Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
OSC_WIT_Win-Dream-Lawn_Web-Ads_234x60ffff Ad
OSC_WIT_Win-Dream-Lawn_Web-Ads_728x90fff Ad
Abbys LegTrad_Nom160x600 Ad

Sheldon Boys Track & Field Program

School
Classification
6A (Public)
Regular District
6A-7 Southwest Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
Erin Regali
Asst. Coaches
Anne Regali, Bruce Goodnough, Chris Horton, Dennis Ludwig, Elizabeth Kenney, Ian Dobson, Jill Mestler, Jill Fogelstrom, Kelly Walk, Les Phillipo
Program Information
Classification
6A (2023-24)
League
6A-7 Southwest Conference

» Go Irish!
NFHS Network

Varsity Schedule

Status Date Day Time Event Host
DONE 3/16 Sat 11:00 am Elmira Relays (Elmira High School)
Elmira, Glendale, Harrisburg, Sheldon, Toledo, Willamette
Elmira
DONE 3/20 Wed 4:00 pm South Medford vs. Sheldon Dual BTF Meet
Sheldon
DONE 4/3 Wed 3:30 pm Sheldon vs. Willamette Dual BTF Meet (Willamette HS)
Willamette
DONE 4/5 Fri 3:30 pm Sunset Team Challenge
Barlow, Central Catholic, Glencoe, Grant, Sheldon, Sunset, Tigard
Sunset
DONE 4/10 Wed 3:30 pm Sheldon
North Eugene, Sheldon, Thurston
Sheldon
DONE 4/13 Sat 11:30 am Need for Speed (Sherwood High School)
Caldera, Central, Central Catholic, Clackamas, Cleveland, Estacada, Forest Grove, Franklin, Glencoe, Grant, Horizon Christian, Tualatin, Ida B. Wells, Jefferson, Portland, Lake Oswego, Lincoln, McDaniel, McKay, McNary, North Eugene, Oregon Episcopal, Ridgeview, Roosevelt, Scappoose, Sheldon, Sherwood, South Albany, South Eugene, Southridge, Springfield, Stayton, Summit, Sunset, The Dalles, Valley Catholic, West Albany, West Salem, Westview, Willamette, Willamina
Sherwood
DONE 4/17 Wed 3:30 pm Springfield Meet (Springfield High School)
Churchill, Sheldon, Springfield
Springfield
DONE 4/19 - 4/20 F/S TBD Oregon Relays (Hayward Field, Eugene)
Ashland, Banks, Barlow, Bend, Caldera, Canby, Centennial, Central Catholic, Churchill, Clackamas, Condon, Cottage Grove, Crater, Crook County, Crow / City First Christian Acad., Dallas, De La Salle North Catholic, East Linn Christian, Elmira, Forest Grove, Franklin, Glide, Grant, Gresham, Ida B. Wells, Junction City, Kennedy, La Grande, La Salle Prep, Lake Oswego, Lakeridge, Lebanon, Liberty, Lincoln, Marist Catholic, Marshfield, McMinnville, McNary, Mohawk, Mountain View, Mountainside, Nelson, Newberg, Newport, North Eugene, North Medford, North Salem, Oregon Episcopal, Pleasant Hill, Reedsport, Ridgeview, Roosevelt, Roseburg, Sheldon, Sherwood, Silverton, Siuslaw, South Albany, South Eugene, South Medford, South Salem, Southridge, Sprague, Springfield, Summit, Tualatin, Valley Catholic, West Albany, West Linn, West Salem, Willamette, Willamina, Wilsonville, Yoncalla, AthleticNET (undefined)
AthleticNET (OR)
DONE 4/24 Wed 3:30 pm Double-Dual
North Eugene, Roseburg, Sheldon
Sheldon
DONE 4/26 Fri 2:00 pm Dean Nice Invitational
Barlow, Central Catholic, Clackamas, David Douglas, Gresham, Hood River Valley, Lake Oswego, Lakeridge, Lincoln, McDaniel, Philomath, Reynolds, Sheldon, South Salem, The Dalles
Gresham
DONE 4/30 Tue 3:30 pm South Eugene vs. Sheldon Dual BTF Meet
Sheldon
# C Name Position Grade Height
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found