Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
HomeTown_2023_Website_Ad_234x60 Ad
ODOT WEB AD728x90 Ad

2024 Baseball Schedules and Scores

AP Listing
Click here for OSAAtoday Baseball Articles

6A-7 Southwest Conference

2:30pm
7
0
Willamette
@
South Eugene

4:30pm
2
3
Willamette
@
South Eugene

Non-League

5pm
7
2
Lakeridge
@
Mountainside

6:15pm
12
1
Tualatin
@
Century

Ron Tonkin Field 6 inn.
5pm
5
4
Tigard
@
Nelson

5pm
0
10
Roosevelt
@
Hillsboro

Rutschman Stadium @ Hare Field 5 inn.
5pm
C
X
L
Grant
@
Silverton

5:30pm
0
1
Sherwood
@
Lake Oswego

4:30pm
3
1
South Medford
@
Ashland

North Mountain Park
4:30pm
2
3
Barlow
@
McMinnville

Patton MS
4:30pm
3
1
Sprague
@
Wilsonville

4:30pm
5
10
North Salem
@
McDaniel

5pm
1
5
Central Catholic
@
West Linn

5pm
19
2
McNary
@
Dallas

5 innings
5pm
2
12
Corvallis
@
Westview

6inn
5pm
10
9
Central
@
Franklin

5pm
4
2
Sandy
@
Oregon City

Non-League

2pm
6
9
Pendleton / Nixyaawii
@
Ridgeview

4pm
3
6
Pendleton / Nixyaawii
@
Ridgeview

4pm
5
2
Hood River Valley
@
St. Helens

Ron Tonkin Field
5:30pm
8
5
Seaside
@
Parkrose

Non-League

4:30pm
4
13
Stayton
@
Marist Catholic

1pm
5
6
Hidden Valley
@
Marshfield

3pm
10
0
Hidden Valley
@
Marshfield

6 inn
4pm
2
0
Newport
@
Tillamook

1pm
16
3
Madras
@
Klamath Union / Crosspoint Christian

Kiger Stadium 5 innings
3pm
12
7
Madras
@
Klamath Union / Crosspoint Christian

Kiger Stadium
4:30pm
0
10
Rainier
@
Astoria

Tapiola Park Astoria Oregon 5 innings
4:30pm
5
14
Sweet Home
@
Junction City / Triangle Lake

6pm
5
4
Gladstone
@
Philomath / Alsea

6pm
14
3
Union / Cove
@
Baker / Powder Valley [JV]

Treasure Valley Invite

3pm (MT)
5
12
Vale
@
Ontario

Treasure Valley Invite
Ontario High School

Volcanos Spring Break Tournament

6:30pm
4
11
Dayton
@
Cottage Grove

Volcanos Spring Break Tournament
Salem-Keizer Volcanoes Stadium 6 innings

3A-4 Mountain Valley Conference

2pm
19
4
Siuslaw / Mapleton
@
Creswell

4:30pm
4
3
Siuslaw / Mapleton
@
Creswell

3A-5 Far West League

2pm
1
11
Sutherlin
@
Douglas

4pm
10
11
Sutherlin
@
Douglas

3pm
1
19
Rogue River
@
Brookings-Harbor

5 inn
5pm
0
19
Rogue River
@
Brookings-Harbor

5 inn
2pm
0
10
Coquille
@
South Umpqua

4pm
3
5
Coquille
@
South Umpqua

3pm
6
4
Lakeview
@
North Valley

8 innings

Non-League

4:30pm
9
7
Westside Christian
@
Sheridan

4pm
3
5
Umatilla
@
Irrigon

4:30pm
1
14
Scio
@
Kennedy

4.5 inn.
11am (MT)
12
1
Santiam Christian
@
Lone Peak (MT)

Ben Franklin High School in Queen Creek AZ 5 inn
3:30pm
0
9
Vernonia / Jewell
@
Corbett

7
5pm (MT)
8
1
Weiser (ID)
@
Burns / Crane

Ontario, OR

Buck’s Bags

1pm
6
11
Taft
@
Fruitland (ID)

Buck’s Bags
Vallivue High School
3:30pm
1
5
Taft
@
Vallivue (ID)

Buck’s Bags
Vallivue High School

Treasure Valley Invite

3pm (MT)
8
3
McCall-Donnelly (ID)
@
Nyssa / Adrian

Treasure Valley Invite
Nyssa
5pm
8
9
McLoughlin
@
Marsing (ID)

Treasure Valley Invite
Ontario, OR

Volcanos Spring Break Tournament

5pm
8
10
Catlin Gabel
@
Valley Catholic

Volcanos Spring Break Tournament
Kiezer Stadium

Non-League

4:30pm
7
8
Nestucca
@
Toledo

4:30pm
21
7
East Linn Christian
@
Salem Academy

5 innings
4pm
20
1
College Place (WA)
@
Weston-McEwen / Griswold

5

Southfork Slugfest

5:30pm
6
2
Bandon / Pacific
@
North Star (ID)

Southfork Slugfest
Kooskia, ID
7:30pm
3
10
Bandon / Pacific
@
Liberty Christian (WA)

Southfork Slugfest
Kooskia, ID