Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
ODOT WEB AD234x60 Ad
ORARNG-May2022-728x90.png Ad
Recruit Officials Ad

South Umpqua Girls Basketball Program

School
Classification
3A (Public)
Regular District
3A-5 Far West League

Team Staff
Head Coaches
Jennifer Gregorio, Joey Free
Program Information
Classification
3A (2023-24)
League
3A-5 Far West League
Officials
Douglas County Basketball
Varsity Contests
23 / 23
Ranking Information
Overall Record
3-20
League Record
0-13
OSAA Rank
#41
RPI Record
3-20
RPI Rating
347.794
RPI Rank
#41
Colley Record
3-20
Colley Rating
128.622
Colley Rank
#41

Ranking Frozen
11:37 pm, Feb. 17, 2024

» Go Lancers!
NFHS Network

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
W 46-30 Non-League
Tournament
F 12/1/23 7pm vs. Illinois Valley (Lancers Tourney - South Umpqua High)
W 52-34 Non-League
Tournament
S 12/2/23 5pm vs. Rogue River (Lancers Tourney - South Umpqua High)
L 37-56 Non-League T 12/5/23 6pm vs. Oakridge
L 35-40 Non-League S 12/9/23 Noon @ La Pine
L 22-52 Non-League T 12/12/23 6pm @ Elmira
L 47-65 Non-League F 12/15/23 6pm vs. Sisters
L 21-54 Non-League S 12/16/23 5pm @ North Bend
W 38-30 Non-League T 12/19/23 6pm vs. Siuslaw
L 21-63 League F 12/22/23 7:30pm vs. Sutherlin
L 37-38 League W 1/3/24 7pm @ Glide
L 11-55 League F 1/5/24 7pm @ Coquille
L 24-62 Non-League T 1/9/24 6pm vs. Phoenix
L 31-39 League F 1/12/24 6pm vs. Douglas
L 15-62 League W 1/17/24 5:30pm @ Cascade Christian
L 39-47 League S 1/20/24 6pm vs. St. Mary's, Medford
L 26-47 League T 1/23/24 5:30pm vs. Brookings-Harbor
L 22-56 League R 1/25/24 6pm vs. North Valley
L 34-58 League F 1/26/24 7:30pm @ Lakeview
L 24-59 League W 1/31/24 5:30pm @ Sutherlin
L 31-58 League F 2/2/24 6pm vs. Glide
L 28-55 League S 2/3/24 12:30pm vs. Coquille
Canceled
Non-League T 2/6/24 6pm @ Days Creek
L 40-45 League F 2/9/24 5:30pm @ Douglas
L 60-61 Non-League T 2/13/24 6pm @ Rogue River
OSAA 3A Rank
#41
Overall Record
3-20
League Record
0-13
Ranking Frozen
11:37 pm, Feb. 17, 2024
RPI Rank
#41
RPI Record
3-20
RPI Rating
347.794
WWP
0.107
OWP
0.477
Colley Rank
#41
Colley Record
3-20
Colley Rating
128.622
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
12/1 Illinois Valley (2A) WH 0.8 0.8 0.130 3-20 Yes
12/2 Rogue River WH 0.8 0.8 0.385 5-8 Yes
12/5 Oakridge (2A) LH 0.0 1.2 0.692 18-8 Yes
12/9 La Pine LA 0.0 0.8 0.125 3-21 Yes
12/12 Elmira LA 0.0 0.8 0.591 13-9 Yes
12/15 Sisters LH 0.0 1.2 0.542 13-11 Yes
12/16 North Bend (4A) LA 0.0 0.8 0.625 15-9 Yes
12/19 Siuslaw WH 0.8 0.8 0.000 0-22 Yes
12/22 Sutherlin LH 0.0 1.2 0.913 21-2 Yes
1/3 Glide LA 0.0 0.8 0.455 10-12 Yes
1/5 Coquille LA 0.0 0.8 0.875 21-3 Yes
1/9 Phoenix (4A) LH 0.0 1.2 0.545 12-10 Yes
1/12 Douglas LH 0.0 1.2 0.091 2-20 Yes
1/17 Cascade Christian LA 0.0 0.8 0.667 16-8 Yes
1/20 St. Mary's, Medford LH 0.0 1.2 0.100 2-18 Yes
1/23 Brookings-Harbor LH 0.0 1.2 0.375 9-15 Yes
1/25 North Valley LH 0.0 1.2 0.750 18-6 Yes
1/26 Lakeview LA 0.0 0.8 0.391 9-14 Yes
1/31 Sutherlin LA 0.0 0.8 0.913 21-2 Yes
2/2 Glide LH 0.0 1.2 0.455 10-12 Yes
2/3 Coquille LH 0.0 1.2 0.875 21-3 Yes
2/9 Douglas LA 0.0 0.8 0.091 2-20 Yes
2/13 Rogue River LA 0.0 0.8 0.385 5-8 Yes
23 contests 3-20
(WP)
2.4 ÷ 22.4 = 0.107
(WWP)
10.970 ÷ 23 opponents = 0.477
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
2 Brittany Zehe G 10
3 Alyssa Wilson G/W 11
4 Honor Brown P 11
10 Hannah McKelvey P 11
11 Cadence Stall P/W 12
12 Ally McElmurry W/G 11
13 Mady Pratt G/W 11
14 Lorena Hernandez G/W 12
22 Ruby Brink P/W 11
23 Danika Richardson G/P 10
24 Kenzie Martinez W/G 10
25 Baylei Donahoe P/W 12




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League S 12/9/23 1:30pm @ La Pine [JV]
Done Non-League T 12/12/23 4:30pm @ Elmira [JV]
Done Non-League F 12/15/23 3pm vs. Sisters [JV]
Done Non-League S 12/16/23 3:30pm @ North Bend [JV]
Done Non-League T 12/19/23 3pm vs. Siuslaw [JV]
Done League F 12/22/23 4:30pm vs. Sutherlin [JV]
Done League W 1/3/24 4pm @ Glide [JV]
Done League F 1/5/24 4pm @ Coquille [JV]
Canceled
Non-League T 1/9/24 3pm vs. Phoenix [JV]
Done League F 1/12/24 3pm vs. Douglas [JV]
Done League W 1/17/24 4pm @ Cascade Christian [JV] (small gym)
Canceled
League T 1/23/24 3pm vs. Brookings-Harbor [JV]
Done League R 1/25/24 3pm vs. North Valley [JV]
Done League F 1/26/24 4:30pm @ Lakeview [JV]
Done League W 1/31/24 4pm @ Sutherlin [JV]
Done League F 2/2/24 3pm vs. Glide [JV]
Done League S 2/3/24 11am vs. Coquille [JV]
Done League F 2/9/24 4pm @ Douglas [JV]
# C Name Position Grade Height
Honor Brown 11
Kenzie Martinez 10
Ruby Brink 10
Brittany Zehe 10
Hannah McKelvey 11
Tatum Norton 9
Sam Quinn 10
Kiana Sinohui 9
Emily Schwerdt 9
Kennadi Elrod 9
Eva Williamson 9




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
No contests have been added to this schedule, yet.
# C Name Position Grade Height
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found