Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
ODNC_234x60 Ad
Abbys LegTrad_Nom728x90 Ad
Abbys LegTrad_Nom160x600 Ad

2024 6A Girls Tennis Brackets

2024 OSAA / OnPoint Community Credit Union 6A Girls Tennis State Championships - Singles
Singles
Singles
Consolation
Round 1
May 23
(1) Lauren Han 12, Clackamas
BYE
Giselli Reschke 11, Mountainside
#1
Elizabeth Sacks 10, Grant
(7) Tirzah Tarbox 12, Sprague
#2
Hana Yokoi 11, Tualatin
Rosalyn Cho 10, South Eugene
#3
Ava Kicthin 12, Lake Oswego
(3) Nikhitha Suresh 10, Sunset
BYE
Emily Hoang 9, Clackamas
#4
Sabrina Larsen 10, Jesuit
(5) Sydney Board 12, Tigard
#5
Vicky Nguyen 11, Sherwood
Madeleine Hendricks 10, McMinnville
#6
Ellie Park 9, South Eugene
Adeline Backer 10, Grant
#7
Sadie Paterson 12, South Salem
Hannah Bradshaw 12, Sprague
#8
(6) Alexis Uschold 9, South Medford
Sariah Plaisted 12, Century
#9
Alyssa Piquette 10, Sheldon
BYE
(4) Sonya Drayton 10, West Linn
Caroline Rickards 9, McMinnville
#10
Tess Cupper 12, Lincoln
Bella Budge 12, Barlow
#11
(8) Carlyta Barfield 9, Benson
Nicole Schnurbusch 12, McNary
#12
Sofia Sorokina 9, Nelson
BYE
(2) Carissa Gerung 12, Jesuit
Round 2
May 23
(1) Lauren Han 12, Clackamas
#49
 
3-6, 6-4, 6-3
Giselli Reschke 11, Mountainside
(7) Tirzah Tarbox 12, Sprague
#50
6-2, 6-1
7-6(7), 7-5
Rosalyn Cho 10, South Eugene
(3) Nikhitha Suresh 10, Sunset
#51
 
6-1, 6-0
Sabrina Larsen 10, Jesuit
(5) Sydney Board 12, Tigard
#52
6-4, 6-1
6-3, 7-6(5)
Ellie Park 9, South Eugene
Sadie Paterson 12, South Salem
#53
6-3, 7-6(2)
6-0, 6-1
(6) Alexis Uschold 9, South Medford
Alyssa Piquette 10, Sheldon
#54
7-6(5), 6-1
 
(4) Sonya Drayton 10, West Linn
Caroline Rickards 9, McMinnville
#55
6-3, 7-5
6-0, 6-0
(8) Carlyta Barfield 9, Benson
Sofia Sorokina 9, Nelson
#56
6-0, 6-0
 
(2) Carissa Gerung 12, Jesuit
Quarterfinals
May 24
(1) Lauren Han 12, Clackamas
#113
6-0, 6-2
2-6, 6-4, 6-3
(7) Tirzah Tarbox 12, Sprague
(3) Nikhitha Suresh 10, Sunset
#114
6-0, 6-2
6-0, 6-1
(5) Sydney Board 12, Tigard
(6) Alexis Uschold 9, South Medford
#115
6-1, 6-1
6-1, 6-1
(4) Sonya Drayton 10, West Linn
(8) Carlyta Barfield 9, Benson
#116
6-2, 6-0
6-1, 6-1
(2) Carissa Gerung 12, Jesuit
Semifinals
May 24
#145
#146
Final
May 25
#197
3rd Place
May 25
#177

Consolation Final
May 25
#181
Consolation Semifinals
May 24
#153
#154
Consolation Quarterfinals
May 24
Elizabeth Sacks 10, Grant
#129
Emily Hoang 9, Clackamas
#130
#131
Sariah Plaisted 12, Century
#132
Nicole Schnurbusch 12, McNary
Consolation Round
May 24
Elizabeth Sacks 10, Grant
BYE
Hana Yokoi 11, Tualatin
#82
Ava Kicthin 12, Lake Oswego
BYE
Emily Hoang 9, Clackamas
Vicky Nguyen 11, Sherwood
#84
Madeleine Hendricks 10, McMinnville
Adeline Backer 10, Grant
#85
Hannah Bradshaw 12, Sprague
Sariah Plaisted 12, Century
BYE
Tess Cupper 12, Lincoln
#87
Bella Budge 12, Barlow
BYE
Nicole Schnurbusch 12, McNary