Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Les Schwab Team of the Month 234x60 Ad
Les Schwab Team of the Month 160x600 Ad

2022 Volleyball Schedules and Scores

AP Listing
Click here for OSAAtoday Volleyball Articles

Playoff Semiconsolation Round

8am
0
3
#9 Sprague
@
#4 Oregon City

25-20, 25-15, 25-15
8am
3
1
#10 Roseburg
@
#6 South Medford

25-23, 25-19, 23-25, 25-7
Noon
0
3
#10 Roseburg
@
#4 Oregon City

25-9, 25-21, 25-20
Noon
3
0
#5 Nelson
@
#2 Westview

25-22, 25-13, 25-20
6pm
3
1
#3 Sheldon
@
#1 Jesuit

23-25, 25-20, 25-21, 25-15

Playoff Semiconsolation Round

10am
3
2
#8 South Albany
@
#5 Silverton

22-25, 25-19, 25-21, 24-26, 15-13
10am
3
2
#7 West Albany
@
#6 La Salle Prep

25-23, 25-12, 14-25, 22-25, 15-11
2:15pm
0
3
#3 Crater
@
#1 Wilsonville

26-24, 25-22, 25-20
2:15pm
0
3
#8 South Albany
@
#7 West Albany

25-16, 29-27, 25-23
8:30pm
0
3
#4 Bend
@
#2 Crescent Valley

25-20, 25-22, 25-11

Playoff Semiconsolation Round

8am
3
0
#8 Crook County
@
#4 Tillamook

29-27, 25-15, 25-19
8am
3
2
#7 Henley
@
#3 The Dalles

24-26, 22-25, 25-20, 25-22, 15-13
Noon
3
2
#8 Crook County
@
#7 Henley

25-18, 18-25, 17-25, 25-22, 16-14
Noon
3
1
#6 Mazama
@
#5 Baker

25-17, 21-25, 25-17, 25-14
6pm
0
3
#2 Cascade
@
#1 Marshfield

25-14, 25-23, 25-16

Playoff Semiconsolation Round

10am
1
3
#8 St. Mary's, Medford
@
#4 Horizon Christian, Tualatin

25-18, 25-21, 19-25, 25-20
10am
1
3
#7 Creswell
@
#3 Santiam Christian

25-21, 21-25, 25-16, 25-13
2:15pm
3
2
#4 Horizon Christian, Tualatin
@
#3 Santiam Christian

25-21, 20-25, 17-25, 25-19, 15-8
2:15pm
0
3
#15 Siuslaw
@
#1 Sisters

25-17, 25-17, 25-9
8:30pm
0
3
#6 Burns
@
#5 Valley Catholic

25-15, 25-19, 27-25

Playoff Semiconsolation Round

10am
3
2
#13 Oakland
@
#8 Willamina

32-30, 25-21, 18-25, 22-25, 15-10
10am
2
3
#7 Oakridge
@
#6 Stanfield

22-25, 21-25, 25-16, 25-13, 15-13
2:15pm
0
3
#13 Oakland
@
#6 Stanfield

25-18, 25-18, 25-21
2:15pm
3
1
#5 Culver
@
#3 Gaston

25-23, 25-17, 18-25, 25-23
8:30pm
2
3
#2 Monroe
@
#1 Salem Academy

25-15, 25-20, 19-25, 22-25, 15-12

Playoff Semiconsolation Round

8am
0
3
#8 Umpqua Valley Christian
@
#4 North Clackamas Christian

25-17, 25-14, 25-17
8am
2
3
#6 Powder Valley
@
#2 Crane

18-25, 20-25, 25-21, 27-25, 15-9
Noon
0
3
#4 North Clackamas Christian
@
#2 Crane

25-16, 25-23, 25-12
6:15pm
1
3
#5 Rogue Valley Adventist Acad.
@
#3 St. Paul

25-18, 25-20, 24-26, 30-28
6:30pm
2
3
#7 North Douglas
@
#1 Damascus Christian

17-25, 17-25, 25-11, 25-15, 15-8