfeifer 11 5-9
3/3 Olivia Boyd 12 5-11
4/4 Marley Wertz 9 5-9
5/5 Lauren Ortega 12 5-8
11/11 Susana Efimov 10 5-5
12/12 Kyleigh Brown 12 5-8
15/15 Justina Semerikov 12 5-7
23/23 Allie Mansur 10 5-5
24/24 Maggie Davisson 10 6-0
33/33 Melia Horner 12 5-8
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League T 12/5/23 5pm @ West Salem [JV]
Done Non-League S 12/9/23 5:30pm vs. Springfield [JV]
Done League T 12/12/23 4pm vs. Woodburn [JV]
Done Non-League F 12/15/23 5:30pm vs. Willamette [JV]
L 33-54 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
M 12/18/23 4pm @ Wilsonville [JV] (Capital City Classic - Cascade High School)
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
T 12/19/23 4pm @ Oregon City [JV] (Capitol City Classic - Cascade High School)
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
W 12/20/23 11:30am @ St. Mary's Academy [JV] (Capital City Classic - Cascade HS)
Done League T 1/2/24 4pm @ Lebanon [JV]
Done League R 1/4/24 5:30pm vs. Central [JV]
Done League M 1/8/24 4pm vs. South Albany [JV]
Done League R 1/11/24 4pm @ West Albany [JV]
Done League R 1/18/24 5:30pm @ Crescent Valley [JV]
Done League M 1/22/24 4pm vs. McKay [JV]
Done League R 1/25/24 4pm @ Dallas [JV]
Done League S 1/27/24 Noon @ Corvallis [JV]
Done League T 1/30/24 4pm @ Woodburn [JV]
Done League F 2/2/24 4pm vs. Lebanon [JV]
Done League T 2/6/24 5:30pm @ Central [JV]
Done League F 2/9/24 4pm @ South Albany [JV]
Done League T 2/13/24 4pm vs. West Albany [JV]
Done League F 2/16/24 4pm vs. Corvallis [JV]
Done League T 2/20/24 5:30pm vs. Crescent Valley [JV]
Done League F 2/23/24 4pm @ McKay [JV] (McKay's Aux Gym)
Done League T 2/27/24 4pm vs. Dallas [JV]
# C Name Position Grade Height
1/1 Marin Weaver 9
2/2 Sophia Seeder 10
4/4 Marley Wertz 9
10/10 Susana Efimov 10
12/12 Madeline Neideigh 10
20/20 Amber Noordam 9
23/23 Lauren Gilkison 11
24/24 Jocelyn Wavra 11
31/31 Isabella Ochoa 11
33/33 Ashlyn Davisson 9
34/34 Madalynn Ehrens 9
42/42 Ava Brautigam 9
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League T 12/5/23 5pm @ West Salem [JV2]
Done Non-League S 12/9/23 5:30pm vs. Springfield [JV2]
Done League T 12/12/23 7pm vs. Woodburn [JV2]
Done Non-League F 12/15/23 5:30pm vs. Molalla [JV]
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
M 12/18/23 4pm @ Wilsonville [JV2] (Capitol City Classic - Cascade High School)
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
T 12/19/23 2:30pm @ Oregon City [JV2] (Capitol City Classic - Cascade High School)
Done Non-League
Tournament
W 12/20/23 11:30am @ Cascade [JV2] (Capital City Classic - Cascade High School)
Done League T 1/2/24 7pm @ Lebanon [JV2]
Done Non-League R 1/4/24 5:30pm vs. Barlow [JV2]
Done Non-League M 1/8/24 7pm vs. Cascade [JV2]
Done Non-League F 1/19/24 7pm @ Tualatin [JV2]
Done League M 1/22/24 7pm vs. McKay [JV2]
Done League R 1/25/24 7pm @ Dallas [JV2]
Done League S 1/27/24 3pm @ Corvallis [JV2]
Done League T 1/30/24 5:30pm @ Woodburn [JV2]
Done League F 2/2/24 5:30pm vs. Lebanon [JV2]
Canceled
League T 2/6/24 5:30pm @ Central [JV2]
Done Non-League R 2/8/24 4:30pm @ Canby [JV2]
Done Non-League F 2/9/24 5:30pm @ Kennedy [JV]
Done Non-League T 2/13/24 5:30pm vs. Tualatin [JV2]
Done League F 2/16/24 5:30pm vs. Corvallis [JV2]
Done League F 2/23/24 5:30pm @ McKay [JV2] (McKay's Aux Gym)
Done League T 2/27/24 5:30pm vs. Dallas [JV2]
# C Name Position Grade Height
1/1 Asucena Arango 10
2/2 Addison Rue 9
4/4 Emery Kuenzi 9
11/11 Naomi Berokoff 10
12/12 Lexi Enzenberger 10
21/21 Harmony Carrillo 9
23/23 Braelyn Walter 9
24/24 Willow Traeger 9
31/31 Sarah Kalugin 10
34/34 Madalynn Ehrens 9
42/42 Ava Brautigam 9