Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Moda-1937-CSR-Ad-OSAA-234x60-E_Fall 2023_Proof1 Ad
Moda-1937-CSR-Ad-OSAA-728x90-E_Fall 2023_Proof1 Ad
Moda-1937-CSR-Ad-OSAA-160x600-E_Fall 2023_Proof1 Ad

Thurston Softball Program

School
Classification
5A (Public)
Regular District
5A-2 Midwestern League

Team Staff
Head Coach
Jeff Litle
Asst. Coaches
Charity Litle, Keaton Sunchild
Manager
Jason Dean
JV Head Coach
Scott Kudlemyer
Program Information
Classification
5A (2023-24)
League
5A-2 Midwestern League
Officials
Lane County Softball Umpires Association
Varsity Contests
26 / 26
Ranking Information
Overall Record
League Record


» Go Colts!
NFHS Network

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Scheduled
Non-League M 3/11/24 7pm @ Sheldon (Jane Sanders Stadium, U of O)
Scheduled
Non-League R 3/14/24 4pm vs. West Albany
Scheduled
Non-League T 3/19/24 TBD @ South Albany
Scheduled
Non-League R 3/21/24 4pm vs. Wilsonville
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
M 3/25/24 10am @ Central / Falls City (North Medford Spring Break Tournament - North Medford High School US Cellular 8)
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
M 3/25/24 2pm vs. Yreka (CA) (North Medford Spring Break Tournament - North Medford High School US Cellular 6)
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
T 3/26/24 10am @ Redmond (North Medford Spring Break Tournament - US Cellular #5)
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
T 3/26/24 Noon vs. Caldera (North Medford Spring Break Tournament - US Cellular Field 5, Medford)
Scheduled
League T 4/2/24 5pm vs. Ashland
Scheduled
League S 4/6/24 1pm @ Ashland (North Mountain Park)
Scheduled
League S 4/6/24 3pm @ Ashland (North Mountain Park)
Scheduled
League T 4/9/24 5pm vs. North Eugene
Scheduled
League F 4/12/24 3pm @ North Eugene
Scheduled
League F 4/12/24 5pm @ North Eugene
Scheduled
League T 4/23/24 5pm vs. Churchill
Scheduled
League S 4/27/24 1pm @ Churchill
Scheduled
League S 4/27/24 3pm @ Churchill
Scheduled
League T 4/30/24 5pm @ Eagle Point
Scheduled
League S 5/4/24 1pm vs. Eagle Point
Scheduled
League S 5/4/24 3pm vs. Eagle Point
Scheduled
League T 5/7/24 5pm @ Crater
Scheduled
League S 5/11/24 1pm vs. Crater
Scheduled
League S 5/11/24 3pm vs. Crater
Scheduled
League T 5/14/24 5pm @ Springfield
Scheduled
League F 5/17/24 3pm vs. Springfield
Scheduled
League F 5/17/24 5pm vs. Springfield
OSAA 5A Rank
#
Overall Record
League Record
Rankings Are Unavailable
No Ranking Data
RPI Rank
#
RPI Record
RPI Rating
0.000
WWP
0.000
OWP
0.000
Colley Rank
#
Colley Record
Colley Rating
0.000
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
There are no contests to show that factor into this team's ranking.
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
Abigail Fellows INF/OF 10
Daphanie Heckel C/INF 10
Payton Tovey INF 9
Rosie Montes OF/INF 9
Kassidy Anderson OF 9
Syren Ferguson OF/RHP 10
Juliet Friedrich U 11
Emily Spain INF/U 12
Katelyn Dow OF/INF 12
Kendall Miller 1B 11
Kasey Ogan RHP/1B 11
Bailey Tovey C/INF 12




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Scheduled
Non-League M 3/11/24 4:30pm vs. Sheldon [JV]
Scheduled
Non-League R 3/14/24 4pm vs. West Albany [JV]
Scheduled
Non-League T 3/19/24 TBD @ South Albany [JV]
Scheduled
Non-League R 3/21/24 4pm vs. Wilsonville [JV]
Scheduled
League T 4/9/24 5pm @ North Eugene [JV]
Scheduled
League S 4/13/24 1pm vs. North Eugene [JV]
Scheduled
League S 4/13/24 3pm vs. North Eugene [JV]
Scheduled
League T 4/23/24 5pm @ Churchill [JV]
Scheduled
League S 4/27/24 1pm vs. Churchill [JV]
Scheduled
League S 4/27/24 3pm vs. Churchill [JV]
Scheduled
League T 4/30/24 3pm @ Eagle Point [JV]
Scheduled
League S 5/4/24 11am vs. Eagle Point [JV]
Scheduled
League T 5/7/24 5pm @ Crater [JV]
Scheduled
League S 5/11/24 1pm vs. Crater [JV]
Scheduled
League S 5/11/24 3pm vs. Crater [JV]
# C Name Position Grade Height
Gianna Zanotto 9
Hailey Magnus 9
Emma Perkins 11
Emma Hinkle 9
Ava Perry 10
Makena Smith 10
Maralynn Gastelo 9
Morgan Ecklund 10
Hailie Cook 11
Britney Gamble 11
Maycie Antone 10
Allison Cummings 9
Natalhia Eben 9




No Team Photo Found