Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
ODOT WEB AD234x60 Ad
OSAA_Prizewin_728x90.jpg Ad
POA_OSAA_Mobile_Ad_160x600.png Ad

Siuslaw Boys Basketball Program

School
Classification
3A (Public)
Regular District
3A-4 Mountain Valley Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
Dylan Perry
JV Head Coach
Nick Johnson
JV2 Head Coach
Bill Shaw
Program Information
Classification
3A (2023-24)
League
3A-4 Mountain Valley Conference
Officials
Lane County Basketball Officials Association
Varsity Contests
24 / 24
Ranking Information
Overall Record
12-13
League Record
4-8
OSAA Rank
#26
RPI Record
12-13
RPI Rating
463.891
RPI Rank
#23
Colley Record
12-13
Colley Rating
397.142
Colley Rank
#28

Ranking Frozen
10:26 pm, Feb. 17, 2024

» Go Vikings!
NFHS Network

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
L 48-77 Non-League W 11/29/23 5:30pm @ North Bend 2:10pm 2:30pm 11pm
W 71-49 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/1/23 4:30pm @ Reedsport (Winter Lake Showcase - Coquille High School) 1:10pm 1:30pm 8:30pm
W 81-61 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/2/23 2:30pm vs. Glide (Winter Lake Showcase - Coquille High School) 11:30am 7:30pm
W 76-41 Non-League W 12/6/23 6pm vs. Toledo
L 72-79 Non-League F 12/8/23 6:15pm vs. North Valley
L 47-58 Non-League M 12/11/23 7:30pm vs. Marshfield
L 35-68 Non-League T 12/12/23 6pm @ Taft 1:10pm 1:30pm 11pm
W 64-33 Non-League F 12/15/23 7:30pm @ Waldport 2:25pm 2:45pm 10pm
W 70-59 Non-League T 12/19/23 7:30pm @ South Umpqua 12:40pm 1pm TBD
W 70-35 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
W 12/27/23 1:30pm @ Brookings-Harbor (Bandon Dunes Basketball Tournament - Harbor Lights MS) 7:30am 6:30pm
W 51-50 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
R 12/28/23 4:30pm @ Gold Beach (Bandon Dunes Basketball Tournament - Bandon High School)
W 58-51 Non-League
Tournament
F 12/29/23 7:30pm @ Bandon (Bandon Dunes Basketball Tournament - Bandon High School)
W 72-68 League W 1/3/24 6pm vs. Elmira
L 37-44 League T 1/9/24 6pm vs. Harrisburg
L 60-63 League S 1/20/24 1:30pm @ La Pine 7am
W 62-50 League M 1/22/24 6pm vs. Sisters
L 48-56 League T 1/23/24 6pm vs. Creswell
W 48-36 League R 1/25/24 7:30pm @ Elmira 2:10pm 2:30pm 10pm
L 23-43 League T 1/30/24 7:30pm @ Harrisburg (Camo Night! Wear your Camouflage.) 1:40pm 2pm 10:30pm
L 57-62 League F 2/2/24 7:30pm @ Sisters 10:40am 11am 1am
L 38-56 League T 2/6/24 7:30pm @ Pleasant Hill 1:40pm 2pm 10:30pm
W 52-42 League F 2/9/24 7:30pm vs. La Pine (Senior Night)
L 43-74 League S 2/10/24 3pm vs. Pleasant Hill
L 36-61 League T 2/13/24 7:30pm @ Creswell 1:25pm 1:45pm 11pm
L 55-62 League Playoff F 2/16/24 5pm @ Sisters
OSAA 3A Rank
#26
Overall Record
12-13
League Record
4-8
Ranking Frozen
10:26 pm, Feb. 17, 2024
RPI Rank
#23
RPI Record
12-13
RPI Rating
463.891
WWP
0.492
OWP
0.449
Colley Rank
#28
Colley Record
12-13
Colley Rating
397.142
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
11/29 North Bend (4A) LA 0.0 0.8 0.316 6-13 Yes
12/1 Reedsport (2A) WN 1.0 1.0 0.227 5-17 Yes
12/2 Glide WN 1.0 1.0 0.227 5-17 Yes
12/6 Toledo (2A) WH 0.8 0.8 0.045 1-21 Yes
12/8 North Valley LH 0.0 1.2 0.500 12-12 Yes
12/11 Marshfield (4A) LH 0.0 1.2 0.600 12-8 Yes
12/12 Taft LA 0.0 0.8 0.538 14-12 Yes
12/15 Waldport (2A) WA 1.2 1.2 0.333 8-16 Yes
12/19 South Umpqua WA 1.2 1.2 0.400 8-12 Yes
12/27 Brookings-Harbor WN 1.0 1.0 0.391 9-14 Yes
12/28 Gold Beach (2A) WN 1.0 1.0 0.625 15-9 Yes
12/29 Bandon (2A) WA 1.2 1.2 0.577 15-11 Yes
1/3 Elmira WH 0.8 0.8 0.150 3-17 Yes
1/9 Harrisburg LH 0.0 1.2 0.783 18-5 Yes
1/20 La Pine LA 0.0 0.8 0.348 8-15 Yes
1/22 Sisters WH 0.8 0.8 0.400 8-12 Yes
1/23 Creswell LH 0.0 1.2 0.522 12-11 Yes
1/25 Elmira WA 1.2 1.2 0.150 3-17 Yes
1/30 Harrisburg LA 0.0 0.8 0.783 18-5 Yes
2/2 Sisters LA 0.0 0.8 0.400 8-12 Yes
2/6 Pleasant Hill LA 0.0 0.8 0.818 18-4 Yes
2/9 La Pine WH 0.8 0.8 0.348 8-15 Yes
2/10 Pleasant Hill LH 0.0 1.2 0.818 18-4 Yes
2/13 Creswell LA 0.0 0.8 0.522 12-11 Yes
2/16 Sisters LA 0.0 0.8 0.400 8-12 Yes
25 contests 12-13
(WP)
12.0 ÷ 24.4 = 0.492
(WWP)
11.222 ÷ 25 opponents = 0.449
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
0 Gave De Leon 11 6-0
1 Chaz Edblom 11 6-1
2 Micah Blankenship 10 6-0
3 Maximus Reynolds 11 6-0
10 Michael Felkins 11 6-2
11 Ryan Klampe 11 6-3
14 Andrew Jensen-Norman 12 6-4
21 Eddie Osorio 10 6-1
22 Justin Allen 11 6-3
23 Asher Borgnino 10 6-3
34 Owen Burtt 10 6-3
35 Bryce Franzoni 10 6-1
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League W 11/29/23 4pm @ North Bend [JV] 2:10pm 2:30pm 11pm
Done Non-League W 12/6/23 4:30pm vs. Toledo [JV] (main gym)
Done Non-League F 12/8/23 3pm vs. North Valley [JV]
Done Non-League M 12/11/23 4:30pm vs. Marshfield [JV] (aux gym)
Done Non-League T 12/12/23 4:30pm @ Taft [JV] 1:10pm 1:30pm 11pm
Done Non-League F 12/15/23 4:30pm @ Waldport [JV] 2:25pm 2:45pm 10pm
Done Non-League T 12/19/23 4:30pm @ South Umpqua [JV] 12:40pm 1pm TBD
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
W 12/27/23 10:30am @ Myrtle Point [JV] (Bandon Dunes Basketball Tournament - Harbor Lights Middle School, Bandon) 7:30am 6:30pm
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
R 12/28/23 TBD vs. TBD (Bandon Dunes Basketball Tournament - Bandon High School)
Done League W 1/3/24 4:30pm vs. Elmira [JV] (main gym)
Done League T 1/9/24 4:30pm vs. Harrisburg [JV] (main gym)
Done League S 1/20/24 Noon @ La Pine [JV] 7am
Done League M 1/22/24 4:30pm vs. Sisters [JV]
Done League T 1/23/24 4:30pm vs. Creswell [JV] (main gym)
Done League R 1/25/24 4:30pm @ Elmira [JV] 2:10pm 2:30pm 10pm
Done League T 1/30/24 4:30pm @ Harrisburg [JV] 1:40pm 2pm 10:30pm
Done League F 2/2/24 4:30pm @ Sisters [JV] 10:40am 11am 1am
Done League T 2/6/24 4:30pm @ Pleasant Hill [JV] 1:40pm 2pm 10:30pm
Done League F 2/9/24 4:30pm vs. La Pine [JV]
Done League S 2/10/24 Noon vs. Pleasant Hill [JV] (main gym)
Done League T 2/13/24 4:30pm @ Creswell [JV] 1:25pm 1:45pm 11pm
# C Name Position Grade Height
0 Bryce Franzoni 10 6-0
1 Blu Boehlje 9 5-10
2 Alan Untz 9 5-9
3 Cole Krieger 9 5-8
5 Martin Zhen 10 5-10
13 Davian Frazier 9 5-10
21 Eddie Osorio 10 6-0
23 Asher Borgnino 10 6-3
44 Jimmy Phillips 9 6-5
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League W 11/29/23 7pm @ North Bend [JV2] (North Bend Middle School)
Done Non-League F 12/8/23 4:30pm vs. North Valley [JV2]
Done Non-League M 12/11/23 6pm vs. Marshfield [JV2]
Done Non-League T 12/12/23 7:30pm @ Taft [JV2]
Done League W 1/3/24 6pm vs. Elmira [JV2]
Done League T 1/9/24 6pm vs. Harrisburg [JV2]
Done League S 1/20/24 3pm @ La Pine [JV2] 7am
Done League M 1/22/24 6pm vs. Sisters [JV2]
Done League T 1/23/24 6pm vs. Creswell [JV2]
Done League R 1/25/24 6pm @ Elmira [JV2]
Done League T 1/30/24 6pm @ Harrisburg [JV2] (Harrisburg Middle School)
Done League F 2/2/24 6pm @ Sisters [JV2]
Canceled
League T 2/6/24 6pm @ Pleasant Hill [JV2]
Canceled
League F 2/9/24 6pm vs. La Pine [JV2]
Done League S 2/10/24 1:30pm vs. Pleasant Hill [JV2]
Done League T 2/13/24 6pm @ Creswell [JV2]
# C Name Position Grade Height
1 Blu Boehlje 9 5-10
3 Cole Krieger 9 5-8
11 Mykah Knabe 9 5-10
13 Davian Frazier 9 5-11
44 Jimmy Phillips 9 6-5