Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Recruit Officials Ad
OSC_Web-Ads_728x90 Ad
Abbys LegTrad_Nom160x600 Ad

Trout Lake / Glenwood Girls Basketball Program

School
Classification
1A (Public)
Regular District
1A-6 Big Sky League

Team Staff
Head Coach
Dennis Anderson
Asst. Coaches
Doug Dearden, Megan Anderson
Program Information
Classification
1A (2023-24)
League
1A-6 Big Sky League
Officials
Columbia Gorge Basketball Officials Association
Varsity Contests
22 / 22
Ranking Information
Overall Record
21-4
League Record
12-1
OSAA Rank
#15
RPI Record
20-4
RPI Rating
576.249
RPI Rank
#18
Colley Record
18-3
Colley Rating
790.961
Colley Rank
#12

Ranking Frozen
11:37 pm, Feb. 17, 2024

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
W 27-25 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/1/23 3pm vs. Powder Valley (Ione Basketball Bonanza - Ione School) 11:30am
W 40-24 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/2/23 3pm vs. Joseph (Ione Basketball Bonanza - Ione School)
W 51-26 Non-League T 12/5/23 7pm vs. Columbia White Salmon (WA) {2-15}
L 22-44 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
R 12/7/23 2pm vs. Riverside (Columbia River Clash - Umatilla HS) 10:30am
W 51-24 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/8/23 1pm @ Grant Union (Columbia River Clash - Clara Brownell MS, Umatilla)
W 51-18 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/9/23 10:30am @ Ione / Arlington (Columbia River Clash - Umatilla HS)
W 51-30 Non-League W 12/13/23 7pm @ Columbia White Salmon (WA) {2-15} 4pm
W 50-19 League F 12/15/23 6pm vs. Dufur
W 51-12 League S 12/16/23 3pm @ Lyle / Wishram 1:30pm
W 46-13 Non-League T 12/19/23 5pm @ Irrigon 1:30pm
W 70-16 League F 1/5/24 7:30pm vs. Horizon Christian, Hood River
L 27-51 Non-League S 1/6/24 4pm @ North Clackamas Christian 12:45pm
W 61-58 League T 1/9/24 6pm @ South Wasco County 2pm
W 47-38 League R 1/11/24 5pm vs. Ione / Arlington
Canceled
Non-League T 1/16/24 5pm vs. Irrigon
Canceled
Non-League R 1/18/24 7pm @ Stevenson (WA) {2-2} 3:30pm
W 66-21 League T 1/23/24 6pm @ Dufur 3:30pm
W 52-21 League F 1/26/24 6pm vs. Sherman
W 69-35 League S 1/27/24 2pm @ Condon 10am
W 63-28 League M 1/29/24 5pm @ Bickleton 1:15pm
W 68-8 League F 2/2/24 7:30pm @ Horizon Christian, Hood River 4pm
L 42-46 League T 2/6/24 6pm vs. South Wasco County
W 66-14 League F 2/9/24 6pm vs. Lyle / Wishram
W 47-36 League S 2/10/24 2pm @ Spray / Mitchell / Wheeler (Mitchell High School) 9am
L 53-57 League Playoff F 2/16/24 6pm vs. Spray / Mitchell / Wheeler
W 60-18 League Playoff
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 2/17/24 2pm vs. Ione / Arlington (1A-6 Big Sky District Tournament - Kurtz Gym The Dalles HS)
W 48-16 Playoff (1) W 2/21/24 6pm @ Mohawk
Live
Playoff (2) S 2/24/24 3pm @ Crane
OSAA 1A Rank
#15
Overall Record
21-4
League Record
12-1
Ranking Frozen
11:37 pm, Feb. 17, 2024
RPI Rank
#18
RPI Record
20-4
RPI Rating
576.249
WWP
0.831
OWP
0.439
Colley Rank
#12
Colley Record
18-3
Colley Rating
790.961
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
12/1 Powder Valley WN 1.0 1.0 0.792 19-5 Yes
12/2 Joseph WN 1.0 1.0 0.520 13-12 Yes
12/5 Columbia White Salmon (WA) WH 0.8 0.8 0.118 2-15 No
12/7 Riverside (3A) LN 0.0 1.0 0.480 12-13 No
12/8 Grant Union (2A) WN 1.0 1.0 0.087 2-21 Yes
12/9 Ione / Arlington WN 1.0 1.0 0.750 15-5 Yes
12/13 Columbia White Salmon (WA) WA 1.2 1.2 0.118 2-15 No
12/15 Dufur WH 0.8 0.8 0.263 5-14 Yes
12/16 Lyle / Wishram WA 1.2 1.2 0.000 0-16 Yes
12/19 Irrigon (2A) WA 1.2 1.2 0.174 4-19 Yes
1/5 Horizon Christian, Hood River WH 0.8 0.8 0.235 4-13 Yes
1/6 North Clackamas Christian LA 0.0 0.8 0.826 19-4 Yes
1/9 South Wasco County WA 1.2 1.2 0.792 19-5 Yes
1/11 Ione / Arlington WH 0.8 0.8 0.750 15-5 Yes
1/23 Dufur WA 1.2 1.2 0.263 5-14 Yes
1/26 Sherman WH 0.8 0.8 0.500 12-12 Yes
1/27 Condon WA 1.2 1.2 0.632 12-7 Yes
1/29 Bickleton WA 1.2 1.2 0.133 2-13 Yes
2/2 Horizon Christian, Hood River WA 1.2 1.2 0.235 4-13 Yes
2/6 South Wasco County LH 0.0 1.2 0.792 19-5 Yes
2/9 Lyle / Wishram WH 0.8 0.8 0.000 0-16 Yes
2/10 Spray / Mitchell / Wheeler WA 1.2 1.2 0.667 16-8 Yes
2/16 Spray / Mitchell / Wheeler LH 0.0 1.2 0.667 16-8 Yes
2/17 Ione / Arlington WN 1.0 1.0 0.750 15-5 Yes
24 contests 20-4
(WP)
20.6 ÷ 24.8 = 0.831
(WWP)
10.542 ÷ 24 opponents = 0.439
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
2/2 Jayla Avila W/G 11 5-4
3/3 Gabby Basch F/W 12 5-9
4/4 Cora Sharp G/W 9 5-4
11/11 Violette Anderson G/F 11 5-10
12/12 Nancy Painter W/G 11 5-6
14/14 Naomi Lauterbach G/W 12 5-4
22/22 Kinsley Lanz P/F 11 5-11
23/23 Emma Patterson W/G 10 5-5
24/24 Eden Anderson F/P 9 5-8
31/31 Melanie Garcia W/F 12 5-7
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League T 12/5/23 5:30pm vs. Columbia (White Salmon) (WA) (WA)
Done League F 12/15/23 4:30pm vs. Dufur [JV]
Done League M 1/8/24 5pm vs. Dufur [JV]
Done League T 1/9/24 4:30pm @ South Wasco County [JV] 2pm
Canceled
League F 1/12/24 4:30pm vs. Ione / Arlington [JV]
Done League S 1/13/24 Noon @ Spray / Mitchell / Wheeler [JV] 9am
Done Non-League R 1/18/24 5:30pm @ Stevenson JV (WA) 3:30pm
Done League T 1/23/24 4:30pm @ Dufur [JV]
Done League F 1/26/24 4:30pm vs. Sherman [JV]
Done League T 2/6/24 4:30pm vs. South Wasco County [JV]
# C Name Position Grade Height
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found