OSAA Boys Basketball
2023-24 Boys Basketball Schedules and Scores
AP Listing
Click here for OSAAtoday Basketball Articles
TBD
TBD
Non-League
6pm
67
76
76
Cleveland
@
Gresham
7pm
62
45
45
Lakeridge
@
Westview
7pm
74
95
95
Sunset
@
Roosevelt
Abby's Tournament
5:15pm
81
79
79
West Salem
@
South Medford
Abby's Tournament
South Medford High School
2 OT
3:30pm
53
66
66
North Medford
@
North Eugene
Abby's Tournament
N
South Medford High School
Noon
69
46
46
Springfield
@
Reynolds
Abby's Tournament
N
South Medford High School
Barry Adams Classic
3:45pm
62
63
63
Willamette
@
Newberg
Barry Adams Classic
N
South Salem HS
7pm
67
60
60
Nelson
@
South Salem
Barry Adams Classic
South Salem HS
2:15pm
85
38
38
Thurston
@
Glencoe
Barry Adams Classic
N
South Salem HS
Fort Vancouver HS Holiday Tournament
2pm
46
51
51
Walla Walla (WA)
@
Benson
Fort Vancouver HS Holiday Tournament
N
Fort Vancouver High School
Les Schwab Invitational
3:30pm
76
67
67
Beaverton
@
Barlow
Les Schwab Invitational
N
Liberty HS
2pm
80
79
79
Jesuit
@
Summit
Les Schwab Invitational
N
Liberty HS
OT
7:15pm
73
92
92
Central Catholic
@
Columbus (FL)
Les Schwab Invitational
N
Liberty HS
Noon
82
73
73
Tualatin
@
Cascade Christian
Les Schwab Invitational
N
Liberty HS
9am
39
59
59
Lake Oswego
@
Mountainside
Les Schwab Invitational
N
Liberty HS
5pm
62
80
80
Mt. Spokane (WA)
@
Southridge
Les Schwab Invitational
N
Liberty HS
10:30am
77
80
80
West Linn
@
Liberty
Les Schwab Invitational
Liberty HS
McMinnville Winter Classic Tournament
4:30pm
80
69
69
Sheldon
@
Sprague
McMinnville Winter Classic Tournament
N
McMinnville HS
6pm
59
74
74
Corvallis
@
McMinnville
McMinnville Winter Classic Tournament
McMinnville HS
Oakland CA
TBD
64
60
60
Seattle Prep (WA)
@
Ida B. Wells
Oakland CA
N
Oakland CA
Oregon Holiday Hoopfest
3pm
45
55
55
Forest Grove
@
Crater
Oregon Holiday Hoopfest
N
Summit HS
7:30pm
60
66
66
Clackamas
@
Mountain View
Oregon Holiday Hoopfest
N
Summit HS
6pm
65
58
58
Caldera
@
McNary
Oregon Holiday Hoopfest
N
Summit HS
Visit Mesa
1:30pm
41
62
62
Campo Verde (AZ)
@
Sherwood
Visit Mesa
N
Red Mountain HS, AZ
Abby's Tournament
1:45pm
69
27
27
Putnam
@
Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts
Abby's Tournament
N
South Medford High School
Barry Adams Classic
5:30pm
55
50
50
Central
@
Churchill
Barry Adams Classic
N
South Salem HS
Fort Vancouver HS Holiday Tournament
12:30pm
49
47
47
Eagle Point
@
Sandpoint (ID)
Fort Vancouver HS Holiday Tournament
N
Fort Vancouver HS
Oregon Holiday Hoopfest
4:30pm
42
50
50
Bend
@
Crook County
Oregon Holiday Hoopfest
N
Summit HS
Rail City Classic
5:30pm
53
75
75
South Tahoe (CA)
@
La Salle Prep
Rail City Classic
N
Sparks High School, NV
SCTC Holiday Classic
1:30pm
55
45
45
Ridgeview
@
Stayton
SCTC Holiday Classic
Stayton HS
Non-League
6pm
36
68
68
Etna (CA)
@
Phoenix
Avista Holiday Tournament
9am
40
34
34
Pendleton
@
Kendrick (ID)
Avista Holiday Tournament
N
Lewis and Clark State College
Eastern Oregon Holiday Crossover
9:15pm
40
68
68
Elgin
@
Baker [JV]
Eastern Oregon Holiday Crossover
Baker HS
7:30pm
62
69
69
Imbler
@
La Grande
Eastern Oregon Holiday Crossover
N
Baker HS
"OT"
New Plymouth Tournament
TBD
66
49
49
Victory Charter (ID)
@
Ontario
New Plymouth Tournament
N
New Plymouth High School
Newport Holiday Classic
7:15pm
41
56
56
North Bend
@
Newport
Newport Holiday Classic
TBD
Philomath Tournament
7pm
49
46
46
Marist Catholic
@
Philomath
Philomath Tournament
Philomath HS
5pm
25
55
55
Sutherlin
@
Scappoose
Philomath Tournament
N
Philomath HS
SCTC Holiday Classic
7:30pm
46
53
53
Marshfield
@
Baker
SCTC Holiday Classic
N
Stayton HS
4:30pm
55
60
60
Klamath Union
@
Cottage Grove
SCTC Holiday Classic
N
Stayton HS
10:30am
59
56
56
Gladstone
@
Yreka (CA)
SCTC Holiday Classic
N
Stayton HS
Sisters Shootout
5pm
60
57
57
Madras
@
Hidden Valley
Sisters Shootout
N
Sisters High School
7pm
67
50
50
Junction City
@
Henley
Sisters Shootout
N
Sisters HS
Sisters Tournament
3pm
36
46
46
Sweet Home
@
Mazama
Sisters Tournament
N
Sisters HS
Vince Dulcich Memorial
9am
48
55
55
Warrenton
@
Tillamook
Vince Dulcich Memorial
N
Astoria High School
4:30pm
46
56
56
La Pine
@
Estacada
Vince Dulcich Memorial
N
Astoria High School
7:30pm
58
77
77
Valley Catholic
@
Astoria
Vince Dulcich Memorial
Astoria High School
Non-League
3pm
22
67
67
Irrigon
@
Neah-Kah-Nie
7:30pm
45
53
53
Rainier
@
Gaston
2A Pendleton Preview
10:30am
52
49
49
Riverside
@
Knappa
2A Pendleton Preview
N
Pendleton Convention Center
Bandon Dunes Basketball Tournament
10:30am
58
45
45
Brookings-Harbor
@
Myrtle Point
Bandon Dunes Basketball Tournament
N
Bandon High School
7:30pm
58
51
51
Siuslaw
@
Bandon
Bandon Dunes Basketball Tournament
Bandon High School
4:30pm
44
30
30
Gold Beach
@
Coquille
Bandon Dunes Basketball Tournament
N
Bandon High School
Crusader Classic
4:30pm
68
53
53
Open Door Christian Acad.
@
Umatilla
Crusader Classic
N
Salem Academy
5pm
50
57
57
Mannahouse Acad., Portland
@
Dayton
Crusader Classic
N
Salem Academy High School (Main Gym)
10:30am
79
69
69
Stanfield
@
Horizon Christian, Tualatin
Crusader Classic
N
Salem Academy Main Gym
1:30pm
55
50
50
Crane
@
Amity
Crusader Classic
N
Salem Academy
10am
50
59
59
Blanchet Catholic
@
Nyssa
Crusader Classic
N
Salem Academy
7:30pm
55
51
51
Lakeview
@
Willamette Valley Christian
Crusader Classic
N
Salem Academy
DeSales Tournament
4:30pm
33
55
55
McLoughlin
@
Liberty Bell (WA)
DeSales Tournament
N
Desales High School
Eastern Oregon Holiday Crossover
4pm
52
45
45
Burns
@
Cove
Eastern Oregon Holiday Crossover
N
Baker HS
OT
Newport Holiday Classic
2pm
56
50
50
Catlin Gabel
@
Taft
Newport Holiday Classic
N
Newport High School
5:30pm
55
42
42
Colton
@
Riverdale
Newport Holiday Classic
N
Yaquina View Elementary School
2pm
61
47
47
Scio
@
Corbett
Newport Holiday Classic
N
Yaquina View Elementary School
Oakland Booster Club Tournament
8pm
34
64
64
Glide
@
Oakland
Oakland Booster Club Tournament
Oakland HS
5pm
23
55
55
Umpqua Valley Christian
@
Creswell
Oakland Booster Club Tournament
N
Oakland HS
Sisters Shootout
1pm
51
33
33
Banks
@
Sisters
Sisters Shootout
Sisters High School
TruckStop.com
8:30pm (MT)
47
55
55
Liberty Charter (ID)
@
Vale
TruckStop.com
N
New Plymouth HS
Vince Dulcich Memorial
1:30pm
42
34
34
Yamhill-Carlton
@
North Valley
Vince Dulcich Memorial
N
Astoria High School
Non-League
6pm
24
66
66
Southwest Christian
@
Portland Christian
2A Pendleton Preview
4:30pm
37
57
57
Vernonia / Jewell
@
Heppner
2A Pendleton Preview
N
Pendleton Convention Center
1:30pm
51
41
41
Kennedy
@
Weston-McEwen
2A Pendleton Preview
N
Pendleton Convention Center
Clemens Holiday Tournament
3:30pm
42
47
47
Toledo
@
Pacific
Clemens Holiday Tournament
N
Alsea HS
Crusader Classic
1pm
54
57
57
Trinity Lutheran
@
East Linn Christian
Crusader Classic
N
Salem Academy
8pm
53
40
40
Central Linn
@
Salem Academy
Crusader Classic
Salem Academy
Eastern Oregon Holiday Crossover
2:15pm
70
41
41
Enterprise
@
Prairie City / Burnt River
Eastern Oregon Holiday Crossover
N
Baker HS
Non-League
5:30pm
50
45
45
South Wasco County
@
Dayville / Monument
5:30pm
70
40
40
Condon
@
St. Stephen's Acad.
3:30pm
50
49
49
Elkton
@
Bonanza
7:30pm
42
43
43
Joseph
@
Damascus Christian
5pm
44
28
28
Wallowa
@
Griswold
6pm
48
41
41
Spray / Mitchell / Wheeler
@
Days Creek
Bandon Dunes Basketball Tournament
1:30pm
67
31
31
North Douglas
@
Camas Valley
Bandon Dunes Basketball Tournament
N
Bandon High School
Clemens Holiday Tournament
6:30pm
56
34
34
Lost River
@
Crosspoint Christian
Clemens Holiday Tournament
N
Alsea HS
9:30am
29
33
33
Powers
@
Alsea
Clemens Holiday Tournament
Alsea HS
12:30pm
62
35
35
Falls City / Kings Valley Char.
@
Eddyville Charter
Clemens Holiday Tournament
N
Alsea HS
Eastern Oregon Holiday Crossover
10:45am
41
77
77
Huntington
@
Pilot Rock
Eastern Oregon Holiday Crossover
N
Baker HS
9am
68
51
51
Echo
@
Pine Eagle
Eastern Oregon Holiday Crossover
N
Baker HS
12:30pm
C
X
L
X
L
Harper Charter
@
Nixyaawii
Eastern Oregon Holiday Crossover
N
Baker HS
5:45pm
44
51
51
Four Rivers
@
Long Creek
Eastern Oregon Holiday Crossover
N
Baker HS
TruckStop.com
5:30pm (MT)
41
53
53
Adrian
@
Carey (ID)
TruckStop.com
N
New Plymounth HS