Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Abbys LegTrad_Nom234x60 Ad
TTT Web Ad 2023-24-728x90 Ad
Wilson Sporting Goods Ad

Summit Girls Track & Field Program

School
Classification
5A (Public)
Regular District
5A-4 Intermountain Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
Dave Turnbull
Program Information
Classification
5A (2023-24)
League
5A-4 Intermountain Conference

» Go Storm!
NFHS Network

Varsity Schedule

Status Date Day Time Event Host
DONE 3/29 - 3/30 F/S TBD Summit Decathlon/Heptathlon
Bend, La Pine, Mountain View, Sprague, Summit
Summit
DONE 4/17 Wed 3:00 pm Summit vs. Bend Dual GTF Meet
Bend
DONE 4/19 Fri TBD Oregon Relays (Hayward Field, Eugene)
Banks, Barlow, Bend, Caldera, Canby, Centennial, Central Catholic, Churchill, Clackamas, Condon, Cottage Grove, Crater, Crook County, Crow / City First Christian Acad., Dallas, De La Salle North Catholic, East Linn Christian, Elmira, Forest Grove, Franklin, Glide, Grant, Gresham, Ida B. Wells, Junction City, Kennedy, La Grande, La Salle Prep, Lake Oswego, Lakeridge, Lebanon, Liberty, Lincoln, Marist Catholic, Marshfield, McMinnville, McNary, Mohawk, Mountain View, Mountainside, Nelson, Newberg, Newport, North Eugene, North Medford, North Salem, Oregon Episcopal, Pleasant Hill, Reedsport, Ridgeview, Roosevelt, Roseburg, Sheldon, Sherwood, Silverton, Siuslaw, South Albany, South Eugene, South Medford, South Salem, Southridge, Sprague, Springfield, St. Mary's Academy, Summit, Tualatin, Valley Catholic, West Albany, West Linn, West Salem, Willamette, Willamina, Wilsonville, Yoncalla, AthleticNET (undefined)
AthleticNET (OR)
DONE 4/20 Sat 11:00 am Coldwell Banker Mazama Invitational (Mazama High School)
Bonanza, Butte Falls, Chiloquin, Crook County, Crosspoint Christian, Douglas, Eagle Point, Gilchrist, Henley, Lakeview, Lost River, Madras, Mazama, New Hope Christian, North Clackamas Christian, Paisley, Perrydale, Rogue River, South Umpqua, Summit
Mazama
DONE 5/1 Wed 3:00 pm Mountain View vs. Summit Dual GTF Meet (@ Summit High School - Stadium Turf)
Summit
DONE 5/4 Sat 10:00 am Secure Storage Summit Invitational (Summit High School - Stadium Turf)
Bend, Estacada, Mazama, Summit
Summit
DONE 5/10 - 5/11 F/S TBD IMC District Meet
Bend, Mountain View, Summit
Summit
# C Name Position Grade Height
Abigail Fagan 11
Ainslie Knox 12
Anna Millikan 10
Avery Malace 12
Elizabeth Connolly 9
Emily Kraybill 10
Eva Dicharry 10
Frayda Lemas 12
Gianna Pugh 12
Hannah Miller 9
Hannah Ortiz 12
Isabelle Molebash 12
Jacqueline Haffner 9
Kalia Durfee 11
Kalyn Christ 10
Kennan Lahey 10
Kersie Knoll 10
Kyla Wilson 9
Lia Cooper 12
Lucy Cross 10
Megan Murphy 12
Ramsey Starr 12
Skye Knox 10
Sterling Lundy 12
Taylin Bowen 10
Zari de Brun 11




No Team Photo Found