Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
OSC_Web-Ads_234x60 Ad
POA_OSAA_Mobile_Ad_728x90.png Ad
2023 AOTW Web Ad 160x600 Ad

Springfield Girls Basketball Program

School
Classification
5A (Public)
Regular District
5A-2 Midwestern League

Team Staff
Head Coach
Joe Williamson
Asst. Coaches
Jermaine Robinson, Josie Williamson
Program Information
Classification
5A (2023-24)
League
5A-2 Midwestern League
Officials
Lane County Basketball Officials Association
Varsity Contests
24 / 24
Ranking Information
Overall Record
17-8
League Record
10-2
OSAA Rank
#7
RPI Record
17-8
RPI Rating
631.333
RPI Rank
#5
Colley Record
15-5
Colley Rating
764.829
Colley Rank
#7

Ranking Frozen
9:46 pm, Feb. 27, 2024

» Go Millers!
NFHS Network

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
W 67-37 Non-League W 11/29/23 6:45pm vs. Canby
W 61-29 Non-League F 12/8/23 7pm @ Sherwood 1:30pm
W 47-42 Non-League S 12/9/23 7pm @ Silverton 2:30pm
L 36-46 Non-League R 12/14/23 5:30pm @ Grants Pass Noon
L 52-61 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
M 12/18/23 1:30pm (MT) @ Cherokee Trail (CO) {20-2} (Nike Tournament of Champions - Legacy Sports Park (Phoenix, AZ))
L 51-63 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
T 12/19/23 9am @ Centennial (NV) {17-5} (Nike Tournament of Champions - Legacy Sports Park (Phoenix, AZ))
W 57-35 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
W 12/20/23 6pm (MT) @ Buena Park (CA) {22-8} (Nike Tournament of Champions - Legacy Sports Park (Phoenix, AZ))
W 48-44 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
R 12/21/23 1pm @ Grandview (CO) {14-9} (Nike Tournament of Champions - Legacy Sports Park (Phoenix, AZ))
L 40-83 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
R 12/28/23 8pm @ Clovis West (CA) {27-2} (POA Holiday Classic - Diamond - Lincoln HS)
W 55-49 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/29/23 5pm @ Jesuit (POA Holiday Classic - Diamond - Lincoln HS)
W 63-51 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/30/23 3pm @ West Salem (POA Holiday Classic - Diamond - Lincoln HS)
L 39-59 Non-League W 1/3/24 6:45pm vs. Willamette
L 49-59 League F 1/5/24 6:45pm @ Crater 12:15pm
W 62-55 League T 1/9/24 6:45pm @ North Eugene 3:45pm
W 73-20 League F 1/12/24 5:30pm @ Ashland (main gym) 11am
W 84-16 League T 1/23/24 5:30pm vs. Thurston
W 68-30 League W 1/24/24 7pm vs. Churchill
W 89-28 League
Endowment
F 1/26/24 5:30pm vs. Eagle Point
L 56-58 League F 2/2/24 5:30pm vs. Crater
W 54-37 League T 2/6/24 6:45pm vs. North Eugene
W 91-16 League F 2/9/24 5:30pm vs. Ashland
W 77-28 League T 2/13/24 7pm @ Churchill 4pm
L 42-74 Non-League R 2/15/24 6:45pm vs. Clackamas
W 85-22 League T 2/20/24 7pm @ Thurston
W 80-41 League F 2/23/24 7pm @ Eagle Point (EPHS Main Gym) 12:30pm
Scheduled
Playoff (1) S 3/2/24 5:30pm vs. Central
OSAA 5A Rank
#7
Overall Record
17-8
League Record
10-2
Ranking Frozen
9:46 pm, Feb. 27, 2024
RPI Rank
#5
RPI Record
17-8
RPI Rating
631.333
WWP
0.677
OWP
0.607
Colley Rank
#7
Colley Record
15-5
Colley Rating
764.829
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
11/29 Canby WH 0.8 0.8 0.667 16-8 Yes
12/8 Sherwood (6A) WA 1.2 1.2 0.636 14-8 Yes
12/9 Silverton WA 1.2 1.2 0.870 20-3 Yes
12/14 Grants Pass (6A) LA 0.0 0.8 0.625 15-9 Yes
12/18 Cherokee Trail (CO) LN 0.0 1.0 0.909 20-2 No
12/19 Centennial (NV) LN 0.0 1.0 0.773 17-5 No
12/20 Buena Park (CA) WN 1.0 1.0 0.733 22-8 No
12/21 Grandview (CO) WN 1.0 1.0 0.609 14-9 No
12/28 Clovis West (CA) LN 0.0 1.0 0.931 27-2 No
12/29 Jesuit (6A) WN 1.0 1.0 0.783 18-5 Yes
12/30 West Salem (6A) WN 1.0 1.0 0.696 16-7 Yes
1/3 Willamette (6A) LH 0.0 1.2 0.708 17-7 Yes
1/5 Crater LA 0.0 0.8 0.955 21-1 Yes
1/9 North Eugene WA 1.2 1.2 0.571 12-9 Yes
1/12 Ashland WA 1.2 1.2 0.143 3-18 Yes
1/23 Thurston WH 0.8 0.8 0.286 6-15 Yes
1/24 Churchill WH 0.8 0.8 0.227 5-17 Yes
1/26 Eagle Point WH 0.8 0.8 0.500 11-11 Yes
2/2 Crater LH 0.0 1.2 0.955 21-1 Yes
2/6 North Eugene WH 0.8 0.8 0.571 12-9 Yes
2/9 Ashland WH 0.8 0.8 0.143 3-18 Yes
2/13 Churchill WA 1.2 1.2 0.227 5-17 Yes
2/15 Clackamas (6A) LH 0.0 1.2 0.864 19-3 Yes
2/20 Thurston WA 1.2 1.2 0.286 6-15 Yes
2/23 Eagle Point WA 1.2 1.2 0.500 11-11 Yes
25 contests 17-8
(WP)
17.2 ÷ 25.4 = 0.677
(WWP)
15.166 ÷ 25 opponents = 0.607
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
0/0 Sorelle Randolph 10
1/1 Darissa Romero-Ah Sam 10
2/2 Mylah Wilson 11
4/4 Diamond Wright 11
11/11 Kimora Wright 10
12/12 Amberly Walker 10
13/13 Jacey Smith 12
14/14 Ryan Marshall 11
20/20 Ikunaday Filipe 11
22/22 Kayla Morris 12
24/24 Danaeja Romero-Ah Sam 12
30/30 Iyahna Woodard 9
32/32 Sailor Hall 9
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League W 11/29/23 5:15pm vs. Canby [JV]
Done Non-League F 12/8/23 5:30pm @ Sherwood [JV] 1:30pm
Done Non-League S 12/9/23 5:30pm @ Silverton [JV] 2:30pm
W 55-28 Non-League R 12/14/23 7pm @ Grants Pass [JV] Noon
Done Non-League W 1/3/24 5:15pm vs. Willamette [JV]
Done League F 1/5/24 5:15pm @ Crater [JV] (@ Scenic Middle School) 12:15pm
Done League T 1/9/24 5:15pm @ North Eugene [JV] 3:45pm
Canceled
League F 1/12/24 4pm @ Ashland [JV] (Lower Gym) 11am
Done League T 1/23/24 4pm vs. Thurston [JV]
Done League W 1/24/24 5:30pm vs. Churchill [JV]
Done League F 1/26/24 4pm vs. Eagle Point [JV]
Done Non-League F 2/2/24 4pm vs. Crater [JV]
Done League T 2/6/24 5:15pm vs. North Eugene [JV]
Canceled
League F 2/9/24 4pm vs. Ashland [JV]
Done League T 2/13/24 5:30pm @ Churchill [JV] 4pm
Done Non-League R 2/15/24 5:15pm vs. Clackamas [JV]
Done Non-League W 2/21/24 7:30pm vs. Sheldon [JV]
Done League F 2/23/24 5:30pm @ Eagle Point [JV] (EPHS New Gym) 12:30pm
# C Name Position Grade Height
Kailie Hill 11
0/0 Sorelle Randolph 10
2/2 Sofia McKinney 11
3/3 Emma Branson 11
11/11 Kimora Wright 10
12/12 Amberly Walker 10
14/14 Erica Martinez Contreras 11
21/21 Elaine Clement 9
22/22 Jennifer Newell 9
23/23 Kenya Bautista Valencia 10
30/30 Iyahna Woodard 9
32/32 Sailor Hall 9




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League W 11/29/23 5:15pm vs. Canby [JV2]
Done Non-League T 12/5/23 5:30pm @ Lebanon [JV2] 3:30pm
Done Non-League F 12/8/23 5:30pm @ Sherwood [JV2] 1:30pm
Done Non-League S 12/9/23 5:30pm @ Silverton [JV2] 2:30pm
Done Non-League W 12/13/23 5pm @ Junction City [JV] 3:15pm
W 43-24 Non-League R 12/14/23 4pm @ Grants Pass [JV2] Noon
Done Non-League W 1/3/24 5:15pm vs. Junction City [JV]
Done League F 1/5/24 5:15pm @ Crater [JV2] (@ Scenic Middle School) 12:15pm
Done Non-League R 1/11/24 5:30pm @ Sheldon [JV2] 4:15pm
Done Non-League T 1/16/24 5:45pm @ Marshfield [JV2] (MHS West Gym) 1:15pm
Done Non-League R 1/25/24 7pm vs. Lebanon [JV2]
Done League F 1/26/24 7pm vs. Eagle Point [JV2]
Done Non-League F 2/2/24 7pm vs. Crater [JV2]
Done Non-League W 2/21/24 7:30pm vs. Sheldon [JV2]
Done League F 2/23/24 7pm @ Eagle Point [JV2] (Auxiliary Gym) 12:30pm
# C Name Position Grade Height
3/3 Jada Stearns 10
10/10 Noemi Bishoff 9
11/2 Kennedi Cofey 9
12/12 Callee Hiestand 9
20/20 Aiyana Carr 9
21/21 Emma Green 9
32/32 Ruby Manuel 9




No Team Photo Found