Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
ODNC_234x60 Ad
OSAA_Prizewin_728x90.jpg Ad
Settlemier's-Jackets_Web-Ads_160x600 Ad

2023 6A Volleyball Bracket

2023 OSAA / OnPoint Community Credit Union 6A Volleyball State Championship
The team with the better Adjusted Playoff Ranking (APR) shall be the designated home team (bottom team in the matchup).
November 3-4, Forest Grove High School
4th/6th Place
Nov. 4
11/4, 2:15pm @ Court 2
0
8
South Salem
3
6
Sherwood
25-20, 25-23, 25-18
Consolation
Nov. 4
11/4, 10am @ Court 1
1
12
Westview
3
8
South Salem
25-21, 15-25, 25-17, 25-22
11/4, 10am @ Court 2
0
7
Sunset
3
6
Sherwood
25-14, 25-13, 25-20
Quarterfinals
Nov. 3
11/3, 1:15pm @ Court 1
1
8
South Salem
3
1
Jesuit
19-25, 25-19, 25-7, 25-14
11/3, 1:15pm @ Court 2
1
12
Westview
3
4
Nelson
18-25, 25-20, 25-17, 25-21
11/3, 3:15pm @ Court 1
0
6
Sherwood
3
3
Oregon City
25-23, 25-17, 25-15
11/3, 3:15pm @ Court 2
0
7
Sunset
3
2
Sprague
25-13, 25-23, 25-12
Semifinals
Nov. 3
11/3, 8:30pm @ Court 1
0
4
Nelson
3
1
Jesuit
25-12, 25-14, 25-22
11/3, 8:30pm @ Court 2
3
3
Oregon City
1
2
Sprague
13-25, 25-14, 25-18, 25-20
Final
Nov. 4
11/4, 8:30pm
2
3
Oregon City
3
1
Jesuit
21-25, 22-25, 25-19, 25-18, 15-13
Stats | Video
3rd/5th Place
Nov. 4
11/4, 2:15pm @ Court 1
3
4
Nelson
2
2
Sprague
25-16, 25-20, 13-25, 24-26, 15-10
Round 1
Oct. 25
10/25, 6:30pm
0
32
Jefferson, Portland
3
1
Jesuit
25-7, 25-13, 25-11
10/25, 6:30pm
1
17
Glencoe
3
16
Grant
25-9, 17-25, 25-19, 25-10
10/25, 5pm
0
24
South Medford
3
9
Central Catholic
25-19, 25-19, 25-8
10/25, 7pm
0
25
Sandy
3
8
South Salem
25-11, 25-9, 25-16
10/25, 6:45pm
0
28
Tigard
3
5
Sheldon
25-12, 25-8, 26-24
10/25, 6:30pm
1
21
David Douglas
3
12
Westview
24-26, 25-16, 25-10, 25-11
10/25, 7pm
0
20
Ida B. Wells
3
13
West Salem
25-22, 25-17, 25-23
10/25, 6:30pm
1
29
Mountainside
3
4
Nelson
21-25, 25-15, 25-19, 25-14
Round 2
Oct. 28
10/28, 2pm
0
16
Grant
3
1
Jesuit
25-19, 25-18, 25-8
10/28, 2pm
1
9
Central Catholic
3
8
South Salem
25-22, 23-25, 25-20, 28-26
10/28, 6pm
3
12
Westview
2
5
Sheldon
20-25, 21-25, 25-23, 27-25, 15-13
10/28, 1:30pm
1
13
West Salem
3
4
Nelson
25-15, 20-25, 25-18, 25-20
 
 
Round 1
Oct. 25
10/25, 6pm
0
30
Grants Pass
3
3
Oregon City
25-17, 25-13, 25-17
10/25, 5:30pm
1
19
North Medford
3
14
Forest Grove
25-14, 25-16, 19-25, 25-16
10/25, 6:30pm
0
22
North Salem
3
11
Barlow
25-15, 25-17, 25-21
10/25, 6:45pm
0
27
Lakeridge
3
6
Sherwood
25-18, 25-10, 25-10
10/25, 6pm
0
26
McDaniel
3
7
Sunset
25-21, 25-21, 25-5
10/25, 6:30pm
0
23
McNary
3
10
St. Mary's Academy
25-20, 27-25, 25-13
10/25, 6pm
0
18
West Linn
3
15
Roseburg
25-23, 25-21, 25-18
10/25, 6:30pm
0
31
Beaverton
3
2
Sprague
25-12, 25-14, 25-17
Round 2
Oct. 28
10/28, 6:30pm
0
14
Forest Grove
3
3
Oregon City
26-24, 25-12, 25-20
10/28, 4pm
1
11
Barlow
3
6
Sherwood
25-16, 22-25, 25-21, 25-19
10/28, 1pm
1
10
St. Mary's Academy
3
7
Sunset
25-16, 25-19, 14-25, 25-22
10/28, 3pm
1
15
Roseburg
3
2
Sprague
25-17, 25-14, 21-25, 25-14